skip navigation
Sam Katzman

Sam Katzman

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (3)

Recent DVDs

 
 

Sky Racket... An unlikely partnership between a society girl and a federal agent also features... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died: August 4, 1973
Born: July 7, 1901 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Brothers of the West (1938) as Director.
2. Sky Racket (1937) as Director.
3. Orphan of the Pecos (1937) as Director.
4. Amateur Crook (1937) as Director.
5. Lost Ranch (1937) as Director.
6. Obey the Law (1933) as Assistant Director.
7. Deception (1932) as Assistant Director.

Producer (feature film)

8. The Loners (1972) as Executive Producer.
9. How to Succeed with Sex (1970) as Executive Producer.
10. Angel, Angel, Down We Go (1969) as Executive Producer.
11. A Time To Sing (1968) as Producer.
12. For Singles Only (1968) as Producer.
13. The Young Runaways (1968) as Producer.
14. Hot Rods to Hell (1967) as Producer.
15. The Fastest Guitar Alive (1967) as Producer.
16. The Love-Ins (1967) as Producer.
17. Riot on Sunset Strip (1967) as Producer.
18. Hold On! (1966) as Producer.
19. When the Boys Meet the Girls (1965) as Producer.
20. Harum Scarum (1965) as Producer.
21. Your Cheatin' Heart (1964) as Producer.
22. Kissin' Cousins (1964) as Producer.
23. Get Yourself a College Girl (1964) as Producer.
24. Hootenanny Hoot (1963) as Producer.
25. The Wild Westerners (1962) as Producer.
26. Don't Knock the Twist (1962) as Producer.
27. Twist Around the Clock (1961) as Producer.
28. Pirates of Tortuga (1961) as Producer.
29. The Wizard of Baghdad (1960) as Producer.
30. The Enemy General (1960) as Producer.
31. Juke Box Rhythm (1959) as Producer.
32. The Last Blitzkrieg (1959) as Producer.
33. The Flying Fontaines (1959) as Producer.
34. The World Was His Jury (1958) as Producer.
35. Crash Landing (1958) as Producer.
36. Life Begins at 17 (1958) as Producer.
37. Going Steady (1958) as Producer.
38. Escape from San Quentin (1957) as Producer.
39. Calypso Heat Wave (1957) as Producer.
40. The Tijuana Story (1957) as Producer.
41. The Giant Claw (1957) as Producer.
42. The Man Who Turned to Stone (1957) as Producer.
43. Utah Blaine (1957) as Producer.
44. Don't Knock the Rock (1957) as Producer.
45. The Night the World Exploded (1957) as Producer.
46. Zombies of Mora-Tau (1957) as Producer.
47. The Houston Story (1956) as Producer.
48. Rumble on the Docks (1956) as Producer.
49. Cha-Cha-Cha Boom! (1956) as Producer.
50. Rock Around the Clock (1956) as Producer.
51. Uranium Boom (1956) as Producer.
52. Earth vs. the Flying Saucers (1956) as Executive Producer.
53. Miami Expose (1956) as Producer.
54. Blackjack Ketchum, Desperado (1956) as Producer.
55. The Werewolf (1956) as Producer.
56. Inside Detroit (1956) as Executive Producer.
57. Chicago Syndicate (1955) as Producer.
58. Masterson of Kansas (1955) as Producer.
59. Duel on the Mississippi (1955) as Producer.
60. Teen-Age Crime Wave (1955) as Producer.
61. Seminole Uprising (1955) as Producer.
62. The Gun That Won the West (1955) as Producer.
63. The Crooked Web (1955) as Producer.
64. Creature with the Atom Brain (1955) as Producer.
65. Jungle Moon Men (1955) as Producer.
66. Devil Goddess (1955) as Producer.
67. Pirates of Tripoli (1955) as Producer.
68. It Came from Beneath the Sea (1955) as Executive Producer.
69. New Orleans Uncensored (1955) as Producer.
70. The Law vs. Billy the Kid (1954) as Producer.
71. The Miami Story (1954) as Producer.
72. Drums of Tahiti (1954) as Producer.
73. Jesse James vs. the Daltons (1954) as Producer.
74. Charge of the Lancers (1954) as Producer.
75. The Saracen Blade (1954) as Producer.
76. Jungle Man-Eaters (1954) as Producer.
77. Cannibal Attack (1954) as Producer.
78. Battle of Rogue River (1954) as Producer.
79. The Iron Glove (1954) as Producer.
80. Prince of Pirates (1953) as Producer.
81. Prisoners of the Casbah (1953) as Producer.
82. The Pathfinder (1953) as Producer.
83. Savage Mutiny (1953) as Producer.
84. The 49th Man (1953) as Producer.
85. Serpent of the Nile (1953) as Producer.
86. Lost Planet, The (1953) as Producer.
88. Siren of Bagdad (1953) as Producer.
89. Conquest of Cochise (1953) as Producer.
90. Sky Commando (1953) as Producer.
91. Target Hong Kong (1953) as Executive Producer.
92. Slaves of Babylon (1953) as Producer.
93. Flame of Calcutta (1953) as Producer.
94. Fort Ti (1953) as Producer.
95. Killer Ape (1953) as Producer.
96. Valley of Head Hunters (1953) as Producer.
97. Jack McCall, Desperado (1953) as Producer.
98. Brave Warrior (1952) as Producer.
99. California Conquest (1952) as Producer.
100. Last Train from Bombay (1952) as Producer.
101. A Yank in Indo-China (1952) as Producer.
102. Thief of Damascus (1952) as Producer.
103. King of the Congo (1952) as Producer.
104. Blackhawk (1952) as Producer.
105. Jungle Jim in the Forbidden Land (1952) as Producer.
106. Voodoo Tiger (1952) as Producer.
107. The Golden Hawk (1952) as Producer.
108. Revenue Agent (1951) as Producer.
109. Hurricane Island (1951) as Producer.
110. When the Redskins Rode (1951) as Producer.
111. A Yank in Korea (1951) as Producer.
112. Jungle Manhunt (1951) as Producer.
113. Purple Heart Diary (1951) as Producer.
114. Captain Video (1951) as Producer.
115. Roar of the Iron Horse (1951) as Producer.
116. Fury of the Congo (1951) as Producer.
117. The Magic Carpet (1951) as Producer.
118. Mysterious Island (1951) as Producer.
119. Chinatown at Midnight (1950) as Producer.
120. State Penitentiary (1950) as Producer.
121. Mark of the Gorilla (1950) as Producer.
122. Pygmy Island (1950) as Producer.
123. Captive Girl (1950) as Producer.
124. Chain Gang (1950) as Producer.
125. Cody of the Pony Express (1950) as Producer.
126. Atom Man Vs. Superman (1950) as Producer.
127. Pirates of the High Seas (1950) as Producer.
128. Tyrant of the Sea (1950) as Producer.
129. Last of the Buccaneers (1950) as Producer.
130. Batman and Robin (1949) as Producer.
131. The Mutineers (1949) as Producer.
132. The Lost Tribe (1949) as Producer.
133. Manhattan Angel (1949) as Producer.
134. Barbary Pirate (1949) as Producer.
135. Bruce Gentry (1949) as Producer.
136. The Prince of Thieves (1948) as Producer.
137. Brick Bradford (1948) as Producer.
138. Congo Bill (1948) as Producer.
139. Jungle Jim (1948) as Producer.
140. Racing Luck (1948) as Producer.
141. Glamour Girl (1948) as Producer.
142. Mary Lou (1948) as Producer.
143. Triple Threat (1948) as Producer.
144. I Surrender Dear (1948) as Producer.
145. Little Miss Broadway (1947) as Producer.
146. Vigilante, The (1947) as Producer.
147. Sea Hound, The (1947) as Producer.
148. Two Blondes and a Redhead (1947) as Producer.
149. Sweet Genevieve (1947) as Producer.
150. Vacation Days (1947) as Producer.
151. Last of the Redmen (1947) as Producer.
152. Son of the Guardsman (1946) as Producer.
153. Chick Carter, Detective (1946) as Producer.
154. Hop Harrigan (1946) as Producer.
155. High School Hero (1946) as Producer.
156. Junior Prom (1946) as Producer.
157. Freddie Steps Out (1946) as Producer.
158. Betty Co-ed (1946) as Producer.
159. Brenda Starr, Reporter (1945) as Producer.
160. Who's Guilty? (1945) as Producer.
161. Jungle Raiders (1945) as Producer.
162. Mr. Muggs Rides Again (1945) as Producer.
163. Docks of New York (1945) as Producer.
164. Come Out Fighting (1945) as Producer.
165. Trouble Chasers (1945) as Producer.
166. Follow the Leader (1944) as Producer.
167. Bowery Champs (1944) as Producer.
168. Voodoo Man (1944) as Producer.
169. Million Dollar Kid (1944) as Producer.
170. Three of a Kind (1944) as Producer.
171. Crazy Knights (1944) as Producer.
172. Block Busters (1944) as Producer.
173. Return of the Ape Man (1944) as Producer.
174. Ghosts on the Loose (1943) as Producer.
175. Clancy Street Boys (1943) as Producer.
176. The Ape Man (1943) as Producer.
177. Mr. Muggs Steps Out (1943) as Producer.
178. Spotlight Scandals (1943) as Producer.
179. Kid Dynamite (1943) as Producer.
180. Smart Alecks (1942) as Producer.
181. 'Neath Brooklyn Bridge (1942) as Producer.
182. Black Dragons (1942) as Producer.
183. Mr. Wise Guy (1942) as Producer.
184. Bowery at Midnight (1942) as Producer.
185. The Corpse Vanishes (1942) as Producer.
186. Let's Get Tough! (1942) as Producer.
187. Bowery Blitzkrieg (1941) as Producer.
188. Spooks Run Wild (1941) as Producer.
189. The Invisible Ghost (1941) as Producer.
190. Flying Wild (1941) as Producer.
191. Zis Boom Bah (1941) as Producer.
192. East Side Kids (1940) as Producer.
193. Pride of the Bowery (1940) as Producer.
194. That Gang of Mine (1940) as Producer.
195. Straight Shooter (1940) as Presented By.
196. Boys of the City (1940) as Producer.
197. Code of the Cactus (1939) as Presented By.
198. Trigger Fingers (1939) as Producer.
199. Texas Wildcats (1939) as Presented By.
200. Outlaw's Paradise (1939) as Presented By.
201. The Fighting Renegade (1939) as Presented By.
202. Six-Gun Trail (1938) as Producer.
203. Lightning Carson Rides Again (1938) as Producer.
204. Brothers of the West (1938) as Presented By.
205. Mystery Range (1937) as Presented By.
206. Amateur Crook (1937) as Producer.
207. Flying Fists (1937) as Supv and pres.
208. Orphan of the Pecos (1937) as Presented By.
209. Feud of the Trail (1937) as Supv and pres.
210. Sky Racket (1937) as Producer.
211. Cheyenne Rides Again (1937) as Presented By.
212. Shadow of Chinatown (1937) as Producer.
213. Blake of Scotland Yard (1937) as Presented By.
214. Cheyenne Rides Again (1937) as Supervisor.
215. Mystery Range (1937) as Supervisor.
216. Million Dollar Racket (1937) as Producer.
217. Lost Ranch (1937) as Producer.
218. Rio Grande Romance (1936) as Producer.
219. A Face in the Fog (1936) as Presented By.
220. Kelly of the Secret Service (1936) as Producer.
221. Silks and Saddles (1936) as Presented By.
222. Rip Roarin' Buckaroo (1936) as Presented By.
223. Taming the Wild (1936) as Supervisor.
224. Two Minutes to Play (1936) as Supervisor.
225. Phantom of the Range (1936) as Supervisor.
226. Phantom of the Range (1936) as Presented By.
227. Silks and Saddles (1936) as Supervisor.
228. Rip Roarin' Buckaroo (1936) as Supervisor.
229. Two Minutes to Play (1936) as Presented By.
230. Taming the Wild (1936) as Presented By.
231. Hot off the Press (1935) as Presented By.
232. Bars of Hate (1935) as Presented By.
233. Fighting Coward (1935) as Producer.
234. Western Justice (1935) as Supervisor.
235. Bars of Hate (1935) as Supervisor.
236. Danger Ahead (1935) as Presented By.
237. Big Calibre (1935) as Supervisor.
238. Tombstone Terror (1935) as Supervisor.
239. Danger Ahead (1935) as Supervisor.
240. The Brand of Hate (1935) as Supervisor.
241. Hot off the Press (1935) as Supervisor.
242. A Demon for Trouble (1934) as Supervisor.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

243. The Moth (1934) as Production Manager.
244. The Big Race (1933) as Production Manager.
245. The Ship of Wanted Men (1933) as Production Manager.
246. His Private Secretary (1933) as Production Manager.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute