skip navigation
Trevor Bardette

Trevor Bardette

  • Lady Without Passport, A (1950) August 17 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Rack, The (1956) August 19 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Alias a Gentleman (1948) August 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Oklahoma Kid, The (1939) September 15 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Jezebel (1938) September 22 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: November 28, 1978
Born: November 19, 1902 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Wyatt Earp: Return to Tombstone (1994) as Old Man Clanton.
2. Mackenna's Gold (1969) as Old man .
3. The Raiders (1964) as "Uncle Otto" Strassner .
4. Papa's Delicate Condition (1963) as Stanley Henderson II .
5. The Mating Game (1959) as Chief Guthrie .
6. The Saga of Hemp Brown (1958) as Judge .
7. Thunder Road (1958) as Vernon Doolin .
8. The Hard Man (1957) as Mitch Willis .
9. Dragoon Wells Massacre (1957) as Marshal Bill Haney .
10. The Monolith Monsters (1957) as Prof. Arthur Flanders .
11. Shoot-Out at Medicine Bend (1957) as Sheriff Bob Massey .
12. The Rack (1956) as Court president .
13. Red Sundown (1956) as Sam Baldwin .
14. The Rawhide Years (1956) as Captain .
15. Destry (1955) as Sheriff [Joe] Bailey .
16. The Man from Bitter Ridge (1955) as [Sheriff] Walter Dunham .
17. Run for Cover (1955) as Paulsen .
18. Rage at Dawn (1955) as Fisher .
19. The Outlaw Stallion (1954) as Rigo .
20. Dangerous Mission (1954) as Kicking Bear .
21. Johnny Guitar (1954) as Jenks .
22. Thunder Over the Plains (1953) as Morgan .
23. The Desert Song (1953) as Neri .
24. Red River Shore (1953) as Frank Barlow .
25. A Perilous Journey (1953) as Whiskered miner .
26. The Man from the Alamo (1953) as Davy Crockett .
27. The Sun Shines Bright (1953) as Rufe Ramseur .
28. Bandits of the West (1953) as Jeff Chadwick .
29. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap (1953) as Sheriff .
30. Macao (1952) as Bus driver .
31. Lone Star (1952) as Sid Yoakum .
32. The San Francisco Story (1952) as Miner .
33. Montana Territory (1952) as Lloyd Magruder .
34. The Sword of Monte Cristo (1951) as Navarre .
35. The Barefoot Mailman (1951) as Oat McCarty .
36. Gene Autry and the Mounties (1951) as Raoul Duval .
37. Flight to Mars (1951) as Alzar .
38. Lorna Doone (1951) as Jan Fry .
39. The Texas Rangers (1951) as Telegraph operator .
40. Mask of the Avenger (1951) as Farmer .
41. Fort Dodge Stampede (1951) as Sparkler McCann .
42. Fort Savage Raiders (1951) as Old Cuss .
43. Union Station (1950) as Patrolman .
44. Fortunes of Captain Blood (1950) as Turnkey .
45. A Lady Without Passport (1950) as Lt. Carfagno .
46. Copper Canyon (1950) as Southerner .
47. The Palomino (1950) as Brown .
48. Gun Crazy (1950) as Sheriff Boston .
49. Cargo to Capetown (1950) as Olferi .
50. Hills of Oklahoma (1950) as Hank .
51. Song of India (1949) as Rewa .
52. Sheriff of Wichita (1949) as Ira Flanders .
53. Lust for Gold (1949) as .
54. Apache Chief (1949) as Big Crow .
55. San Antone Ambush (1949) as Wade Shattuck .
56. The Blazing Trail (1949) as Jess Williams .
57. Hellfire (1949) as Wilson .
58. Big Jack (1949) as John Oakes .
59. Omoo-Omoo The Shark God (1949) as Captain Roger Guy .
60. The Wyoming Bandit (1949) as Wyoming Dan .
61. Renegades of the Sage (1949) as Miller, also known as Lynn Braden .
62. The Doolins of Oklahoma (1949) as Mr. Johnson .
63. Black Eagle (1948)
64. The Paleface (1948) as Horseman .
65. The Loves of Carmen (1948) as Footman .
66. Panhandle (1948) as Wrangler .
67. The Mating of Millie (1948) as Mr. Wilson .
68. The Return of the Whistler (1948) as Arnold .
69. The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948) as William Bliss .
70. Behind Locked Doors (1948) as Mr. Purvis .
71. Alias a Gentleman (1948) as Jig Johnson .
72. Sword of the Avenger (1948) as Miguel .
73. Smoky Mountain Melody (1948) as Uncle McCorke .
74. Marshal of Amarillo (1948) as Frank Welch .
75. Sundown in Santa Fe (1948) as Walter Durant, also known as John Stuart .
76. Secret Service Investigator (1948) as Henry Witzel .
77. Adventures in Silverado (1948) as Mike .
78. Black Eagle: The Story of a Horse (1948) as Mike Long .
79. The Gallant Legion (1948) as Interpreter .
80. Hills of Home (1948) as Saunders .
81. T-Men (1948) as Rudy .
82. The Millerson Case (1947) as Ward Beechy .
83. Ramrod (1947) as .
84. The Last Round-Up (1947) as Indian chief .
85. The Sea of Grass (1947) as Andy Boggs .
86. The Beginning or the End (1947) as Clinic doctor .
87. Unconquered (1947) as Townsman .
88. Wyoming (1947) as Timmons .
89. Slave Girl (1947) as Proprietor of "Sign of the Grapes" .
90. Tycoon (1947) as Senor Ayora .
91. Marshal of Cripple Creek (1947) as Tom Lambert .
92. The Hoodlum Saint (1946) as Rabbi Meyerberg .
93. The Man Who Dared (1946) as Sergeant Landis .
94. The Big Sleep (1946) as Art Huck .
95. Dragonwyck (1946) as Farmer .
96. Sing While You Dance (1946) as Dusty .
97. Dick Tracy vs. Cueball (1946) as Lester Abbott .
98. God's Country (1946) as White Cloud .
99. Escape in the Desert (1945) as Steve .
100. Dick Tracy (1945) as Professor Linwood J. Starling .
101. A Thousand and One Nights (1945) as Hasson .
102. Counter-Attack (1945) as Petrov .
103. Tampico (1944) as Waiter .
104. Faces in the Fog (1944) as Garner, juror .
105. Uncertain Glory (1944) as First passenger on train .
106. None Shall Escape (1944) as Jan Stys, as a man .
107. The Whistler (1944) as The thief .
108. The Black Parachute (1944) as Nicholas .
109. U-Boat Prisoner (1944) as Commander Prentiss .
110. The Conspirators (1944) as .
111. The Missing Juror (1944) as Pierson .
112. The Moon Is Down (1943) as Foreman .
113. This Land Is Mine (1943) as Guard .
114. The Chance of a Lifetime (1943) as Manny Vogel .
115. Chetniks! (1943) as Peasant leader .
116. Deerslayer (1943) as Chief Rivenoak .
117. Apache Trail (1942) as Amber .
118. Secret Code, The (1942)
119. Henry and Dizzy (1942) as Mr. Weeks .
120. Wild Bill Hickok Rides (1942) as Sam Bass .
121. Flight Lieutenant (1942) as Carey .
122. Red River Valley (1941) as Alison .
123. Romance of the Rio Grande (1941) as Manuel .
124. Bad Men of Missouri (1941) as Soldier .
125. Mystery Ship (1941) as Ernst Madek .
126. Jungle Girl (1941)
127. Buy Me That Town (1941) as George .
128. Highway West (1941) as .
129. The Cowboy and the Blonde (1941) as Indian cook .
130. Doomed Caravan (1941) as Ed Martin .
131. Topper Returns (1941) as Rama .
132. Glamour Boy (1941) as Sheriff .
133. Virginia City (1940) as Fanatic .
134. Santa Fe Trail (1940) as Agitator .
135. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) as Jule .
136. Island of Doomed Men (1940) as District Attorney .
137. Ski Patrol (1940) as Aranoff .
138. He Stayed for Breakfast (1940) as Police lieutenant .
139. Three Faces West (1940) as Higgins .
140. Wagons Westward (1940) as Alan Cook .
141. Murder over New York (1940) as Hindu businessman .
142. Abe Lincoln in Illinois (1940) as John Hanks .
143. New Moon (1940) as Foulette .
144. Young Buffalo Bill (1940) as Emilio Montez .
145. Girl from Havana (1940) as Drenov .
146. Dark Command (1940) as Hale .
147. Stand Up and Fight (1939) as Mob leader .
148. Let Freedom Ring (1939) as Gagan .
149. The Oklahoma Kid (1939) as Indian Jack Pasco .
150. Blackmail (1939) as Second deputy .
151. Cowboy Quarterback (1939) as The Indian .
152. Charlie Chan at Treasure Island (1939) as Abdul .
154. Valley of the Giants (1938) as .
155. Mystery House (1938) as Bruker .
156. In Old Mexico (1938) as Colonel Gonzalez .
157. Jezebel (1938) as Sheriff .
158. Topa Topa (1938) as Joe Morton .
159. Smashing the Spy Ring (1938) as Jordan .
160. White Bondage (1937) as Lon Huston .
161. Borderland (1937) as Colonel Gonzales .
162. They Won't Forget (1937) as Shattuck Clay .
163. The Great Garrick (1937) as M. Noverre .

Cast (special)

164. Sudden Silence (1956) as Jordan.

Cast (short)

165. Frontier Days (1945)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute