skip navigation
29th Street

29th Street(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

29th Street - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

George Gallo Director
speccase

Cast

Danny Aiello Frank Pesce Sr
Lainie Kazan Mrs Pesce
Anthony Lapaglia Frank Pesce Jr
speccase
Robert Forster Sergeant Tartaglia
Frank Pesce Vito Pesce
Donna Magnani Madeline Pesce
speccase
Ron Karabatsos Philly The Nap
Ricky Aiello Jimmy Vitello
Vic Manni Louie Tucci
speccase
Paul Lazar Needle Nose Nipton
Darren Bates Sal Las Benas
speccase
Tony Sirico Chink Fortunado
Richard Olsen Father Lowery
Richard Cerenzio Dom The Bomb
speccase
Philip Ciccone Rocky Sav
Joe Gironda Carmine Tucci
Vic Noto Auggie Falcone
speccase
Sal Ruffino Angelo
Sam Shamshak Irv The Pawnbroker
Adam La Vorgna Frankie--Age 8
speccase
Frank Acciarito Jimmy--Age 8
Don Blakely Sergeant Jones
speccase
Leonard Termo Dr Puccini
Lou Criscuolo Ticket Buyer
Karen Duffy Maria Rios
speccase
Julie Lott Julie The Usherette
David Ferraro Cousin Leo
Ted Cleanthes Pit Boss
speccase
Vincent Chase Army Eye Doctor
Tom Ellis Newscaster
speccase
Tony Lip Nicky Bad Lungs
Vinnie Curto Zippers Bad Lungs
Mario Todisco Zippers' Bodyguard
speccase
Richard Tacchino Social Club Waiter
Rocco Savastano Social Club Bartender
Jerry Guarino Chickens
speccase
Bill Ricci Mickey The Dwarf
Nicky Anest (Pop) Tommy The Geep
speccase
Anne Sterling Beckner Maternity Nurse
William Phillips Lottery Finalist
speccase
Joe Roberto Patrolman Tollen
Jim Ondatje 2nd Patrolman
Tony Monte Jesus Rios
speccase
Jessen Noviello Needle Nose--Age 8
Charlie Haugk Tucci'S Driver
Alexander Fehr Blue Baby On Train
speccase
Giovanni Gianoni Italian Band Singer
Lee Boyd Italian Wedding Band
speccase
Cecil Mckiethen Italian Wedding Band
Jerome Alfano Italian Wedding Band
Eugene Kobisky Italian Wedding Band
speccase
Onyx (Onyx) Vinnie The Cat
Joe Franklin Himself
Robbie Beck Leadman
speccase
Conrad Andriani Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Steven Fierberg Director Of Photography
John Perkinson B Camera Assistant
Don Devine Camera Operator
speccase
Steve Cohagan B Camera Operator
Scott Browner 1st Assistant Camera
William Finger 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Joe Valentine Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

George Gallo Screenwriter
Frank Pesce From Story
James Franciscus From Story
speccase
Sandra Haskell Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Permut Producer
Jerry A. Baerwitz Executive Producer
Katie Jacobs Associate Producer
speccase
Pierce Gardner Associate Producer
Frank Pesce Associate Producer
James Franciscus Associate Producer
speccase
Ellen Erwin Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kaja Fehr Editor
Ariel Nachmann Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Douglas Botnick Music Scoring Mixer
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Italian Concerto")
speccase
Sacha Distel Song ("The Good Life")
Jack Reardon Song ("The Good Life")
speccase
Dave Bartholomew Song ("I Hear You Knocking")
Pearl King Song ("I Hear You Knocking")
Ray Dorset Song ("In The Summertime")
speccase
Bill Medley Song ("Little Latin Lupe Lu")
Irving Gordon Song ("Unforgettable")
speccase
Don Preston Song ("Stranger In A Strange Land")
Domenico Modugno Song ("Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)")
Franco Migliacci Song ("Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)")
speccase
Mitchell Parish Song ("Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)")
John Sullivan Dwight Song ("O Holy Night")
Adolphe Adam Song ("O Holy Night")
speccase
Betty Comden Song ("Just In Time")
Adolph Green Song ("Just In Time")
Jule Styne Song ("Just In Time")
speccase
Mack Gordon Song ("(I'Ve Got A Gal In) Kalamazoo")
Harry Warren Song ("(I'Ve Got A Gal In) Kalamazoo")
Hugo Peretti Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
speccase
Luigi Creatore Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
George David Weiss Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
Albert Stanton Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
speccase
Solomon Linda Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
Paul Campbell Song ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
Janie Bradford Song ("Money (That'S What I Want)")
speccase
Berry Gordy Song ("Money (That'S What I Want)")
Lee Adams Song ("Put On A Happy Face")
Charles Strouse Song ("Put On A Happy Face")
speccase
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("The Good Life" "Just In Time" "Put On A Happy Face")
Smiley Lewis Song Performer ("I Hear You Knocking")
Mungo Jerry Song Performer In The Summertime (")
speccase
The Righteous Brothers (The Righteous Brothers) Song Performer ("Little Latin Lupe Lu")
Dinah Washington Song Performer ("Unforgettable")
Leon Russell Song Performer ("Stranger In A Strange Land")
speccase
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Volare (Nel Blu Dipinto Di Blu)")
Bing Crosby Song Performer ("O Holy Night")
Glenn Miller Orchestra Song Performer ("(I'Ve Got A Gal In) Kalamazoo")
speccase
The Tokens (The Tokens) Song Performer ("The Lion Sleeps Tonight")
Barrett Strong Song Performer ("Money (That'S What I Want)")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Jamie Gelb Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Carol D Bonnefil 1st Assistant Director
Barbara D'Alessandro 2nd Assistant Director
Ruth A Redfern 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Dayna Lee Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Greg Hull Special Effects
Will Purcell Effects Assistant
Guy Ramsden Assistant Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Patty Beigel Key Makeup
John R Bayless Makeup Assistant
Joseph P Hurt Makeup Assistant
speccase
Arturo Rojas Key Hairstylist
Patrick Rosko Hair Stylist (Lainie Kazan)
Wanita Rogers Hair Stylist
speccase
Dalaree Goodwin Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Peggy Farrell Costume Designer
Anna M Welcome Women'S Costumer
Alonzo V Wilson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Ilse Graves Seamstress
Elizabeth Berkshire Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Julie Anderson On-Set Dresser
Dennis Diaddezzio Set Dresser
Nathan Gray Set Dresser
speccase
Carl Hector Set Dresser
Hugh Scaife Set Decorator
Jerry Hall Set Designer
speccase
Kim T Mcclees Assistant Property Master
Vernon Harrell Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bob Ziembicki Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary S. Gerlich Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor
Elliot L. Koretz Sound Editor
speccase
Gregory M Gerlich Sound Editor
David M Horton Sound Editor
Scott Burrow Sound Editor
speccase
Harry Snodgrass Sound Editor
Steve C Aaron Sound Mixer
Ron S Herbes Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kelly J Quinn Assistant Sound Editor
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
speccase
William Carruth Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Billy Dowd Casting Associate
Martha Spainhour Extras Casting
speccase
Elizabeth L Featherston Assistant Extras Casting
Lynette Ashby Assistant Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator
Danny Aiello III Stunt Player
Mike Russo Stunt Player
speccase
Pete Bucossi Stunt Player
Don Picard Stunt Player
Steve Picerni Stunt Player
speccase
Eddy Donno Stunt Player
Chuck Zito Stunt Player
John Cenatiempo Stunt Player
speccase
Janet Paparazzo Stunt Player
Carl Ciarfalio Stunt Player
speccase
Michael Petroni Stunt Player
Michael Petroni Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Zbigniew Kozlowski Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Production Company
speccase
North Carolina Film Office Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Carolco Studios Inc Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Penta International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ron Field Production Van Driver
Lou Kamer Production Supervisor
Jeannie Jeha Production Coordinator
speccase
Jyllel Syage Production Accountant
John Stuart Key Production Assistant
David O'Dell Boom Operator
speccase
David Robey Electric Bestboy
Diane Edquist (Cupcake) Assistant Production Coordinator
Jamie Young Dolly Grip
speccase
Tim Spencer Bestboy Grip
Penny Ellis Driver (Danny Aiello)
Brian Stegall Honeywagon Driver
speccase
Wayne Jones Driver
Jesse Smith Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dino Parks Gaffer
Bob Schaner Pre-Rig Gaffer
Tommy Ray Sullivan Pre-Rig Gaffer
speccase
David Gruelle Rigging Grip
James Cheshire Rigging Grip
Mark Scott Vogel Rigging Grip
speccase
Joe Celeste Key Grip
Mark Fellman Still Photographer
Dennis Diaddezzio Swing Gang
speccase
Nathan Gray Swing Gang
Carl Hector Swing Gang
John Sanders Swing Gang
speccase
Steve Bax Swing Gang
Rocco Lombardi Swing Gang
Larry Brew Swing Gang
speccase
Tyler Daum Transportation Captain
Wes Adams Transportation Co-Captain
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Randy Pickett Craft Services
Penny Pridemore Assistant Craft Services
Susan Ramsey Assistant Craft Services
speccase
Alicia Rudd Animal Trainer
Alisa Hale Apprentice Editor
Donald Ord Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jerry A. Baerwitz Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Sanders Construction Laborer
Matthew Costa Construction Laborer
William Foy Construction Laborer
speccase
Nancy Lang Construction Buyer
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator
David W Macdonald Assistant Construction Coordinator
speccase
Paul Saunders Carpenter
Greg Spencer Carpenter
Jon Crowder Carpenter
speccase
Kevin Mcdonald Carpenter
Timothy Meares Carpenter
Billy Ray Carpenter
speccase
Franklin Spears Carpenter
Michael Wells Carpenter
Jere Bradford Carpenter
speccase
Stephen Nowell Carpenter
Larry Brooks Carpenter
Russell H Holt Carpenter
speccase
L Michael King Carpenter
Gordon Turner Carpenter
speccase
Kevin Hughes Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Cohagan Electrician
Stephen Perry Electrician
speccase
Troy Muhammad Electrician
Chester Spier Electrician
Franklin Williams Electrician
speccase
D R Long Electrician
Andrew H Rawson Electrician
Michael Block Electrician
speccase
Metin Bereketli Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Brian Rainey Video Assistant
speccase

Post Production

Steve Sheridan Color Timer
Brian Ralph Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

David Hartley Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Vick Griffin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

James Ferrell Assistant
Kathy Mantych Assistant (To Production Designer)
Anne Sterling Beckner Assistant (To David Permut)
speccase
Gloria Rocha-Tacchino Assistant (To George Gallo)
Virginia Newton Assistant (To Anthony Lapaglia)
Kimberly Jase Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Arthur Hoover Caterer Assistant
Mark Snyder Caterer Assistant
speccase
Doug Meyer Caterer Assistant
Julie Lott Dialogue Coach
Allison A J Sherrill Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kathleen Becket Cable Wrangler
speccase
Bill Davis Various
speccase
Mark Newton Various
speccase
Corey Smith Various
Sinita Dixon Various
speccase
John Sharkey Various
speccase
Laura Hoyle Various
speccase
Clint Hulsey Various
Drake Elliot Various
Todd Yellin Various
speccase
Peter Kent Various
Susan Mclean Various
Gil Morales Various
speccase
Ethan Chase Various
Greg Dennen Various
Bill Talbott Various
speccase
Sergio Reyes Various
Chris David Various
speccase
Alex Algarin Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Frank Pesce Special Thanks
Don Simpson Special Thanks
Rick Foster Special Thanks
speccase