skip navigation
Chasers

Chasers(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Chasers - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dennis Hopper Director
speccase

Cast

Tom Berenger Rock Reilly
Erika Eleniak Toni Johnson
speccase
Crispin Glover Howard Finster
Gary Busey Sergeant Vince Banger
Matthew Glave Rory Blanes
speccase
Grand L Bush Vance Dooly
Dean Stockwell Salesman Stig
speccase
Seymour Cassel Master Chief Bogg
speccase
Scott Marlowe Fast Food Clown
Jim Grimshaw Chief Yarboro
speccase
Mick Mcgovern State Trooper
Charles Page Guard Box Marine
Richard Pelzman Redneck Guy
speccase
Laura Cathey Checkout Girl
Jim Bath Salvage Yard Guy
Michael Flippo Biker Bartender
speccase
Rick Warner Master Chief
Robert Priester Seaman #1
speccase
Jon Rodgers Seaman #2
Michael Martin Elderly Man
speccase
Victoria Duffy Female Sailor #1
Michael O'Brien Lieutenant
Elizabeth Hawkins Female Sailor #2
speccase
Tony Donno Ball Retriever
Robert Pentz Street Tough #1
speccase
Jackson Pinckney Street Tough #2
Jimmy Lee Sessoms Street Tough #3
Melissa Detwiler Person #1 On Bridge
speccase
Ted Detwiler Person #2 On Bridge
Bob Dorough Piano Player/Singer
speccase
Toni Prima Tour Guide
Gerry D'Alesio Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ueli Steiger Director Of Photography
Paul A Taylor Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Sean Hise B Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Nate Goodman 1st Assistant Camera
Ken Hudson 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rudy Gaines Screenwriter
Joe Batteer Screenwriter
John Rice Screenwriter
speccase
Dan Gilroy Screenwriter
Joe Batteer From Story
John Rice From Story
speccase
Marita Grabiak Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gary Barber Executive Producer
David Wisnievitz Co-Producer
speccase

Editing

H Dwight Raymond IV 1st Assistant Editor
Paul Wagner 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor
Richard Dwan Dialogue Editor
speccase
Christopher Assells Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Pete Anderson Additional Music; Music
speccase
Steve Pryor Songs ("Atlas Blues" "Moving Me (Way Too Fast)")
Scott Hutchison Songs ("Atlas Blues" "Moving Me (Way Too Fast)")
speccase
Marcy Rauer Song ("Rock With You")
Autry Inman Song ("I Don'T Believe You'Ve Met My Baby")
Jeff Rymes Songs ("We Used To Fuss" "Sharon")
speccase
Larue (Larue) Song ("Train 45")
Curt Kirkwood Song ("Sam")
speccase
John Messler Song ("Lucky 13")
speccase
Lynn Gibson Song ("Right On My Way Home")
Roy Hawkins Song ("The Thrill Is Gone")
Rick Darnell Song ("The Thrill Is Gone")
speccase
Ruben Fuentes Song ("Corrido De Cananea")
Dwight Yoakam Song Performer ("Doin' What I Did" "1000 Miles From Nowhere" "Guitars, Cadillacs")
Steve Pryor Band (Steve Pryor Band) Song Performer ("Atlas Blues" "Moving Me (Way Too Fast)")
speccase
Tommy Conwell Song Performer ("Rock With You")
The Young Rumblers (The Young Rumblers) Song Performer ("Rock With You")
Lonesome Strangers (Lonesome Strangers) Song Performer ("I Don'T Believe You'Ve Met My Baby" "We Used To Fuss" "Sharon")
speccase
Ralph Stanley Song Performer ("Train 45")
Buck Owens Song Performer ("Cryin' Time")
Meat Puppets (Meat Puppets) Song Performer ("Sam")
speccase
Jim Lauderdale Song Performer ("Lucky 13")
Victoria Duffy Song Performer ("Right On My Way Home")
Bob Dorough Song Performer ("Right On My Way Home")
speccase
B. B. King Song Performer ("The Thrill Is Gone")
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

T R Subramaniam (Babu) 1st Assistant Director
Richard Coad 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Natalie Wilson Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Michael C Adams Special Effects
Russell Hardee Special Effects
Robert J Heintz Special Effects
speccase
Steve Lanier Special Effects
Bill Russell Special Effects
Bill Russell Special Effects
speccase
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Allan Apone Key Makeup Artist
Dean Jones Makeup Artist
D. Michelle Johnson Key Hairstylist
speccase
Shelly Hutchins Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael T Boyd Costume Designer
Logan James Costume Assistant
Deborah Latham Costume Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Gary W Lang Volcano Foam Crew
Walker D Kiser Volcano Foam Crew
Anthony Clay (Tony) Volcano Foam Crew
speccase
Shannon Rippy Art Department Coordinator
Beth Christian Set Dressing Buyer
Drew Sywanyk On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard Schoen Set Costumer
Barnaby Smith Set Costumer
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator
speccase
Steven H George Assistant Property Master
Debra Welsh King Art Department Production Assistant
Melanie Mcartor Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Robert Pearson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gregg Baxter Supervising Sound Editor
Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Additional Audio
speccase
Kim Waugh Additional Audio
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor
Phil Hess Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Alan Rankin Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Ormandy Assistant Sound Editor
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Kelly Oxford Foley Editor
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
speccase
Bob Beher Foley Editor
David Gertz Foley Mixer
Bill Voightlander Adr Editor
speccase
Laura Graham Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Steven Brooksbank Principals Casting Assistant
Martha Lee Local Casting (Local Castin)
speccase
Sue Liberman Extras Casting
Rebecca Miller Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tony Donno Stunts
Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
Monty Cox Stunts
Mic Rodgers Stunts
speccase
Bob Minor Stunts
speccase
Eddy Donno Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Morgan Creek Productions Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
North Carolina Film Office Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Chemical Bank Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Morgan Creek International Foreign Distribution Sales
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Penhale Production Supervisor
Louise Rosner Production Coordinator
Todd P Smith Production Controller
speccase
Jyllel Dickerman Production Accountant
Victoria Duffy Production Assistant (To Dennis Hopper)
Kit Vance Production Assistant
speccase
Jim Norris Production Assistant
Rachel Inabinette Props Production Assistant
Ron Sistare Boom Operator
speccase
Donna Vega Bestboy
Jennifer Gibbs Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip
Tim Boolt Insert Car Driver
Don Schisler Insert Car Driver
speccase
Liza Cook Driver
Kirk Smith Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Skip Long Driver
speccase
speccase
Eric Wade Executive Driver
Jim Grce Gaffer
speccase
Linda R Chen Still Photographer
speccase
Lori Greene Transportation Office Coordinator
W Russell Davis Transportation Captain
Tom Moore Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
Thomas J Healy Craft Service
Jordan Dawes Apprentice Editor
speccase
Jeffrey J Barrows Apprentice Painter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

David Wisnievitz Unit Production Manager
Paul Lewis Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

W Scott Mason Construction Coordinator
Charles Bitting Carpenter
Lester Stone Carpenter
speccase
Frank Pearson Carpenter
Lee Henderson Carpenter
Robert Girard Carpenter
speccase
Evan Yavne Key Set Production Assistant
Jackye Cocoros Set Production Assistant
David Harshbarger Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Charles Laughon Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Steven Banks Post-Production Assistant
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

T J Healy II Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Beth Christian Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Frank Baker Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Birdie Talanca Assistant Accountant
Janet M West Assistant (To James G Robinson)
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (To Gary Barber)
speccase
Robin R Berg Assistant (To Dennis Hoppper)
Satya Della Manitou Special Assistant (To Dennis Hopper)
Terry Bloodworth Assistant Chef
speccase
Susan Walter Dga Trainee
speccase
J T Woods Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Chip Barrett Stand-In
speccase
James Swan Stand-In
Denise Giraudo Stand-In
speccase
Mike Devries Various
speccase
Robert Cuddy Various
Marc Wostak Various
speccase
Dan Cornwall Various
speccase
Paula Davis Various
speccase
Rufus Best Various
J T Woods Various
speccase
Doug Meyer Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST