skip navigation
Corrina, Corrina

Corrina, Corrina(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Corrina, Corrina Set in Los Angeles circa 1959,... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Corrina, Corrina Set in Los Angeles circa 1959,... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Jessie Nelson Director
speccase

Cast

Whoopi Goldberg Corrina Washington
Ray Liotta Manny Singer
Tina Majorino Molly Singer
speccase
Don Ameche Grandpa Harry
Joan Cusack Jonesy
speccase
Noreen Hennessey High Heals
Lucy Webb Shirl
Erica Yohn Grandma Eva
speccase
June C Ellis Miss O'Herlihy
Mimi Lieber Rita Lang
Karen Leigh Hopkins Liala Sheffield
speccase
Lin Shaye Repeat Nanny
Pearl Huang Mrs Wang
speccase
Louis Mustillo Joe Allechinetti
Don Pugsley 1st Delivery Man
speccase
Brent Spiner Brent Witherspoon
Bryan Gordon Business Associate
speccase
Jevetta Steele Club Singer
Yonda Davis Woman In Audience
speccase
Wendy Crewson Jenny Davis
Steven Williams Anthony T Williams
speccase
Sue Carlton Mrs Werner
speccase
Tommy Bertelsen Bratty Boy
Kyle Orsi Gregory
Maud Winchester Mrs Rodgers
speccase
K. T. Stevens Mrs Morgan
Chris Chisholm John Brennan
Bryan A Robinson Chubby Boy
speccase
Roz Witt Mrs Murphy
Sean Moran 2nd Delivery Man
speccase
Toni Marcus Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bruce Surtees Director Of Photography
Lynn Smith "B" Camera Assistant
Gearey Mcleod Camera Operator
speccase
Heather Page 1st Assistant Camera
Stefanie Rosen 2nd Assistant Camera
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator
speccase
Kurt Braun Steadicam Operator
Mark I Scott Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jessie Nelson Screenwriter
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steve Tisch Producer
Paula Mazur Producer
Jessie Nelson Producer
speccase
Ruth Vitale Executive Producer
Bernie Goldmann Executive Producer
Joe Fineman Associate Producer
speccase
Carla Fry Production Executive
Debbie Moore Executive In Charge Of Production
Toby Emmerich Executive In Charge Of Music (For New Line)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Percy Editor
Lynzee Klingman Additional Editor
Mary-Louise Rubacky Additional Editor
speccase
Melissa J T Carter Editorial Intern
James Cozza 1st Assistant Editor
Amy E Duddleston 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Hofacre 1st Assistant Editor
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor
Lewis Goldstein Dialogue Editor
speccase
James Matheny Dialogue Editor
Kimberly Lambert Dialogue Editor
Mark Seagraves Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Thomas Newman Musical Themes
Rick Cox Musical Score
Bo Liebowitz Music Consultant
speccase
Francis Nelson Music Consultant
Tom Diamant Musical Research
Tom Winslow Music Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Thomas Pasatieri Strings Orchestrator
Julian Bratolyubov Music Preparation
Jill Meyers Music Clearances
speccase
Fred Kaz Jingle Composer
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor
Bones Howe Production Music Supervisor
speccase
Leslie Morris Music Contractor
Seline Beauvoir Music Coordinator
Will Kaplan Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Phillip Christon 1st Assistant Director
David Minkowski 2nd Assistant Director
Peggy Hughes Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Fred Mandel Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Dina Lipton Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Lou Carlucci Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Michael Germain Key Makeup Artist
Deborah LaMia Denevar Makeup Artist
Candy L Walken Key Hairstylist
speccase
Julia Walker Hair Stylist (For Whoopi Goldberg)
Reinhard Stergar Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Francine Jamison-Tanchuck Costume Designer
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Associate Costume Designer
John Hayles Costumes (Whoopi Goldberg)
speccase
Denise Martinez Key Costumer
Amanda Chamberlin Key Costumer
speccase
Mynka Draper Costumer
Roussell Johnson Head Tailor
speccase
Susan Clark Wardrobe Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jennifer Hirsh Art Department Coordinator
Kathy Lucas Set Dressing Shopper
Mike Malone On-Set Dresser
speccase
Henry Fanton Set Dresser
W C Nearhood Set Dresser
Don Elliott Set Dresser
speccase
Marc Duncan Set Dresser
Mike Thurman Set Dresser
Robert Young On-Set Dresser
speccase
Daniel Goldsmith Set Dresser
John Quittner Set Dresser
Lauren M Gabor Set Decorator
speccase
Louisa Bonnie Set Designer
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master
Karen Croyle Art Department Assistant
speccase
Erik Erath Art Department Assistant
Dan Rogenstein Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ron Fair Soundtrack Album Executive (For Rca Records)
Steve Richardson Supervising Sound Editor
Joel R Valentine Sound Effects Supervisor
speccase
Fred Cipriano Sound Effects Editor
David Kelson Production Sound Mixer
Paul Silver Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Catherine L Calleson Assistant Sound Editor
Tony Cappelli Assistant Sound Editor
Ruth Bird Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Matthew Iadarola Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Gegan Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
Jeff Payne Foley Editor
Steve Dutkovich Foley Editor
speccase
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Don Givens Foley Recordist
Greg Steele Adr Recordist
speccase
Darrell Hanzalik Adr Editor
Mary Ruth Smith Adr Editor
Jeff Watts Adr Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Davia Nelson Additional Casting
Amy Elizabeth Sabel Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Ben R Scott Stunts
speccase

Publicity

Amanda Marashinsky Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Tisch Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Weintraub Tobin Production Company
Media Services, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
Mato Production Company
speccase
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Film House Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Production Company
Clearance Unlimited, Inc. Production Company
speccase
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Tv Distributor
New Line International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eric Mcleod Line Producer
M Ginanne Carpenter Production Coordinator
Paul Prokop Production Controller
speccase
Gwen Everman Production Accountant
Deborah K Axel Production Assistant
Brian Odo Production Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Maniche Production Assistant
Randy Johnson Boom Operator
Scott Sherline 2nd Boom Operator
speccase
Steve Reinhardt Best Boy Electric
Hal Nelson Best Boy
Holly Hagy Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Randy Berrett Dolly Grip
Tina Arter Driver
Don Harris Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Brad Bustin Driver
speccase
Clyde Johnson Whoopi Goldberg'S Driver
speccase
Gearey Mcleod Additional Photography
Suzanne Hanover Stills Photographer
speccase
Eddie Wirth Transportation Captain
Billy G Arter Transportation Coordinator
Josephine Landerer Craft Services
speccase
Gina Landerer Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Eric Mcleod Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator
Heidi Van Kempen Props Shopper
William Beavers Carpenter
speccase
Peter Croyle Carpenter
Matthew D. Egan Carpenter
Melinda Frank Carpenter
speccase
Tim Keating Carpenter
Thomas O'Connor Carpenter
speccase
Tom Spinney Carpenter
John Sullivan Carpenter
speccase
Steven C. Voll Construction Foreman
Andrew Zax Set Production Assistant
Bill Turchyn Set Production Assistant
speccase
Christina Royster Set Production Assistant
Barbara Benz Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mark Rapport Electrician
Juan Morse Electrician
Stephen Thorp Electrician
speccase
Geoff Shotz Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Elizabeth Fox Post-Production Supervisor
Lateefah Torrance Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Lisa Laurie Stewart Location Manager
Arlene Kehela Location Manager
Geoffrey Smith Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Danny Guerrero Piano Teacher (For Ray Liotta)
Esq Ronald Kreidman Soundtrack Music Legal Advisor
Michael Jamison Assistant (To Francine Jamison-Tanchuck & John Hayles)
speccase
Ernesto Martinez Assistant (To Francine Jamison-Tanchuck & John Hayles)
Scott Stockus Assistant
Ron Holder Assistant (To Whoopi Goldberg)
speccase
Carmen B Weets Assistant (To Jessie Nelson)
Robin Weiner Assistant (To Paula Mazur)
Tom Settle Assistant (To Steve Tisch)
speccase
Whitney J Willard Assistant Production Accountant
Victoria Smith Assistant Production Accountant
Carlos Huertes Assistant Chef
speccase
Ginny Martino Supervisor
speccase
Karen Sortito Product Placement
Lana Hale Copyright & Talent Clearances
Candace Crump Stand-In
speccase
Marla Capit Stand-In
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
speccase
Patty Nazari Various
Beth Elliott Various
speccase
Darcy Kaye Various
speccase
Tom Barrett Various
speccase
Chuck Maytum Various
Ron Fair Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Steve Einhorn Special Thanks
Barry Mendel Special Thanks
Bryan Gordon Special Thanks
speccase
Karen Leigh Hopkins Special Thanks
Stephen M Tolkin Special Thanks
Richard Hornung Special Thanks
speccase
Lena Mazur Special Thanks
Lenny Nelson Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST