skip navigation
Good Old Boys

Good Old Boys(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Good Old Boys - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Billy Burton 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Matt Damon Cotton Calloway
Sissy Spacek Spring Renfro
Sam Shepard Snort Yarnell
speccase
Terry Kinney Walter Calloway
Frances McDormand Eve Calloway
Wilford Brimley C C Tarpley
speccase
Walter Olkewicz Fat Gervin
Blayne Weaver Tommy Calloway
Bruce McGill City Marshal
speccase
Larry Mahan Blue Hannigan
Richard Jones Alvin Lawdermilk
Karen Jones Cora Lawdermilk
speccase
Park Overall Florence
Laura Poe Betsey
Joaquin Jackson Wes Wheeler
speccase
Jeff Gore Mr Fox
Margaret Bowman Mrs Faversham
speccase
James Harrell Pierson Phelps
Bernard Engel Mr Krauss
Larry Lynch Brother Averill
speccase
Rodger Boyce Car Owner
Joe Sears Doctor
Tennessee Boy Rasmussen
speccase
Tony Epper Melvin The Goon
Jimmy Don Cox County Sheriff
Cliff Teinert Martin Willis
speccase
Patrick Scott Owen Burns
Ted J Crum Dale Sieker
Tom Hadley Roping Official
speccase
Clay M. Lindley Bartender
Bill Bill The Dog
David Hack Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Alan Caso Director Of Photography
Don Reddy Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Andy Sydney Camera Assistant
speccase
David Boyd Camera Operator
Colin Anderson Assistant Camera Operator
Dawn Laurel Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Allan Westbrook Assistant Camera Operator
Kelly Scroggins Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

J T Allen Screenwriter
Jan Evans Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Salli Newman Producer
Edgar J. Scherick Executive Producer
J Matt Merritt Co-Producer
speccase
Mitch Engel Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Ken Schretzmann Associate Editor
Anton Holden Dialogue Editor
speccase
Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Terri Fricon Music Supervisor
speccase
Brian Mendelsohn Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

William P Scott Assistant Director
Kaaren F Ochoa Assistant Director
Sarah Shields Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Cary White Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Parry Willard Special Effects Assistant
Joe Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

John Blake Makeup Artist
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Assistant
speccase
Susan Orr Hair Assistant
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David S Powell Costume Designer
Jennifer Elias Costumes
speccase
James M George Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Katherine W Tracy Art Department Coordinator
Jerry King On-Set Dresser
Ed Vega Scenic Artist
speccase
Krista Ernst Scenic Artist
John R Helton Scenic Artist
Nina Risolio Set Costumer
speccase
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael J Sullivan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David John West Sound Editor
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor
Michael Kimball Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Don Johnson Sound Mixer
David John West Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nello Torri Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Craig Hunter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mickie McGowan Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Natalie Hart Casting
Eileen Kennedy Casting Associate
speccase
Gabriel Higgins Casting Assistant
Dara Gray Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Danny Costa Stunts
speccase
speccase
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Carrie Gerlach Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Michelson'S Food Services Inc Production Company
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Hollywood Rental Company Inc Production Company
Matthews Group Production Company
speccase
Production Company
National Park Services Production Company
Fort Davis National Park Production Company
speccase
Rusty Franklin Boot Company Production Company
Texas Film Commission Production Company
Third Day Casting Production Company
speccase
TNT Network
Turner Home Entertainment Company Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Pamela Jaeckle Production Coordinator
J J Waugh Production Assistant
Charles Johnston Production Assistant
speccase
Josh Einsohn Production Assistant
Walter Falls Production Assistant
Meghan Williams Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Jones Production Assistant
Stan Steen Jr. Production Assistant
Cindy Chairez-Jones Production Assistant
speccase
Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Loring A Sumner Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Dennis Adams Dolly Grip
Dennis K Wilson Dolly Grip
speccase
Jerry Cox Driver
speccase
speccase
Raul Parga Driver
speccase
Brett Round Driver
Dusty Tulk Driver
speccase
Jay Wylie Driver
speccase
Ric Urbauer Key Grip
Erik Heinila Photography
Scott Byrd Swing Gang
speccase
Shane Patrick Swing Gang
Jim Petti Transportation Captain
Brian Steagall Transportation Captain
speccase
Mike Westra Transportation Co-Captain
Daniel C Quick Transportation Coordinator
Laura King Craft Service
speccase
Fae Moore Craft Service
Jerry Young Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert Grand Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ron Merriam Construction
Rodney T Brown Construction
David Wilt Construction Coordinator
speccase
Bryon Scott Thomas Property Master
James Bryant Jackson Props Assistant
Anthony E Kountz Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Roger Sassen Lighting Technician
Nickolas Anderson Electrician
Mark A Reeves Electrician
speccase
John Jamar Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Van Scarboro Video Assist/Playback
Judy Scarboro Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Bruce A Dunn Post-Production Supervisor
Jim Williams Color Timer
Bruce Pearson Color Timer
speccase
Ginny Parrillo Negative Cutting
Michael Moncreiff Negative Cutting
Gary Parrillo Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Eric A Williams Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Jo Edna Boldin Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Selma Brown Accountant
Rachel Morse Accounting Assistant
Jerry Yarborough Acknowledgment
speccase
Al Micallef Acknowledgment
Cliff Teinert Acknowledgment
Bill Moody Acknowledgment
speccase
Happy Shahan Acknowledgment
Marlene Saritzky Acknowledgment
Tom Copeland Acknowledgment
speccase
Brady Dial Acknowledgment
Jennifer Decker Assistant
speccase
Tricia Owen Assistant
Lindsay Crosby Assistant
speccase
Joan White Caterer
Isais Moreno Caterer
speccase
David U Hodges Stand-In
speccase
Guy Small Wrangler
Jesse Shepard Wrangler
Souli Shanklin Wrangler
speccase
Tom Berto Wrangler
Milton C Jones Wrangler
Chuck Lambert Wrangler
speccase
Olin Smith Wrangler
Jeff Wheelis Wrangler
Elmer Kelton Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST