skip navigation
Taps

Taps(1981)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Taps The young cadets at a military... MORE > $6.98 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Taps The young cadets at a military... MORE > $11.99
Regularly $11.99
buy now

Director

Harold Becker Director
speccase

Cinematography

Owen Roizman Director Of Photography
Zoli Vidor Director Of Photography
Robert S Hahn Assistant Camera
speccase
Craig Hagenson Assistant Camera
Scott Rathner Assistant Camera
Larry Orlick Assistant Camera
speccase
James Glennon Camera Operator
George Silano Camera Operator
William H Steiner Camera Operator
speccase
Ted Churchill Steadicam Operator
Garrett Brown Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Darryl Ponicsan Screenwriter
Robert Kamen Screenwriter
James Lineberger Screenplay Adaptation
speccase
Marie Kenney Script Supervisor
Joyce Webb Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Howard B Jaffe Producer
speccase

Editing

James Faris Editor
speccase
Dennis Lew Assistant Editor
Saul Saladow Assistant Editor
Eric Sears Assistant Editor
speccase
Flo Williamson Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
The Doors Song Performer
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer
Stevie Nicks Song Performer
speccase
Garry Ulmer Music Scoring Mixer
Jerry Macdonald Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Tom Mack 1st Assistant Director
William M Elvin 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Looney Assistant Director
speccase
Charles Myers Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Stan Jolley Art Direction
Alfred Sweeney Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Paul H Stewart Special Effects
Fred Cramer Special Effects
Andrew Overhaltzer Special Effects
speccase
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects
Dennis Dion Special Effects
James D Camomile Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Robert Jiras Makeup Artist
Frank Bianco Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Eddie Marks Costume Supervisor
Barry Kellogg Costumer
Michael J Long Costumer
speccase

Art Department

Leon R Harris Illustrator
Nikita Knatz Illustrator
speccase
Carl Biddescombe Set Decorator
Ken Walker Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Arthur Jackson Sound Department
Greg Dillon Sound Editor
Jim Fritch Sound Editor
speccase
Jim Klinger Sound Editor
Tony Palk Sound Editor
Marvin Kosberg Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Shepherd Sound Editor
Bruce Bell Sound Editor
Gordon Daniel Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Bert Hallberg Sound Mixer
William Mccaughey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Howard Wollman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gary Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Shirley Rich Casting
Jo Doster Extras Agent/Coordinator
Darilyn Stringer Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Jn Roberts Stunts
David Ellis Stunts
speccase
R A Rondell Stunts
Brian Smrz Stunts
speccase
Brett Smrz Stunts
speccase
Gary Hymes Stunts
speccase
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Andrea Jaffe Publicist
Marion Billings Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
20th Century Fox Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bill Chapman Production Office Coordinator
Norman A Cook Production Manager
Phillip M Goldfarb Production Manager
speccase
Michelle Marchetti Production Secretary
Joanne Knapp Production Secretary
Ralph Babcock Boom Operator
speccase
David Jarell Best Boy
Tim Ryan Dolly Grip
Gary Holt Gaffer
speccase
Bob Rose Key Grip
Josh Weiner Stills
J Craig Nannos Technical Advisor (Military)
speccase
Aram Betkijian Transportation Captain
Wayne Morris Transportation Co-Captain
Joel L. Fink Coordinator
speccase
Harry Litwack Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

James M Arnett Unit Director
Nikita Knatz Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mickey Woods Construction Coordinator
Russell Goble Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Harold Hauss Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Location Coordinator

Robert Jaffe Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kathy Rowe Assistant
Sara Colleton Assistant
Michel Mention Assistant
speccase
Devery Freeman Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST