skip navigation
Fearless

Fearless(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Fearless Story about survivors of a plane crash who must deal with... MORE > $18.95 Regularly $21.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Fearless Story about survivors of a... MORE > $18.95
Regularly $21.99
buy now

Director

Peter Weir Director
Bill Beasley Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tom Cannole Director Of Photography
Allen Daviau Director Of Photography
speccase
Paul Babin Camera Operator
Reggie Newkirk Assistant Camera Operator
Elise Couvillion Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rafael Yglesias Screenplay
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mark Rosenberg Producer
Alan B. Curtiss Associate Producer
speccase
Christine A Johnston Associate Producer
Bill Beasley Coproducer
Robin Forman Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Smith Editor
speccase
John Lee Assistant Editor
Nicholas Cole Assistant Editor
Paula Lourie Assistant Editor
speccase
Tara Mckinley Assistant Editor
Plummy Tucker Assistant Editor
Simon Martin Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeanine Chialvo Dialogue Editor
Annabelle Sheehan Dialogue Editor
Karin Whittington Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Zinman Music Conductor
Zubin Meta Music Conductor
speccase
Song
The Edge Song
speccase
Kronos Quartet Song Performer
Song Performer
London Sinfonietta Song Performer
speccase
Dan Carlin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Alan B. Curtiss Assistant Director
Robert Huberman Assistant Director
John Rusk Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Roger Fortune Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Peter Albiez Special Effects
Gary L Karas Special Effects
Gintar Repecka Special Effects
speccase
Kelly Kirby Special Effects
Robert Olmstead Special Effects
Andrew Naud Visual Effects
speccase
Abra Grupp Visual Effects
David J Negron Visual Effects
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman
Rick Lisle Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Edouard F Henriques Makeup Artist
Bette Iverson Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Marilyn Matthews Costume Designer
Mary C. Lane Costumes
speccase
Elaine Maser Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Charles Wood Art Department
Suzanne Peck Art Department Coordinator
John Anderson Set Decorator
speccase
Michael R Gannon Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Stoddart Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Libby Villa Sound Editor
Benita Carey Sound Editor
Lee Smith Sound Designer
speccase
Wayne Pashley Sound Effects Editor
Peter Townsend Sound Effects Editor
Charles Wilborn Sound Mixer
speccase
Phil Judd Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gerry Long Foley Artist
Steve Burgess Foley Recordist
speccase
Livia Ruzic Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Howard Feuer Casting
Nicole Arbusto Casting Associate
Judith Bouley Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Gil Combs Stunts
speccase
Joe Dunne Stunts
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Craig Dietrich Production Associate
Kenneth J Ryan Production Accountant
Bill Beasley Production Manager
speccase
Kenneth Schwarz Boom Operator
James R Shelton Dolly Grip
Russell J Reilly Dolly Grip
speccase
Craig B Ayers Greensman
Michael Kenner Key Grip
R Stanton Mclain Photography
speccase
Merrick Morton Photography
Mark Boucher Swing Gang
Frank J Anderson Swing Gang
speccase
Miguel Garcia Swing Gang
Nick Davis Technical Supervisor
Candace Wells Transportation Captain
speccase
Randy Peters Transportation Captain
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Co-Captain
Lee Willis Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
George Williams Transportation Co-Captain
Bryce G Williams Transportation Coordinator
Mark Suveg Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chris Kelly Construction
Marco Campos Foreman
speccase
Bill Petrotta Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kevin Arnold Lighting
Larry Wallace Lighting Technician
Michael Spehar Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Mike Tamburro Helicopter Pilot
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Rosemary Dority Post-Production Supervisor
Robert Kaiser Color Timer
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rebekah Williams Assistant Location Manager
David Lamb Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

John P Coale Advisor
Bob Boyle Advisor
speccase
Ethan Stone Assistant
Martha Corrigan Assistant
speccase
David Bernstein Assistant
Randy Rhodes Assistant
Kara Baker Assistant
speccase
Bart Brown Assistant
Lloyd Catlett Assistant
speccase
Tom Power Assistant
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Wendy Stites Consultant
Gordon Black Consultant
speccase
Roy Enke Other
speccase
Rafael Yglesias Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST