skip navigation
Lucky Me

Lucky Me(1954)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Lucky Me - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jack Donohue Director
Demetrios Vilan Dialogue Director
Chuck Hansen Assistant Director
speccase
Don Page 2d asst dir
Gibson Carter 2d asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Doris Day Candy Williams
Robert Cummings Brad Carson
Phil Silvers Hap Snyder
speccase
Eddie Foy Jr. Duke McGee
Nancy Walker Flo Neely
Martha Hyer Lorraine Thayer
speccase
Bill Goodwin Otis Thayer
Hayden Rorke Tommy Arthur
speccase
James Burke Barney Mahoney
Jack Boyle Call boy
Herb Vigran Theater manager
speccase
Harry Hines Vendor
Jack Shea Elmer, policeman
Charles Cane Sergeant
speccase
Jean DeBriac Captain
Pat Dean Smith Employee
Tony Hughes Doorman
speccase
Jerry Hausner Changemaker
Ann Tyrell Gypsy fortune-teller
Billy Bakewell Motorist
speccase
Cliff Ferre Orchestra leader
Jack George Waiter captain
Thayer Roberts Desk clerk
speccase
Billy McLean Attendant
James Gonzales Attendant
speccase
William O'Brien Attendant
Ray Teal Crony
speccase
Lucy Marlow Party guest
Dolores Dorn Party guest
Emmaline Henry Party guest
speccase
Angie Dickinson Party guest
Perk Lazelle Party guest
speccase
Sid Saylor Restaurant patron at window
Betty Allen Restaurant patron at window
speccase
William Meader Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Wilfrid M. Cline Director of Photography
Sid Hickox 2d unit cine
George Nogle Camera Operator
speccase
Stu Higgs Cam asst
Mac Julian Stills
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James O'Hanlon Screenwriter
Robert O'Brien Screenwriter
Irving Elinson Screenwriter
speccase
James O'Hanlon From a story by
Frank Davis Contr to scr
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Henry Blanke Producer
speccase

Editing

Owen Marks Film Editor
speccase

Music

Ray Heindorf Music Director
Frank Comstock Orchestration
Norman Luboff Vocal arr
speccase
Sammy Fain Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Claude Archer Assistant Dance Director
Jack Boyle Dance asst
Walter Ruick Rehearsal pianist
speccase

Art Director

John Beckman Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Gordon Bau Makeup Artist
Myrl Stoltz Hairdresser
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Moss Mabry Costumes
Ted Kring Men's ward
Marie Blanchard Women's ward
speccase

Art Department

William Wallace Set Decoration
speccase

Sound

Film Production - Main

Carl Benoit Loc mgr
Rita Michaels Script Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Philip M. Jefferies WarnerColor col consultant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ellen Bay Dance stand-in
Diane Myles Dance stand-in
Jim Gonzales Dance stand-in
speccase
Tex Brodus Dance stand-in
Dale Leffler Dance stand-in
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST