skip navigation
Grumpy Old Men

Grumpy Old Men(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Grumpy Old Men A longtime feud heats up when... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Grumpy Old Men A longtime feud heats up when... MORE > $12.98
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

Donald Petrie Director
speccase

Cast

Jack Lemmon John Gustafson
Walter Matthau Max Goldman
Ann-Margret Ariel Truax
speccase
Burgess Meredith Grandpa Gustafson
Buck Henry Elliott Snyder
speccase
Daryl Hannah Melanie Gustafson
Kevin Pollak Jacob Goldman
speccase
Steve Cochran Weatherman
Joe Howard Pharmacist
speccase
Charles Brin Fisherman
speccase
Ollie Osterberg Fisherman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Johnny Jensen Director Of Photography
James Jensen 1st Camera Assistant
Christopher M Fisher 1st Camera Assistant
speccase
Rosalie Seifert 2nd Camera Assistant
Dick Colean Camera Operator
Eric Bergerson Video Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mark Steven Johnson Screenwriter
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

John Davis Producer
Richard Berman Producer
Dan Kolsrud Executive Producer
speccase
Darlene K Chan Associate Producer
Kathy Sarreal Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bonnie Koehler Film Editor
Steve Schoenberg Associate Film Editor
Adam C Frank 1st Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Trudy Yee Assistant Editor
Kimberly Boege Assistant Editor
Christopher Assells Dialogue Editor
speccase
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Composer Haydn Qurartet #14 In G Major K. 38
Irving Berlin Song ("Heat Wave")
speccase
Fred Fairbrass Song ("I'M Too Sexy")
Richard Fairbrass Song ("I'M Too Sexy")
speccase
Rob Manzoli Song ("I'M Too Sexy")
Rudy Clark Song ("Good Lovin'")
Arthur Resnick Song ("Good Lovin'")
speccase
Felix Bernard Song ("Winter Wonderland")
Dick Smith Song ("Winter Wonderland")
Bing Crosby Song ("Winter Wonderland")
speccase
Nat King Cole Song Arranger
Edith Bergdahl Song Arranger ("O Holy Night" "Joy To The World")
R Bush Song ("Skinny (They Can'T Get Enough)")
speccase
Frank Yankovic Song ("Cafe Polka")
Michael Edwards Song Arranger ("Cafe Polka")
Thomas Newman Song ("Liar'S Polka")
speccase
Frank Marocco Song ("Liar'S Polka")
Jack Owens Song ("The Hukilau Song")
Walter Legawiec Song Arranger
speccase
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer ("Heat Wave")
Otis Redding Song Performer ("Love Man")
speccase
Right Said Fred (Right Said Fred) Song Performer ("I'M Too Sexy")
The Young Rascals (The Young Rascals) Song Performer ("Good Lovin'")
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("O Holy Night" "Joy To The World")
speccase
The Skinny Boys Song Performer ("Skinny (They Can'T Get Enough)")
Webley Edwards Song Performer ("The Hukilau Song")
speccase
Walter Legawiec Song Performer ("Oira, Oira Polka" "Krakow Mountain Polka")
His Polka Kings (His Polka Kings) Song Performer ("Oira, Oira Polka" "Krakow Mountain Polka")
The Juilliard String Quartet (The Juilliard String Quartet) Performer Haydn Qurartet #14 In G Major K. 38
speccase
Jack Lemmon Song Performer ("Ode To Sydney")
William Ross Orchestrator
David Bifano Synthesizer Programmer
speccase
Kenneth Karman Supervising Music Editor
Andrew Silver Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Randy Suhr 1st Assistant Director
Doug Wise 1st Assistant Director
Molly Muir 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Mark Haack Art Director
Jack E Pelissier Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Shelley Hawkos Special Effects
Jessica Molitor Special Effects
Keane Bonath Special Effects
speccase
Chris Porter Special Effects
Brad Holmes Special Effects
Peter Albiez Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Greg Jensen Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Rick Sharp Key Makeup Artist
Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist
speccase
Linda Deandrea Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lisa Jensen Costume Designer
Hala Bahmet Costumer
Trina Mrnak Costumer
speccase
Keith G Lewis Costume Supervisor
Elizabeth Shelton Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Clay A. Griffith Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

David Chapman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kim Waugh Additional Audio
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Effects Supervisor
Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Russell C Fager Production Sound Mixer
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor
Cybele O'Brien Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Robert J Litt Rerecording Mixer
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer
Kevin Bartnoff Foley Artist
speccase
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Patrick Sellers Foley Editor
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
speccase
Ron Grafton Foley Recordist
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
Linda Folk Adr Editor
speccase
Jessica Gallavan Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Susan Peck Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

speccase
Ray Lykins Stunts
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Michael S Singer Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Davis Entertainment Production Company
Lynn Blumenthal Casting Production Company
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Minnesota Film & Tv Board Production Company
speccase
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Aaron M Weinberg Production Aide
Susan Montgomery Production Accountant
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator
speccase
Hugh Langtry Bestboy Grip
Thomas R Miller Dolly Grip
Dick Moran Key Grip
speccase
Ron Phillips Still Photographer
Tommy Marshall Transportation Captain
Linda Olson Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator
Erika Schlaeger Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Dan Kolsrud Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Douglas B Dick Construction Coordinator
Blaine Marcou Construction Foreman
Jim Zemansky Property Master
speccase
Jerry Swift Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Pat Marshall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Patrick Blymyer Chief Lighting Technician
Tim Marshall Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Dale Grahn Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Cat Thompson Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kiim Bodner Assistant Accountant
Aryn Chapman Art Department Researcher
Brooke Brooks Assistant (To John Davis)
speccase
Michele Platt Assistant (To Donald Petrie)
Lonna Morgan Assistant (To Darryl Hannah)
Peter Mullin Staff Assistant
speccase
Lisa D Menke Staff Assistant
Gregory J Niska Staff Assistant
Tom Sann Staff Assistant
speccase
Horst Jung Caterer
Kent Genzlinger Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Chris Gibbin Various
Jane Lydon Various
speccase
Dennis Sands Various
Dirk Schmitz Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST