skip navigation
Bob Jones

Bob Jones

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Enter the Ninja (1982) as Maroon Ninja.
2. Aggro Seizeman (1975) as Jacques Warren.
3. Flame in the Wind (1971) as Bishop Gaspar Munebraga .
4. The Zodiac Killer (1971) as Grover [McDerry] .

Cinematography (feature film)

5. Bustin' Loose (1981) as Camera Assistant.

Music (feature film)

6. Runaway Bride (1999) as Song Performer ("Minstrel Montage" "Good Night, Ladies" "My Little Grass Shack" "Aura Lee").
7. Homer and Eddie (1989) as Song ("Night Is The Hunter").

Sound (feature film)

8. Ordeal By Innocence (1985) as Sound Rerecording.
9. Lady Chatterley's Lover (1982) as Sound Rerecording.
10. Monster Club, The (1981) as Sound Rerecording.
11. Priest of Love (1981) as Sound Rerecording (United Kingdom).
12. Brothers and Sisters (1980) as Sound Rerecording.
13. The Europeans (1979) as Sound Rerecording.
14. Dominique (1979) as Sound Recording.
15. Force Ten From Navarone (1978) as Sound Rerecording.
16. Man Who Fell to Earth, The (1976) as Sound Rerecording.
17. Who? (1975) as Sound Rerecording.
18. Butley (1974) as Sound Rerecording.
19. Internecine Project, The (1974) as Sound.
20. The Wicker Man (1974)
21. X Y & Zee (1972) as Sd recordist.
22. The Public Eye (1972) as Dubbing mixer.
23. Young Winston (1972) as Dubbing mixer.
24. Mary, Queen of Scots (1971) as Dubbing mixer.
25. The Last Valley (1971) as Dubbing ed.
26. Fragment of Fear (1971) as Sound Recording.
27. Cromwell (1970) as Sound Recording.
28. The Adventurers (1970) as Sound Recording.
30. The Oblong Box (1969) as Sound.
31. Mackenna's Gold (1969) as Stereophonic dub.
32. Oliver! (1968) as Sound Recording.
34. The Great St. Trinian's Train Robbery (1967) as Sound Recording.
35. Fathom (1967) as Sound Recording.
36. The Devil's Daffodil (1967) as Sound.
37. The Viking Queen (1967) as Sd mix.
38. Casino Royale (1967) as Sound.
39. The Blue Max (1966) as Sound.
40. Goal! (1966) as Sound.
41. A Man for All Seasons (1966) as Sound.
42. Born Free (1966) as Sound Recording.
43. Lord Jim (1965) as Sound Recording.
44. Operation Snafu (1965) as Sound.
45. The Bedford Incident (1965) as Sound Recording.
46. Life at the Top (1965) as Sound Recording.
48. Die, Monster, Die! (1965) as Sound Recording.
49. Mister Moses (1965) as Sd mix.
50. Of Human Bondage (1964) as Sound Recording.
51. Charade (1963) as Sound.
52. Mystery Submarine (1963) as Sound Recording.
53. The Running Man (1963) as Sound Recording.
54. The Victors (1963) as Sound Recording.
55. Nearly a Nasty Accident (1962) as Sound Recording.
56. Desert Patrol (1962) as Sound Recording.
57. Mysterious Island (1961) as Sound Recording.
59. Surprise Package (1960) as Sound Recording.
60. Tarzan the Magnificent (1960) as Sound Recording.
61. Tarzan's Greatest Adventure (1959) as Sound Recording.
62. The Whole Truth (1958) as Sound Recording.
63. The Long Haul (1957) as Sound Recording.
64. Town on Trial (1957) as Sound Recording.
65. The End of the Affair (1955) as Sound Recording.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

66. Love Field (1992) as Driver.
68. Cracking Up (1978) as Technical Director (Videotape Sequences).
69. Unwed Father (1974)
70. The Brotherhood of Satan (1971) as Production Manager.

Film Production - Construction/Set (feature film)

71. Return To Snowy River (1988) as Construction Crew Member.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

72. Stir of Echoes (1999)
75. Monster Club, The (1981)
76. Priest of Love (1981)
78. The Europeans (1979)
79. Dominique (1979)
82. Who? (1975)
83. The Wicker Man (1974)
84. Butley (1974)

Special Thanks (feature film)

86. Blair Witch Project, The (1999) as Special Thanks.

Cast (special)

89. Come Along With Me (1982) as Manager Of Fur Department.

Cinematography (special)

90. Story of Golf, The (2000) as Camera.
91. Royals: Dynasty or Disaster (1993) as Camera (London).

Producer (special)

92. Newport Jazz '99 (1999) as Segment Associate Producer (Festival).

Title Design (special)

93. Legacy (1992) as Title Design (Maryland Public Television).

Assistant Direction (special)

94. Real Ghosts III (1996) as 1st Assistant Director.
95. Haunted Lives: True Ghost Stories (1992) as 1st Assistant Director.

Sound (special)

96. Gian Carlo Menotti: The Musical Magician (1986) as Audio (Usa).

Publicity (special)

97. Dangerous (1991) as Publicist (Mjj Productions).

Film Production - Main (special)

98. Newport Jazz '91 (1991) as Field Technical Director.
99. Newport Jazz '90 (1990) as Technical Director (Site).
100. Newport Jazz '89 (1989) as Technical Director (Site).
101. Mabel and Max (1987) as Technical Director.
102. Moscow Bureau (1986) as Technical Director.
103. Taking It Home (1986) as Technical Director.

Post Production (special)

104. Telephone Shopping Auction, The (1985) as Post-Production.

Special Thanks (special)

105. 1993 World Music Awards, The (1993) as Special Thanks.
106. Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser (1989) as Additional Thanks.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute