skip navigation
Margaret Bourke-White

Margaret Bourke-White(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Margaret Bourke-... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Farrah Fawcett Margaret Bourke-White
Frederic Forrest Erskine Caldwell
speccase
Mitch Ryan Patton
Jay Patterson Henry Luce
Robert Stanton Lloyd-Smith
speccase
Robert Katims Moscowitz
Ken Marshall Chappie
speccase
Lane Trippe Clare Boothe-Luce
speccase
Eliott Keener Plant Supervisor
Dennis Letts Caldwell'S Father
Anthony Ian Schiller 1st Caldwell Son
speccase
Cameron Austin Schiller 2nd Caldwell Son
Walter Breaux Chain Gang Captain
Tamara Akulova Maria Rostov
speccase
Stanislav Govorukhin German Adreevich
Vince Grant Gi Larry
speccase
Ralph Sims Aide To Fdr
Kera Trowbridge Woman No 1
speccase
Matt Borel Western Union Clerk
Frank Baroni III Kid Assistant
Jerry Leggio Reporter No 6
speccase
Jack Canon Angry Reporter
Harold Evans Preacher
Warren Kenner Gentleman On Porch
speccase
Dan Ammerman Reporter No 1
Art Schilling Reporter No 2
Jim Ross Reporter No 3
speccase
Richard K Olsen Reporter No 4
John Wilmot Reporter No 5
speccase
Jonathan Bendreaux Crippled Boy
Caroline Brock Surprised Mother
speccase
Wanda Hutchinson Black Mother
Eliska Thomas Black Granny No 1
Emma Williams Black Granny No 2
speccase
Wahneta Trotter Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert Elswit Director Of Photography
Enrico Umetelli Camera Operator
Giuseppe Alberti Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Marco Carosi Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Marjorie David Screenwriter
Vicki Goldberg From Biography ("Margaret Bourke-White")
Jan Rudolph Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Robert Halmi Jr. Executive Producer
Rupert Dilnott-Cooper Executive Producer
speccase
Marc Daniel Schiller Associate Producer
Ron Colby Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Don Brochu Editor
Dave Degeus Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Steve Livingston Music Editor
Dan Johnson Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

L Dean Jones Assistant Director
Mark S Glick Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Alexander Popov Art Director
Bill Malley Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Dick Albain Special Effects
Jerry Winchell Special Effects
Louis Schwartzberg Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Donna Spahn Hair Stylist
Linda Stamm Hair Stylist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Judianna Makovsky Costume Designer
Timothy Pickles Costume Supervisor
speccase
Colleen Kelsall Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Merideth Boswell Set Decorator
Joanne Schmidt Assistant Property Master
speccase

Sound

Richard Schexnayder Sound Department
Ken Suesov Sound Department
Barney Cabral Sound Editor
speccase
John Wilkinson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard D Rogers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Grover Helsey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Pavana Kaine Extras Agent/Coordinator
Bernadette Dugas Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Laura Meyer Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
New Ingot Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Location Catering Inc Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Baby O'Studios Production Company
Turner Home Entertainment Company Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Cameron Line Producer
Joel Hatch Production Supervisor
Paul Hellerman Production Coordinator
speccase
Chris Chandler Production Coordinator
Gordon K Kee Production Auditor
Eric Goldstein Boom Operator
speccase
Chris Mcguire Best Boy
Anthony Du Chesne Dolly Grip
speccase
Larry Aube Key Grip
Mark Morre Photography
Steve Shapiro Photography
speccase
Lawrence Schiller Photography
Al Sens Transportation Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Paul Cameron Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

William Hickey Construction Coordinator
Leo Murphy Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Barbara Riley Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Phil Seifert Location Manager
Nicholas Woodring Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jim Franklyn Assistant
Jennifer Allen Assistant
Maria T Crean Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST