skip navigation
Unforgiven

Unforgiven(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Unforgiven A retired gunslinger straps on... MORE > $73.98 Regularly $73.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Unforgiven A retired gunslinger straps on... MORE > $179.98
Regularly $179.98
buy now

Director

Clint Eastwood Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jack N Green Director Of Photography
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera
Doug Craik Assistant Camera
speccase
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera
Dan Heather Assistant Camera
Mark Anderson Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen St John Camera Operator
Roger J Vernon Camera Operator
Peter Green Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Peoples Screenwriter
Lloyd Nelson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Clint Eastwood Producer
David Valdes Executive Producer
Julian Ludwig Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Joel Cox Editor
Michael Cipriano Assistant Editor
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
speccase
James J Issacs Dialogue Editor
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
Donald Harris Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Scott Maitland (The Bear) Assistant Director
Bill Bannerman Assistant Director
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director
speccase
Tom Rooker Assistant Director
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Rick Roberts Art Director
Adrian Gorton Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Hal Selig Special Effects
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Maurice Routely Special Effects Foreman
speccase

Make-Up

Michael Hancock Makeup Artist
Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist
Iloe Flewelling Hair Stylist
speccase
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Glenn Wright Wardrobe
Carla Hetland Wardrobe Supervisor
Joanne Hansen Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Doug Wilson Painter
speccase
Valerie O'Brien Set Costumer
James J Murakami Set Designer
speccase
Mike Sexton Assistant Property Master
Dean Goodine Assistant Property Master
Chuck Mcsorley Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Henry Bumstead Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Neil Burrow Sound Editor
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor
Marshall Winn Sound Editor
speccase
Butch Wolf Sound Editor
Cindy Marty Sound Editor
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Walter Newman Supervising Sound Editor
Rob Young Sound Mixer
Michael Evje Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Mirkovich Assistant Sound Editor
Kimberly Nolan Assistant Sound Editor
Michael Ruiz Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Les Fresholtz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Vern Poore Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dick Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Devon Curry Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Phyllis Huffman Casting (Usa)
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada)
Nadene Katz Casting Assistant
speccase
Bill Haines Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Marco Barla Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Malpaso Productions Production Company
Production Company
Taj Soundworks Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Laboratories Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Penny Gibbs Production Coordinator
Carol Trost Production Coordinator
Matt Palmer Production Associate
speccase
John Lind Production Associate
Lynn Elston Production Accountant
Jeffrey Kloss Production Accountant
speccase
Michael Maurer Production Auditor
Bob Gray Production Manager
David Valdes Production Manager
speccase
Loranne Turgeon Production Secretary
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
Randy Swanson (Swani) Best Boy Grip
speccase
Hal Nelson Best Boy Grip
Anisa Lalani Assistant Production Coordinator
Cathy Yost Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Carey Toner Dolly Grip
speccase
Bob Akester Photography
Ray Breckenridge Transportation Captain
Randy Luna Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Keith Dillin Transportation Coordinator
Rose Johnson Craft Service
Robert J. Groff Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Lynne Bespflug Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jan Kobylka Construction Coordinator
Ron Trost Construction Coordinator
speccase
Edward Aiona Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tom Stern Chief Lighting Technician
Jim Gregor Chief Lighting Technician
Victor Perez Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Phil Downey Color Timer
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Rino Pace Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Melissa Rooker Assistant
Sheila Aquiline Assistant Production Accountant
Buddy Van Horn Consultant
speccase
John Scott Wrangler
speccase
Tom Bews Wrangler
Tom Glass Wrangler
Tom Eirikson Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST