skip navigation
Secret Life Of Ian Fleming, The

Secret Life Of Ian Fleming, The(1990)

Contribute

FOR Secret Life Of Ian Fleming, The (1990) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Secret Life Of... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Macdonald 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Jason Connery Ian Fleming
Kristin Scott Thomas Leda St Gabriel
Joss Ackland General Helstein
speccase
David Warner Admiral Godfrey
Patricia Hodge Lady Evelyn
Colin Welland George Fowler
speccase
Richard Johnson General Hormsby
Fiona Fullerton Lady Caroline
speccase
Marsha Fitzalan Miss Delaney
speccase
Ingrid Held Countess De Turbinville
speccase
Nina Marc Anna Skolowmoska
speccase
Clive Mantle Marine Sergeant Ellis
Victor Baring Judge Ulrich
speccase
Robert Longden Professor Whitman
Bill Wallis Professor Phipps
Sarah Harper Mademoiselle Carole
speccase
Lauren Heston The Redhead
speccase
Sylvia Rotter Teletype Operator
Harriet Reynolds Teletype Operator
Arturo Venegas Lisbon Barman
speccase
Hugo Bower Ss Major
speccase
Horst Jantschek German Guard
Leo Fenn Young Ian
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Southon Director Of Photography
speccase
Philip Sindall Camera Operator
Ronnie Maasz Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert J Avrech Screenwriter
Marilyn Clarke Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Aida Young Producer
Edgar J. Scherick Executive Producer
Haim Saban Executive Producer
speccase
Peter Manley Associate Producer
Gary Hoffman Co-Executive Producer
Greg Goldman Co-Producer
speccase
Michael Barnathan Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alan Bell Dubbing Editor
Jeremy Hume Assistant Editor
speccase
Kevin Lane Assistant Editor
Graham Farrow Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

John O'Connor Assistant Director
Terence Fitch Assistant Director
Edward O'Connor Assistant Director
speccase
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director
Peter Freeman Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Martin Childs Art Director
Sophie Becher Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Alan Whibley Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Cherry West Makeup Assistant
Katrina Richards Makeup Assistant
speccase
Sylvia James Hair Assistant
Katrina Richards Hair Assistant
speccase
Jan Archibald Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Charles Knode Costume Designer
Leslie Bingham Wardrobe
speccase

Art Department

Desmond Crowe Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Tim Harvey Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christine Newell Sound Editor
John Pitt Sound Engineer
David Hildyard Sound Mixer
speccase
Chris Joyce Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (Uk)
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting Director
Roger Davidson Casting Director (Uk)
speccase

Stunts

Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Robyn Mcpeters Publicity
Claudia Harris Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Foreign Tv Distributor
Turner Home Entertainment Company Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Celia Bobak Production
George Chambers Production
Terence Meadows Production
speccase
Jean Walter Production Coordinator
John Collingwood Production Accountant
Keith Pamplin Boom Operator
speccase
Eddie Knight Best Boy
Roy Najda Driver
Steve Clark Driver
speccase
Harry Smith Driver
Gerry Floyd Driver
speccase
Micky Brown Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Lyon Construction
Michael Redding Construction Coordinator
speccase
A Brooks Carpenter
George Coussins Carpenter
Richard Denyer Carpenter
speccase
Keith Dyett Carpenter
Barry Evans Carpenter
Gavin Gordon Carpenter
speccase
Arthur Jones Carpenter
David Eric Lee Carpenter
L Murray Carpenter
speccase
T Nicol Carpenter
J Perry Carpenter
John Pledger Carpenter
speccase
Bert Hearn Property Master
Eric Herbert Propman
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Don Maton Electrician
Alan Mcpherson Electrician
speccase
Jim Warley Electrician
Billy Thornhill Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Richard Dunmore Location Manager
Russell Needham Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sheila Defrance Accounting Assistant
Colin Hunt Advisor
Tirzah Lowen Assistant
speccase
Clare Fellows Assistant
Alison Odell Continuity
speccase
Christian James Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Ian Pape Other
speccase
speccase
Mark Milsome Various
speccase
Neil Lamont Various
speccase
Ian Pape Various
Kavin Hall Various
Ray Campbell Various
speccase
Ron Punter Various
Glyn Jones Various
speccase
Don Clayson Various
Fred Bewley Various
John Lowen Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST