skip navigation
Trevor Bardette

Trevor Bardette

  • Sea Of Grass, The (1947) September 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • T-Men (1948) September 25 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Hills Of Home (1948) October 01 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Tycoon (1947) October 13 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Hills Of Home (1948) October 21 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • New Moon (1940) October 26 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: November 28, 1978
Born: November 19, 1902 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Nashville, Tennessee, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Wyatt Earp: Return to Tombstone (1994) as Old Man Clanton.
2. Mackenna's Gold (1969) as Old man .
3. The Raiders (1964) as "Uncle Otto" Strassner .
4. Papa's Delicate Condition (1963) as Stanley Henderson II .
5. The Mating Game (1959) as Chief Guthrie .
6. Thunder Road (1958) as Vernon Doolin .
7. The Saga of Hemp Brown (1958) as Judge .
8. Shoot-Out at Medicine Bend (1957) as Sheriff Bob Massey .
9. The Hard Man (1957) as Mitch Willis .
10. Dragoon Wells Massacre (1957) as Marshal Bill Haney .
11. The Monolith Monsters (1957) as Prof. Arthur Flanders .
12. The Rack (1956) as Court president .
13. Red Sundown (1956) as Sam Baldwin .
14. The Rawhide Years (1956) as Captain .
15. Destry (1955) as Sheriff [Joe] Bailey .
16. Rage at Dawn (1955) as Fisher .
17. The Man from Bitter Ridge (1955) as [Sheriff] Walter Dunham .
18. Run for Cover (1955) as Paulsen .
19. The Outlaw Stallion (1954) as Rigo .
20. Johnny Guitar (1954) as Jenks .
21. Dangerous Mission (1954) as Kicking Bear .
22. The Desert Song (1953) as Neri .
23. Thunder Over the Plains (1953) as Morgan .
24. The Sun Shines Bright (1953) as Rufe Ramseur .
25. Red River Shore (1953) as Frank Barlow .
26. A Perilous Journey (1953) as Whiskered miner .
27. The Man from the Alamo (1953) as Davy Crockett .
28. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap (1953) as Sheriff .
29. Bandits of the West (1953) as Jeff Chadwick .
30. Montana Territory (1952) as Lloyd Magruder .
31. Macao (1952) as Bus driver .
32. Lone Star (1952) as Sid Yoakum .
33. The San Francisco Story (1952) as Miner .
34. Gene Autry and the Mounties (1951) as Raoul Duval .
35. Mask of the Avenger (1951) as Farmer .
36. The Barefoot Mailman (1951) as Oat McCarty .
37. Fort Savage Raiders (1951) as Old Cuss .
38. The Texas Rangers (1951) as Telegraph operator .
39. Lorna Doone (1951) as Jan Fry .
40. Flight to Mars (1951) as Alzar .
41. Fort Dodge Stampede (1951) as Sparkler McCann .
42. The Sword of Monte Cristo (1951) as Navarre .
43. Union Station (1950) as Patrolman .
44. A Lady Without Passport (1950) as Lt. Carfagno .
45. The Palomino (1950) as Brown .
46. Gun Crazy (1950) as Sheriff Boston .
47. Cargo to Capetown (1950) as Olferi .
48. Copper Canyon (1950) as Southerner .
49. Hills of Oklahoma (1950) as Hank .
50. Fortunes of Captain Blood (1950) as Turnkey .
51. Lust for Gold (1949) as .
52. Sheriff of Wichita (1949) as Ira Flanders .
53. Song of India (1949) as Rewa .
54. Apache Chief (1949) as Big Crow .
55. San Antone Ambush (1949) as Wade Shattuck .
56. The Blazing Trail (1949) as Jess Williams .
57. Hellfire (1949) as Wilson .
58. Big Jack (1949) as John Oakes .
59. Omoo-Omoo The Shark God (1949) as Captain Roger Guy .
60. The Wyoming Bandit (1949) as Wyoming Dan .
61. Renegades of the Sage (1949) as Miller, also known as Lynn Braden .
62. The Doolins of Oklahoma (1949) as Mr. Johnson .
63. Black Eagle: The Story of a Horse (1948) as Mike Long .
64. Adventures in Silverado (1948) as Mike .
65. Hills of Home (1948) as Saunders .
66. T-Men (1948) as Rudy .
67. Black Eagle (1948)
68. The Paleface (1948) as Horseman .
69. The Loves of Carmen (1948) as Footman .
70. Panhandle (1948) as Wrangler .
71. The Mating of Millie (1948) as Mr. Wilson .
72. The Return of the Whistler (1948) as Arnold .
73. The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948) as William Bliss .
74. Behind Locked Doors (1948) as Mr. Purvis .
75. Alias a Gentleman (1948) as Jig Johnson .
76. Sword of the Avenger (1948) as Miguel .
77. Smoky Mountain Melody (1948) as Uncle McCorke .
78. Marshal of Amarillo (1948) as Frank Welch .
79. Sundown in Santa Fe (1948) as Walter Durant, also known as John Stuart .
80. Secret Service Investigator (1948) as Henry Witzel .
81. The Gallant Legion (1948) as Interpreter .
82. The Sea of Grass (1947) as Andy Boggs .
83. The Millerson Case (1947) as Ward Beechy .
84. Ramrod (1947) as .
85. Tycoon (1947) as Senor Ayora .
86. Unconquered (1947) as Townsman .
87. The Beginning or the End (1947) as Clinic doctor .
88. Wyoming (1947) as Timmons .
89. The Last Round-Up (1947) as Indian chief .
90. Slave Girl (1947) as Proprietor of "Sign of the Grapes" .
91. Marshal of Cripple Creek (1947) as Tom Lambert .
92. The Man Who Dared (1946) as Sergeant Landis .
93. The Big Sleep (1946) as Art Huck .
94. Dragonwyck (1946) as Farmer .
95. God's Country (1946) as White Cloud .
96. Sing While You Dance (1946) as Dusty .
97. Dick Tracy vs. Cueball (1946) as Lester Abbott .
98. The Hoodlum Saint (1946) as Rabbi Meyerberg .
99. Dick Tracy (1945) as Professor Linwood J. Starling .
100. A Thousand and One Nights (1945) as Hasson .
101. Escape in the Desert (1945) as Steve .
102. Counter-Attack (1945) as Petrov .
103. The Black Parachute (1944) as Nicholas .
104. None Shall Escape (1944) as Jan Stys, as a man .
105. Tampico (1944) as Waiter .
106. The Conspirators (1944) as .
107. Uncertain Glory (1944) as First passenger on train .
108. U-Boat Prisoner (1944) as Commander Prentiss .
109. Faces in the Fog (1944) as Garner, juror .
110. The Missing Juror (1944) as Pierson .
111. The Whistler (1944) as The thief .
112. This Land Is Mine (1943) as Guard .
113. Deerslayer (1943) as Chief Rivenoak .
114. The Moon Is Down (1943) as Foreman .
115. The Chance of a Lifetime (1943) as Manny Vogel .
116. Chetniks! (1943) as Peasant leader .
117. Henry and Dizzy (1942) as Mr. Weeks .
118. Wild Bill Hickok Rides (1942) as Sam Bass .
119. Apache Trail (1942) as Amber .
120. Flight Lieutenant (1942) as Carey .
121. Secret Code, The (1942)
122. Red River Valley (1941) as Alison .
123. Mystery Ship (1941) as Ernst Madek .
124. Glamour Boy (1941) as Sheriff .
125. Buy Me That Town (1941) as George .
126. Bad Men of Missouri (1941) as Soldier .
127. Jungle Girl (1941)
128. Highway West (1941) as .
129. The Cowboy and the Blonde (1941) as Indian cook .
130. Topper Returns (1941) as Rama .
131. Romance of the Rio Grande (1941) as Manuel .
132. Doomed Caravan (1941) as Ed Martin .
133. Santa Fe Trail (1940) as Agitator .
134. Young Buffalo Bill (1940) as Emilio Montez .
135. He Stayed for Breakfast (1940) as Police lieutenant .
136. Wagons Westward (1940) as Alan Cook .
137. Girl from Havana (1940) as Drenov .
138. Dark Command (1940) as Hale .
139. Virginia City (1940) as Fanatic .
140. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) as Jule .
141. Murder over New York (1940) as Hindu businessman .
142. Island of Doomed Men (1940) as District Attorney .
143. Ski Patrol (1940) as Aranoff .
144. Three Faces West (1940) as Higgins .
145. Abe Lincoln in Illinois (1940) as John Hanks .
146. New Moon (1940) as Foulette .
147. Stand Up and Fight (1939) as Mob leader .
148. The Oklahoma Kid (1939) as Indian Jack Pasco .
150. Cowboy Quarterback (1939) as The Indian .
151. Charlie Chan at Treasure Island (1939) as Abdul .
152. Blackmail (1939) as Second deputy .
153. Let Freedom Ring (1939) as Gagan .
154. Jezebel (1938) as Sheriff .
155. Topa Topa (1938) as Joe Morton .
156. Smashing the Spy Ring (1938) as Jordan .
157. Mystery House (1938) as Bruker .
158. Valley of the Giants (1938) as .
159. In Old Mexico (1938) as Colonel Gonzalez .
160. The Great Garrick (1937) as M. Noverre .
161. They Won't Forget (1937) as Shattuck Clay .
162. White Bondage (1937) as Lon Huston .
163. Borderland (1937) as Colonel Gonzales .

Cast (special)

164. Sudden Silence (1956) as Jordan.

Cast (short)

165. Frontier Days (1945)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute