skip navigation
Love Affair

Love Affair(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Love Affair - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Conrad Hall Director (2nd Unit) (Tahiti)
speccase

Cast

Warren Beatty Mike Gambril
Annette Bening Terry Mckay
Katharine Hepburn Aunt Ginny
speccase
Pierce Brosnan Ken Allen
Garry Shandling Kip Demay
Chloe Webb Tina Wilson
speccase
Kate Capshaw Lynn Weaver
Paul Mazursky Herb Stillman
Brenda Vaccaro Nora Stillman
speccase
Glenn Shadix Anthony Rotundo
Barry Miller Robert Crosley
Harold Ramis Sheldon Blumenthal
speccase
Linda Wallem Lorraine
Meagen Fay Ssa Flight Attendant
Ray Girardin Wally Tripp
speccase
Elya Baskin Ship Captain
Boris Lee Krutonog Second Officer
speccase
Savely Kramarov Cable Officer
Oleg Vidov Russian Businessman
Taylor Dayne Marissa
speccase
Ed McMahon Himself
speccase
Tom Signorelli Cab Driver
Cylk Cozart Dr Punch
Robert Levine Dr Kaplan
speccase
Frank Campanella Elevator Operator
McNally Sagal Tv Reporter
speccase
Gary Mcgurk Waiter
speccase
Lisa Edelstein Assistant At Studio
Stefan Lysenko Russian Sailor
speccase
Marek Probosz Russian Sailor
Sergey Brusilovsky Russian Waiter
Herman Sinitzyn Russian Waiter
speccase
Rosalind Allen Qantas Flight Attendant
James Pyduck Bell Captain
Jack Johnson Matthew Stillman
speccase
Lori Sebourn Blonde Woman
Michael Gordon Bennett Lynn'S Chauffeur
Michael Fischetti Street Man
speccase
Mary Hart Herself
John Tesh Himself
speccase
Steve Kmetko Himself
Terry Murphy Himself
Barry Nolan Himself
speccase
Mary Cousineau Sing And Jingle Child
Larry Dorn Sing And Jingle Child
speccase
Janet Galeria Sing And Jingle Child
Karla Green Sing And Jingle Child
Kayla A Harrel Sing And Jingle Child
speccase
Kelli Hayashi Sing And Jingle Child
Laura Jackman Sing And Jingle Child
James W Lively Sing And Jingle Child
speccase
Monica Mikala Sing And Jingle Child
Cyrus Nemani Sing And Jingle Child
Tamika Newsome Sing And Jingle Child
speccase
Donnell Peoples Sing And Jingle Child
Johnny Rees Sing And Jingle Child
Ramon Robles Sing And Jingle Child
speccase
Jessica Rotter Sing And Jingle Child
Laurie A Schillinger Sing And Jingle Child
Jake Schnablegger Sing And Jingle Child
speccase
Eric E Thomas Sing And Jingle Child
Johnny Thomas Sing And Jingle Child
Danielle Wiener Sing And Jingle Child
speccase
Ray Charles Himself
Randy Bostic Leadman
Scott Rosenstock Leadman (New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Conrad Hall Director Of Photography
Bill Neil Director Of Photography (Miniature Unit)
Conrad W. Hall Camera Operator
speccase
Bruce Maccallum "B" Camera Operator (New York Unit)
Zoran Veselic 1st Assistant Camera
Jeffrey S Thorin 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Gurasich 2nd Assistant Camera
Rafael Sloane 1st Assistant Camera (Miniature Unit)
Phil Abraham 1st Assistant Camera (New York Unit)
speccase
Bradford Ralston Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert Towne Screenwriter
Warren Beatty Screenwriter
Delmer Daves From Screenplay ("Love Affair" (Usa/1939))
speccase
Donald Ogden Stewart From Screenplay ("Love Affair" (Usa/1939))
Mildred Cram From Story ("Love Affair" (Usa/1939))
Leo McCarey From Story ("Love Affair" (Usa/1939))
speccase
Ana Maria Quitana Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Warren Beatty Producer
Andrew Z. Davis Executive Producer
Chip Houghton Executive Producer (R/Greenberg Associates)
speccase
Mark Orvitz Associate Producer
Michele C Vallillo Associate Producer (Cinesite)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Robert C. Jones Film Editor
Kevin Nolting 1st Assistant Film Editor
Ellie Brooks Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Jessica Landaw Assistant Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ennio Morricone Music Orchestrator
Steve Dorff Music Pre-Recording Supervisor
Ennio Morricone Music Composer
speccase
Ennio Morricone Music Conductor
Tom Scott Additional Song Arrangements
Enrico Demelis General Music Coordinator
speccase
Bob Badami Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jimmy Simons 1st Assistant Director
Ronnie Chong 2nd Assistant Director
George Bamber Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Gina M Leonetti 2nd Assistant Director (New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Edward Richardson Art Director
Richard Berger Assistant Art Director
Ted Glass Assistant Art Director (New York Unit)
speccase

Visual Effects

Maurao Borrelli Illustrator
Robert Wilcox Model Maker (Miniature Unit)
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Artist
speccase
Doug Tubach Digital Artist
Rod Schumacher Digital Effects Supervisor (R/Greenberg Associates)
Brad Kuehn Digital Effects Supervisor (Cinesite)
speccase
John Richardson Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor (R/Greenberg Associates)
Rick Thompson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Henry Millar Jr. Special Effects Foreman
Ron Mendell Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michael Bigger Katharine Hepburn'S Makeup
Valli O'Reilly Key Makeup Artist
Julie Hewett Key Makeup Artist
speccase
Mindy Hall Makeup Artist
Allen Weisinger Makeup Artist (New York Unit)
Lynda Gurasich Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Cydney Cornell Key Hair Stylist
Beatrice Dealba Hair Stylist
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist
speccase
James Sarzotti Katharine Hepburn'S Hair Stylist
Milton Buras Hair Stylist (New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Milena Canonero Costume Designer
Don Vargas Costumer
speccase
Lahly Poore Costume Supervisor
Gary Jones Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer
Noel Taylor Costume Consultant (For Katharine Hepburn)
Jane Myers Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit)
speccase
Jill E Anderson Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ed Strang Scenic Art
Diane O'Connor Art Department Coordinator
Jim Goodman Computer Graphics & Digital Film Artist
speccase
Meg Freeman Computer Graphics & Digital Film Artist
Alan Laskey Computer Graphics & Digital Film Artist
Dan May Set Decorator
speccase
Al Manzer Set Designer
James J Murakami Set Designer
Andrew M Siegel Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ferdinando Scarfiotti Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jim Tannenbaum Production Mixer
Danny Michael Production Mixer (New York Unit)
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Franco Patrignani Sound Engineer
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Nelson Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Millan Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Anna Behlmer Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Yeagger Foley Editor
Mary Ruth Smith Adr Editor
speccase
Chris Jargo Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ronna Kress Casting Assistant
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
R/Greenberg Associates Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Studio Forum Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Fabio Venturi Collaborator
Allegra Clegg Production Supervisor
Sara Spring Enright Tahiti Production Supervisor (Miniature Unit)
speccase
Mitzi Gallagher Production Supervisor (Cinesite)
Jane Evans Production Coordinator (New York Unit)
Jackie Baugh Production Accountant
speccase
Nan Bernstein Freed Production Manager (New York Unit)
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator
Harold Rabuse Best Boy Grip
speccase
Adam Colunga Dolly Grip
Joseph Capshaw Gaffer (Miniature Unit)
Rick Borchardt Key Grip
speccase
Ben Haller Key Grip (Miniature Unit)
David James Still Photographer
Hans Bjerno Aerial Photography (2nd Unit) (Tahiti)
speccase
Brian Heller Aerial Photography (New York Unit)
Randy Burke Transportation Captain
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain (New York Unit)
speccase
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator
Steve Zukowski Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andrew Z. Davis Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
James Walker Construction Foreman
Brad Einhorn Property Master
speccase
Tom Allen Property Master (New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Christopher Napolitano Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Randy Woodside Chief Lighting Technician
Gene Engels Lighting Technician
speccase
R. Michael De Chellis Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Jim Gavin Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit) (Tahiti)
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York Unit)
speccase

Post Production

David Orr Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Frawley Becker Location Manager
Barbara Heller Location Manager (New York Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Andrew Ullman Assistant Location Manager
Bryan Thomas Assistant Location Manager (New York Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kaye Mccall 1st Assistant Accountant
Jane Payne Executive Assistant (To Warren Beatty And Andrew Z Davis)
Maggie Kusic Special Assistant
speccase
Michael Davison Special Assistant
Rande Laidermann Special Assistant
Barbara Schiffman Special Assistant
speccase
Allison Diftler Assistant (To Glen Gordon Caron)
Matt Johnson Assistant (To Glen Gordon Caron)
Norah Moore Assistant (To Katharine Hepburn)
speccase
S Clark Bason Staff Assistant
Dru Homer Staff Assistant
John Labib Staff Assistant
speccase
Jason Mcgatlin Staff Assistant
Christina Papadakis Staff Assistant
Letitia Rogers Staff Assistant
speccase
Harry Winters Staff Assistant
Joe Basille Staff Assistant
David Gardner Staff Assistant
speccase
Jan Prince Tahiti Staff Assistant (Miniature Unit)
Michael Wilhoit Supervisor
Todd Murata Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
John Railton Various
Nan Morales Various
speccase
Bill Landrum Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Zelda Baron Special Thanks
speccase