skip navigation
Borrowers, The

Borrowers, The(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cast

Sian Phillips Mrs Driver
Stanley Lebor Uncle Hendreary
speccase
speccase
Paul Cross George
David Ryall Crampfurl
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Clive Tickner Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Richard Carpenter Screenwriter
Mary Norton From Books ("The Borrowers" And "The Borrowers Afield")
Jean Bourne Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Walt Defaria Executive Producer
Tim Bevan Executive Producer
speccase
Paul Stone Executive Producer (Bbc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Barry Wasserman Assistant Director
Mark Layton Assistant Director
William Booker Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ian Bailie Art Director
David Hindle Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

John Markwell Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Alex Volpe Makeup Assistant
Alex Volpe Hair Assistant
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Nic Ede Costume Designer
Sarah Andrews Costume Department
speccase

Art Department

Lisa Wright Storyboard Artist
Tom Hannam Art Assistant
speccase

Production Designer

Sophie Becher Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Chris Martin Sound Department
Chinna Opaka Sound Department
Ian Voight Sound Engineer
speccase
Ian Voigt Sound Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase

Production Companies

Working Title Films Production Company
BBC (Main Listing) Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Children's Film Foundation Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
BBC Studios Production Company
speccase
TNT Network
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Geoff Clarke Production
Fiona Morham Line Producer
Tori Parry Production Coordinator
speccase
Louise Westaway Production Accountant
Jo Mcdonald Production Assistant
Finn Mcgrath Production Assistant
speccase
Bene Lassartesse-Jones Production Assistant
Alfie Emmins Best Boy
speccase
Tom Hilton Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tony Kerr Construction Manager
speccase
Rob Sansom Carpenter
Steve Wheeler Property Master
Julie-Ann Fulford Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brian Kemp Electrician
Darren Gattrell Electrician
speccase

Location Manager

M Martell Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Fiona Dunn Accounting Assistant
Tamsin Murray-Leach Office Runner
Bill Howe Other
speccase
speccase
Binky Morris Stand-In
Jo Stevens Stand-In
Reg Wheeler Various
speccase
Robert Mason Various
Bill Howe Various
Jeremy Hiles Various
speccase
Sophie Aiken Various
Magnus Boyd Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST