skip navigation
Past Tense

Past Tense(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Past Tense - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Scott Glenn Gene Ralston
Anthony Lapaglia Larry Talbert
Lara Flynn Boyle Tory Bass/ Sabrina James
speccase
David Ogden Stiers Dr Bert Jones
Sheree J Wilson Emily Talbert
Marita Geraghty Dawn Tripplet
speccase
Duane Davis Alex Poole
Ned Van Zandt Frank Butler
Corey Gunnestad Lightning Florist
speccase
Mark Phelan Crime Scene Cop
Marianne Muellerleile Receptionist/ Nurse
Joe Lala Car Washer
speccase
Babe Valera Elevator Nurse
Richard Armbruster Security Guard
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Charles Minsky Director Of Photography
Wally Pfister Camera Operator
Tom Connole Camera Operator
speccase
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
Richard F Tschudin Assistant Camera Operator
Michael J Stecher Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Kirk Gardener Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Frost Screenwriter
Miguel Tejada-Flores Screenwriter
Judith Saunders Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Stephen Brown Producer
Nana Greenwald Producer
Arnold Kopelson Executive Producer
speccase
Anne Kopelson Executive Producer
Sanford Panitch Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Rubell Editor
Bill Williams Assistant Editor
Adam P Scott Associate Editor
speccase
David Grant Dialogue Editor
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor
speccase
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor
David Melhase Dialogue Editor
speccase
Joshua E Schneider Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bradford Ellis Original Music
speccase
Richard Whitfield Music Editor
Sherry Whitfield Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Linda Montanti Assistant Director
David Fudge Assistant Director
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Cheryl Voss Makeup
Clare Corsick Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer
Elizabeth Wolf Assistant Costume Designer
Gina Wingate Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Jane Lanzner Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sandra Hopkins Art Department Coordinator
Macpherson O Downs On-Set Dresser
Susan Emshwiller Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Toby Corbett Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Urmson Sound Effects
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor
Craig Sadler Sound Effects Editor
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Stewart Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Ken Segall Sound Mixer
speccase
John Ross Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Giraudi Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Urmson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert Friedman Foley Artist
Paige Pollack Foley Artist
Ginger Geary Foley Artist
speccase
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor
Dave Torres Foley Mixer
Derek Marcil Adr Mixer
speccase
Tim Boggs Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Terry Jackson Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Steven Jay Rubin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Kopelson Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Showtime Networks Production Company
Production Company
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
speccase
Digital Sound & Pictures Production Company
Mario'S Catering Production Company
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
speccase
Production Company
F Stop Inc Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Barbara Freedman Production Coordinator
Jan Nizen Production Accountant
Dwayne Henkel Boom Operator
speccase
R J Sauer Best Boy
Samuel Gailey Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Fred Vicarel Dolly Grip
speccase
Jan M Heyneker Key Grip
Kelvin Jones Photography
speccase
Lee Sanders Transportation Captain
John Conte Transportation Co-Captain
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Christine Kirby Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Paul Kurta Unit Production Manager
Andy Stone Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Byron Blair Construction Coordinator
speccase
David A Carpender Property Master
Michael J Lindsay Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Aaron Bowen Electrician
Robert L Ferguson Electrician
Glen Narimatsu Electrician
speccase
Dave Porpiri Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Ralph Smith Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Tim King Post-Production Supervisor
Dan Muscarella Color Timer
Lois Trent-Bring Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Timothy Hillman Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Molly Allen Assistant Location Manager
Alan D Powell Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Maria Norman Assistant
Christy Gerhart Assistant
Haley Sweet Assistant
speccase
Matthew Klipper Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Steve Irwin Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST