skip navigation
Roy Barcroft

Roy Barcroft

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: November 28, 1969
Born: September 7, 1902 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Crab Orchard, Nebraska, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. The Reivers (1969) as Ed .
2. Gaily, Gaily (1969) as .
3. Bandolero! (1968) as Bartender .
4. The Way West (1967) as Masters .
5. Billy the Kid vs. Dracula (1966) as Marshal Griffin .
6. Gunpoint (1966) as Dr. Beardsley .
7. Texas Across the River (1966) as Cy Morton .
8. Destination Inner Space (1966) as Skipper .
9. Six Black Horses (1962) as Mustanger .
10. When the Clock Strikes (1961) as Sheriff .
11. Ten Who Dared (1960) as Jim Baker .
12. Freckles (1960) as John McLean .
13. Ghost Of Zorro (1959)
14. Escort West (1959) as Doyle .
15. Band of Angels (1957) as Overseer, Gillespie .
16. Domino Kid (1957) as Ed Sandlin .
17. Gun Duel in Durango (1957) as Cattle rancher .
18. Last Stagecoach West (1957) as Park Ketchum .
19. The Kettles on Old MacDonald's Farm (1957) as J[im] P. Flemming .
20. The Last Hunt (1956) as Major .
21. Gun Brothers (1956) as Sheriff Jorgen .
22. The Spoilers (1956) as The marshal .
23. The Cobweb (1955) as Lt. Ferguson .
24. Oklahoma! (1955) as Marshal [Cord Elam] .
25. Man Without a Star (1955) as Sheriff Olson .
26. The Desperado (1954) as Martin Novack .
27. Two Guns and a Badge (1954) as Bill Sterling .
28. Rogue Cop (1954) as Lt. Vince D. Bardeman .
29. Bandits of the West (1953) as Bud Galloway .
30. Iron Mountain Trail (1953) as Mate Orrin .
31. Down Laredo Way (1953) as Cooper .
32. Marshal of Cedar Rock (1953) as Henry Mason .
33. Old Overland Trail (1953) as John Anchor .
34. Ride the Man Down (1953) as Russ Schultz .
35. Savage Frontier (1953) as William Oakes .
36. Shadows of Tombstone (1953) as Mike Jessup .
37. El Paso Stampede (1953) as Floyd Garnett .
39. Captive of Billy the Kid (1952) as Piute .
40. Thundering Caravans (1952) as Ed Brill .
41. The WAC from Walla Walla (1952) as Mr. Prentice .
42. Border Saddlemates (1952) as Steve Baxter .
43. Desperadoes' Outpost (1952) as Jim Boylan .
44. Old Oklahoma Plains (1952) as Arthur Jensen .
45. Black Hills Ambush (1952) as Bart .
46. Wild Horse Ambush (1952) as Big John Harkins .
47. Oklahoma Annie (1952) as Curt Walker .
48. South Pacific Trail (1952) as Link Felton .
49. Tropical Heat Wave (1952) as Whitney .
50. Montana Belle (1952) as Jim Clark .
51. Hoodlum Empire (1952) as Louis Draper .
52. Leadville Gunslinger (1952) as Chet Yonker/Pete Yonker .
54. Arizona Manhunt (1951) as Pete Willard .
55. In Old Amarillo (1951) as Clint Burnside .
56. The Dakota Kid (1951) as Turk .
57. Pals of the Golden West (1951) as Ward Sloan .
58. Fort Dodge Stampede (1951) as Pike Hardin .
59. Street Bandits (1951) as Monk Walter .
60. Wells Fargo Gunmaster (1951) as Brick Manson .
61. Utah Wagon Train (1951) as Hank Driscoll .
62. Desert of Lost Men (1951) as Link Rinter .
63. Insurance Investigator (1951) as Duke Wallace .
64. Honeychile (1951) as Walter Judson .
65. Night Riders of Montana (1951) as Brink Stiles .
66. Rodeo King and the Senorita (1951) as Steve Lacey .
67. The Savage Horde (1950) as Fergus .
69. Rock Island Trail (1950) as Barnes .
70. Federal Agent at Large (1950) as Nels Berger .
71. The Arizona Cowboy (1950) as Slade .
72. The Missourians (1950) as Nick Kovacs .
73. Under Mexicali Stars (1950) as Hays Lawson .
74. Rustlers on Horseback (1950) as Leo Straykin .
75. Gunmen of Abilene (1950) as Brink Fallon .
76. Pioneer Marshal (1950) as Clip Pearson .
77. Vigilante Hideout (1950) as Muley Price .
78. Salt Lake Raiders (1950) as Brit Condor .
79. The Vanishing Westerner (1950) as "Sand" Sanderson .
80. Code of the Silver Sage (1950) as Hulon Champion .
81. North of the Great Divide (1950) as Banning .
82. Singing Guns (1950) as Narrator .
83. Surrender (1950) as Deputy .
85. Down Dakota Way (1949) as H. T. McKenzie .
86. Outcasts of the Trail (1949) as Jim Judd .
87. Prince of the Plains (1949) as Reagan .
88. South of Rio (1949) as Lon Bryson .
89. Frontier Investigator (1949) as Flint Fleming .
90. Ranger of Cherokee Strip (1949) as Mark Sanders .
91. Sheriff of Wichita (1949) as Sam Stark .
92. Law of the Golden West (1949) as Clete Larrabee .
93. Powder River Rustlers (1949) as "Bull" Macons .
94. San Antone Ambush (1949) as Roberts, also known as Clay Burroughs .
95. Ghost of Zorro (1949)
97. Lightnin' in the Forest (1948) as Lt. Bain .
98. Madonna of the Desert (1948) as Buck Keaton .
99. Sons of Adventure (1948) as Leslie Bennett .
100. The Far Frontier (1948) as Bart Carroll .
101. Eyes of Texas (1948) as Vic Rabin .
102. Renegades of Sonora (1948) as George Keeler .
103. The Timber Trail (1948) as Big Bart .
104. Train to Alcatraz (1948) as Guard Grady .
105. Sundown in Santa Fe (1948) as Tracy Gillette .
106. Oklahoma Badlands (1948) as Sanders .
107. Desperadoes of Dodge City (1948) as Homesteader .
108. The Bold Frontiersman (1948) as Smiling Jim .
109. Marshal of Amarillo (1948) as Ben .
110. Old Los Angeles (1948) as Clyborne .
111. The Main Street Kid (1948) as Torrey .
112. Secret Service Investigator (1948) as Al Turk .
113. Out of the Storm (1948) as Arty Sorenson .
114. Grand Canyon Trail (1948) as Dave Williams .
115. Marshal of Cripple Creek (1947) as Link .
116. Blackmail (1947) as Spice Kelloway .
117. Oregon Trail Scouts (1947) as Bill Hunter .
118. Along the Oregon Trail (1947) as Jake Stoner .
119. Last Frontier Uprising (1947) as Boyd Blackwell .
120. Spoilers of the North (1947) as Moose McGovern .
121. Bandits of Dark Canyon (1947) as Jeff Conley .
122. The Fabulous Texan (1947) as Standifer .
123. Vigilantes of Boomtown (1947) as McKean .
124. Son of Zorro (1947)
125. Wyoming (1947) as Sheriff Niles .
126. Rustlers of Devil's Canyon (1947) as Clark .
127. The Wild Frontier (1947) as Lon Brand .
128. Springtime in the Sierras (1947) as Matt Wilkes .
129. Web of Danger (1947) as Monks .
130. Sun Valley Cyclone (1946) as Blackie Blake .
131. Traffic in Crime (1946) as Tip Hogan .
132. Alias Billy the Kid (1946) as Matt Conroy .
133. Stagecoach to Denver (1946) as Big Bill Lambert .
134. My Pal Trigger (1946) as Hunter .
135. Phantom Rider, The (1946)
136. Plainsman and the Lady (1946) as Cowboy .
137. Night Train to Memphis (1946) as Chad Morgan .
138. Home on the Range (1946) as Clint Baker .
139. Daughter of Don Q (1946)
140. Colorado Pioneers (1945) as Bull Reagan .
141. Marshal of Laredo (1945) as Denver Jack .
142. Santa Fe Saddlemates (1945) as John Gant .
143. Wagon Wheels Westward (1945) as Dave McKean, also known as John Larkin .
144. Corpus Christi Bandits (1945) as Wade Larkin .
145. Trail of Kit Carson (1945) as Doctor Charles B. Ryan .
146. The Topeka Terror (1945) as Ben Jode .
147. The Cherokee Flash (1945) as Jeff Carson, previously known as "The Cherokee Flash" .
148. Dakota (1945) as Poli's driver .
150. Along the Navajo Trail (1945) as Rusty Channing .
151. Bells of Rosarita (1945) as Maxwell .
152. Sunset in Eldorado (1945) as Buster Welch .
153. The Vampire's Ghost (1945) as Jim Barrat .
154. Lone Texas Ranger (1945) as "Hands" Weber .
155. Firebrands of Arizona (1944) as Ike .
156. Cheyenne Wildcat (1944) as Dandy Joe Meeker .
157. Call of the South Seas (1944) as Steve Landrau .
158. Sheriff of Sundown (1944) as Jack Hatfield .
159. Hands Across the Border (1944) as Walters .
160. Storm Over Lisbon (1944) as Henchman .
161. Man from Frisco (1944) as Key man .
162. Rosie, the Riveter (1944) as Mr. Underwood .
163. The Fighting Seabees (1944) as Barcroft .
164. Haunted Harbor (1944)
165. The Girl Who Dared (1944) as David Scott .
166. The Laramie Trail (1944) as Dick Rapidan .
167. The Big Bonanza (1944) as Sheriff Don Pendleton .
168. Lights of Old Santa Fe (1944) as Ken Ferguson .
169. Stagecoach to Monterey (1944) as J. Rodney Stevens, also known as Duke Rodney .
170. Code of the Prairie (1944) as Professor Graham, also known as David Larson .
171. Hidden Valley Outlaws (1944) as Gilbert Leland .
172. Riders of the Rio Grande (1943) as Sarsaparilla Cherokee .
173. Cheyenne Roundup (1943) as Slim Layton .
174. Bordertown Gun Fighters (1943) as Jack Gatling .
175. Overland Mail Robbery (1943) as David Patterson .
176. Raiders of Sunset Pass (1943) as Lefty Lewis .
177. The Man from Music Mountain (1943) as Cattleman heavy .
178. Chatterbox (1943) as Laborer .
179. Dr. Gillespie's Criminal Case (1943) as Guard .
180. In Old Oklahoma (1943) as Oil worker on train .
181. Idaho (1943) as .
182. Hoppy Serves a Writ (1943) as [Todd] Colby .
183. False Colors (1943) as Sheriff .
184. The Stranger from Pecos (1943) as Sheriff .
185. Canyon City (1943) as Jeff Parker .
186. The Man from the Rio Grande (1943) as Ace Holden .
187. Six Gun Gospel (1943) as Durkin .
188. Calling Wild Bill Elliott (1943) as Captain Carson .
189. Wagon Tracks West (1943) as Laird .
190. Carson City Cyclone (1943) as Joe Newman .
191. Sagebrush Law (1943) as Martin Carter .
192. Below the Border (1942) as Ed Scully .
193. Land of the Open Range (1942) as Gil Carse .
194. Pirates of the Prairie (1942) as Lou Harmon .
195. Ridin' Down the Canyon (1942) as Lafe Collins .
196. Silver Queen (1942) as Carson .
197. They Died with Their Boots On (1942) as Officer .
198. Nazi Agent (1942) as Chief petty officer .
199. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Officer on crutches .
200. Dawn on the Great Divide (1942) as Loder .
201. Sunset Serenade (1942) as Bart Reynolds .
202. Stardust on the Sage (1942) as Murphy .
203. West of the Law (1942) as Ludlow .
204. Romance on the Range (1942) as Pete .
205. Sunset on the Desert (1942) as Nelson .
206. The Old Chisholm Trail (1942) as Ed [Phillips] .
207. The Lone Rider in Cheyenne (1942) as Mort [Saunders] .
208. Riders of the Badlands (1941) as Captain Martin .
209. The Bandit Trail (1941) as Joel Nesbitt .
210. Sheriff of Tombstone (1941) as .
211. Sky Raiders (1941)
213. Outlaws of Cherokee Trail (1941) as Val Lamar .
214. Jesse James at Bay (1941) as Vern Stone .
215. The Masked Rider (1941) as Luke .
216. Wide Open Town (1941) as Red .
217. West of Cimarron (1941) as Captain Hawkes .
218. Pals of the Pecos (1941) as Keno Hawkins .
219. Hidden Gold (1940) as Hendricks .
220. West of Carson City (1940) as Bill Tompkins .
221. Ragtime Cowboy Joe (1940) as Putt [Lewis] .
222. Trailing Double Trouble (1940) as Jim Moreland .
223. Stage to Chino (1940) as Dude Elliott .
224. Rancho Grande (1940) as Madden .
225. The Showdown (1940) as Bowman .
226. East of the River (1940) as Cop .
227. Santa Fe Trail (1940) as Engineer .
228. Yukon Flight (1940) as Lodin .
229. Bad Man from Red Butte (1940) as Hank .
230. The Renegade Trail (1939) as "Stiff Hat" Bailey .
231. Man from Texas (1939) as Drifter .
233. Silver on the Sage (1939) as Ewing .
234. Mexicali Rose (1939) as McElroy .
235. Another Thin Man (1939) as Slim .
236. They All Come Out (1939) as Federal marshal .
237. Riders of the Frontier (1939) as Ed Carter .
238. The Frontiersmen (1938) as Buster [Sutton] .
239. Frontiersman, The (1938)
240. The Crowd Roars (1938) as Photographer .
241. The Stranger from Arizona (1938) as Thane .

Cast (special)

242. Doctor Mike (1959)
243. Last Stagecoach West (1954) as Pa Ketchum (Guest).

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute