skip navigation
Toys

Toys(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Toys - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Barry Levinson Director
speccase

Cast

Robin Williams Leslie Zevo
Michael Gambon The General
Joan Cusack Alsatia Zevo
speccase
Ll Cool J Patrick
Donald O'Connor Kenneth Zevo
speccase
Arthur Malet Owens Owens
Jack Warden Zevo Sr
Debi Mazar Nurse Debbie
speccase
Wendy Melvoin Choir Soloist
speccase
Shelly Desai Shimera
Blake Clark Hogenstern
speccase
Art Metrano Guard At Desk
Kate Benton Researcher
speccase
Steve Park Researcher
Julie Hayden Researcher
Yeardley Smith Researcher
speccase
Martha Faulkner Mary (Housekeeper)
speccase
Manny Portel Joe (At Cafeteria)
Brooks Mondae Guard In General'S Office
Sam Levinson War Room Player
speccase
Kevin West Technician
Jonathan McGarry Stupid Egghead
Jacque Lynn Colton Woman In Supermarket
speccase
Felton Anderson III Child Of The World Choir
Jenny Canales Child Of The World Choir
Amy Arwen Gibbins Child Of The World Choir
speccase
Michaela Herbon Child Of The World Choir
Nicholas Herbon Child Of The World Choir
Benjamin Hernandez Child Of The World Choir
speccase
Sarah M Lefever Child Of The World Choir
Eric W Miller Child Of The World Choir
Jeffrey R Miller Child Of The World Choir
speccase
Kristy E Miller Child Of The World Choir
Tashequa J Peterson Child Of The World Choir
Heather Rogers Child Of The World Choir
speccase
Denise J Saucedo Child Of The World Choir
Lisette Yvonne Saucedo Child Of The World Choir
Summer Simaan Child Of The World Choir
speccase
Jimmy Spooner Child Of The World Choir
Sarah Yee Child Of The World Choir
Lisel Brunson Factory Worker
speccase
Delores Finch Factory Worker
Lisa Fink Factory Worker
Jerry Goldman Factory Worker
speccase
Gerald Mckinnie Factory Worker
Dolores E Sebrasky Factory Worker
John Stevens Factory Worker
speccase
Roldan Nill Williams Factory Worker
Ric Mcelvin Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Adam Greenberg Director Of Photography
Pat Kenly Animation Camera
Bill Roe Camera Operator
speccase
Paul Babin Camera Operator
Dennis Laine 1st Assistant Camera
Richard F Tschudin 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Fauntleroy 1st Assistant Camera
Alan B Cohen 2nd Assistant Camera
John Ellingwood 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
David Katz Video Playback
Rhonda Gunner Video And Graphic Displays (Video Image)
Richard Hollander Video And Graphic Displays (Video Image)
speccase
Gregory L Mcmurry Video And Graphic Displays (Video Image)
John C Wash Video And Graphic Displays (Video Image)
Janet Earl Video Image Coordinator
speccase
Fred Donelson Video Image Crew
Charles May Video Image Crew
Scott Giegler Video Image Crew
speccase
Scott Peterson Video Image Crew
Steve Howard Video Image Crew
Larry Potoker Video Image Crew
speccase
Aaron Katz Video Image Crew
Monte Swann Video Image Crew
Greg Kozikowski Video Image Crew
speccase
Larry Weiss Video Image Crew
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Barry Levinson Screenwriter
Valerie Curtin Screenwriter
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Barry Levinson Producer
Mark Johnson Producer
John Swallow Executive Producer (Pacific Data Images)
speccase
Carl Rosendahl Executive Producer (Pacific Data Images)
Charles J. Newirth Co-Producer
Peter Giuliano Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stu Linder Film Editor
Mark Daily Assistant Editor
Claire Sanfilippo Assistant Editor
speccase
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Editor
Dianna Stirpe Assistant Editor
Suzanne Fox Assistant Editor
speccase
Scott Guitteau Assistant Editor
Phil Olbrantz Assistant Editor
Karen Tenkhoff Assistant Editor
speccase
Blair Daily Associate Editor
Paige Sartorius Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Hans Zimmer Music Composer & Arranger
Trevor Horn Music Composer & Arranger
Bruce L. Fowler Music ("The General'S March")
speccase
Pete Haycock Solo Guitar
speccase
Nico Golfar Score Wrangler
Mike Michaels Music Playback
Nico And Tha Gang (Nico And Tha Gang) Vocals ("Video Killed The Tank Gunner")
speccase
Shirley Walker Original Music
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
Jim Flamberg Music Supervisor
speccase
Shirley Walker Orchestra Conductor
Jeff Rona Song Performer ("Fool Mental Jacket" "Video Killed The Tank Gunner")
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Peter Giuliano 1st Assistant Director
Kate Davey 2nd Assistant Director
Stephen P Dunn 1st Additional Assistant Director
speccase
Annette Sutera 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anthony Thomas Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Edward Richardson Art Director
Jack Johnson Assistant Art Director
Joe Pacelli Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Anjelica Casillas Animation Coordinator
Graham Walters Performance Animation (Pacific Data Images)
Rebecca Marie Animator (Pacific Data Images)
speccase
Barbara Meier Animator (Pacific Data Images)
Kevin Rafferty Animator
George Bruder Animator (Pacific Data Images)
speccase
Wendy Rogers Animator (Pacific Data Images)
James Valentine Rotoscope Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Dream Quest Images Special Visual Effects
Kirk Starbird Head Sculptor/Modelmaker
Anthony Cope Model Maker Foreman
speccase
Robert Olivas Model Maker Foreman
Robert Stadd Visual Effects Producer
Keith Shartle Visual Effects Executive Producer
speccase
Jody Levine Digital Coordinator
Julia Gibson Digital Effects Producer (Pacific Data Images)
Michele Ferrone Digital Effects Producer (Pacific Data Images)
speccase
Amie Slate Compositing (Pacific Data Images)
Scott Schneider Prop/Modelmaker (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Jeff Pyle Prop/Modelmaker (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
speccase
Gary Marvis Prop/Modelmakerb (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Peter Kuran Optical/Digital Effects
Littleton Brothers Optical/Digital Effects
speccase
Kevin Kutchaver Optical/Digital Effects
David Emerson Optical/Digital Effects
Brian Griffin Optical/Digital Effects
speccase
Todd Hall Optical/Digital Effects
Gary George Optical/Digital Effects
William Conner Optical/Digital Effects
speccase
Jo Martin Optical/Digital Effects
Marilyn Nave Optical/Digital Effects
Jacqueline Zietlow Optical/Digital Effects
speccase
Jamie Dixon Digital Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images)
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor
Clay Pinney Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
David Blitstein Special Effects Foreman
Pat Domenico Special Effects Foreman
William Harrison Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Foreman
Erik Stohl Mechanical Animation Lead (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Roland Walter Loew Mechanical Animation (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
speccase
Tom Quinn Mechanical Animation (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Eric Heisler Mechanical Animation (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Roy Goode Mechanical Animation (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
speccase
Robert Kohut Mechanical Animation (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Sanford Kennedy Mechanical Animation (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
George Bernota Mechanical Animation (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
speccase
Brian Ripley Mechanical Animation (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Robert Spurlock Additional Toys And Miniature Effects
Mark A. Stetson Additional Toys And Miniature Effects
speccase
Christopher Cowan Miniature Zevo Mansion Lead (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Tom Shaughnessy Motion Control Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Cheri Minns Key Makeup
Greg Nelson Old Age Makeup (For Jack Warden)
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist
speccase
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Albert Wolsky Costume Designer
Jimmy Cullen Costumer (For Robin Williams)
George L. Little Men'S Costume Supervisor
speccase
Carlane Passman Little Women'S Costume Supervisor
Shawna Leavell Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Tully Summers Sculptor (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Stacy Wexler Sculptor (Stetson Visual Services Inc)
Yael Haffner Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Mark Sullivan Matte Paintings
Nancy Gilmore Set Dresser
Donn Piller Set Dresser
speccase
John Rankin Set Dresser
Michael Denering Scenic Artist
speccase
Ronald Farnsworth Scenic Artist
John Moffitt Scenic Artist
Ed Strang Scenic Artist
speccase
James Balker (Mike) Men'S Set Costumer
Francisca Vega-Buck Women'S Set Costumer
Linda Descenna Set Decorator
speccase
Robert M Beall Set Designer
Thomas Betts Set Designer
John E Dexter Set Designer
speccase
Beverli Eagan Set Designer
Harold Fuhrman Set Designer
Joseph E Hubbard Set Designer
speccase
Nick Navarro Set Designer
Darrell L Wight Set Designer
Gary Kieldrup Assistant Property Master
speccase
Hope M. Parrish Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ferdinando Scarfiotti Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Lora Hirschberg Assistant Sound Designer
Giancarlo Giannini Sound Generating Jacket Technology Creator
Vivian Treves Sound Generating Jacket Technology Coordinator
speccase
Jeff Rona Sounds
Gloria S Borders Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Beggs Sound Design
speccase
Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jay Rifkin Score Recorder & Mixer
Richard Beggs Rerecording Mixer
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Marnie Moore Foley Artist
Marian Wilde Foley Editor
speccase
Clare Freeman Foley Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
Christopher Boyles Foley Recordist
speccase
Leigh French Adr Group Coordinator
C J Appel Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carol Larkin Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Production Companies

Baltimore Pictures Production Company
Casting Group Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
speccase
Pacific Data Images Production Company
Stetson Visual Services Inc Production Company
Video Images Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Vaga Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Mtv Networks Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Hollywood Rental Company Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Hansard Enterprises Inc Production Company
speccase
Howard Anderson Company Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

David E Gonzales Labor Foreman
Eric T Nicolaisen Labor Foreman
Brian J Rock Labor Foreman
speccase
Beth Block Dream Quest Post Production Supervisor
Katie Gilbert Production Coordinator
Julie White Production Coordinator
speccase
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant
Kelley Finn Production Assistant
Jay Gianukos Production Assistant
speccase
Russell Hanson Production Assistant
Kelly Householder Production Assistant
Chris Kahn Production Assistant
speccase
Nancy Jane King Production Assistant
Jonathan McGarry Production Assistant
Andrew Peltz Production Assistant
speccase
Jody Spilkoman Production Assistant
Chris Salazar Production Assistant
Barbara Mccullough Production Manager (Pacific Data Images)
speccase
Robert Jackson Boom Operator
Debra James Assistant Production Coordinator
Charles John Bukey Bestboy Grip
speccase
Larry Aube Bestboy Grip
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip
speccase
Robert Gray Key Grip
Sidney R. Baldwin Still Photographer
Andrew Adamson Technical Director (Pacific Data Images)
speccase
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain
Stanley R Webber Transportation Captain
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Charles J. Newirth Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Larry Clause Prop Maker Foreman
Denis Cordova Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Dennis Gothie Prop Maker Foreman
Donald Hardenburg Prop Maker Foreman
Joseph Ondrejko Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Mike Villarino Construction General Foreman
Anthony Feola Labor General Foreman
Dennis Parrish Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kevin J. Lang Bestboy Electrician
Curtis Rowe Foster Bestboy Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Robert H Grasmere Post-Production Supervisor
Art Tostado Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Charles Harrington Location Manager
Michael John Meehan Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kayla Thames Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sara B Dee Assistant
Jennifer Erskine Assistant (To Barry Levinson)
Marsha Williams Assistant (To Robin Williams)
speccase
Kelly Richards Stitt 1st Assistant Production Accountant
Victoria Smith Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Edward Allen Assistant Production Accountant
Joseph Mike Cobos Supervisor
Joseph Perugini Supervisor
speccase
Patrick Gomes Supervisor
Jeff Matakovich Supervisor
Howard Burdick Supervisor
speccase
Michael Karp Supervisor
Alan J Adler Toy Consultant
Teruhisa Kitahara Toy Consultant
speccase
Christine A Tope Dga Trainee
Todd Adelman Construction Medic
Anthony L Paquet Special Effects Medic
speccase
Russ Tanaka Set Medic
speccase
Tim Gomes Other
speccase
Sam Sainz Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics
speccase
Carole Nix Various
Carl Aldana Various
speccase
Tim Gomes Various
speccase
Ron Marshall Various
speccase
Kelly Tartan Various
speccase
Ron Gress Various
speccase
Rob Bottin Various
speccase
Sam Sainz Various
Loren Soman Various
speccase
Todd Weslow Various
John Isham Various
speccase
Chet Leonard Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST