skip navigation
Dynamite Pass

Dynamite Pass(1950)

Also Known As: Dynamite Trail |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Dynamite Pass - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Highwaymen invade a road built by cowboys.

Cast & Crew

Lew Landers Director
Tim Holt Ross Taylor
Lynne Roberts Mary Madden
Regis Toomey Dan Madden
Robert Shayne Jay Wingate
Don Harvey Mizzouri
John Dehner Anson Thurber
Don Haggerty Sheriff
Ross Elliott Stryker
Richard Martin Chito Rafferty
Nicholas Musuraca Director of Photography
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  not available
Release Date:  1950 Production Date:  AFI
Apr 94
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  RKO Radio Pictures, Inc.
Sound:  Mono (RCA Sound System) Production Co:  RKO Radio Pictures, Inc.
Duration(mins):  60-61 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  5,453    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: