skip navigation
Walter James

Walter James

  • Charley My Boy! (1926) October 12 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Monster, The (1925) October 26 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Ann Vickers (1933) November 06 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Citizen Kane (1941) November 23 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Charley My Boy! (1926) November 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. The Panther's Claw (1942) as Capt. Henry .
2. Citizen Kane (1941) as Man in Thatcher montage .
3. Oh, Susanna! (1936) as .
4. White Fang (1936) as Member of posse .
5. Custer's Last Stand (1936) as Judge Hooker .
6. Arizona Badman (1935) as .
7. The Public Menace (1935) as Policeman .
8. Jealousy (1934) as Policeman .
9. No More Women (1934) as Bouncer .
10. Ann Vickers (1933) as Guard .
11. Police Court (1932) as Cappy Hearn .
12. Scareheads (1931) as .
13. Street Scene (1931) as Marshal James Henry .
14. Hell's Heroes (1930) as Sheriff .
15. Shadow of the Law (1930) as Guard captain .
16. The Big Killing (1928) as Sheriff .
17. The Wright Idea (1928) as Captain Sandy .
18. Me, Gangster (1928) as Captain Dodds .
19. The Kid Brother (1927) as Jim Hickory .
20. The Blood Ship (1927) as Captain Swope .
21. The Irresistible Lover (1927) as Mr. Kennedy .
22. The Patent Leather Kid (1927) as Officer Riley .
23. Glenister of the Mounted (1926) as Thorald .
24. The Seventh Bandit (1926) as Ben Goring .
25. Battling Butler (1926) as The Girl's Father .
26. The Monster (1925) as Caliban .
27. Little Annie Rooney (1925) as Officer Rooney .
28. The Everlasting Whisper (1925) as Aswin Brody .
29. Two Shall Be Born (1924) as Hund .
30. The Secrets of Paris (1922) as The Strangler .
31. Fair Lady (1922) as Gian Norcone .
32. The Idol Dancer (1920) as Chief Wando .
33. Dead Men Tell No Tales (1920) as José .
34. Souls Adrift (1917) as A Swede sailor .
35. A Daughter of the Gods (1916) as Chief Eunuch .
36. The Unbroken Road (1915) as .

Writer (feature film)

37. Convicts at Large (1938) as Adpt and cont.

Sound (feature film)

38. That Tennessee Beat (1966) as Sound.

Sound (special)

39. Primetime Special Edition: Whitney Houston (2002) as Sound ("Whitney Houston").
40. Blackout (2001) as Sound.
42. Women in Prison: Nowhere to Hide (1999) as Audio.
43. Midnight in Savannah (1997) as Field Audio.
44. Grant, The (1996) as Sound (Atlanta Unit).

Cast (short)

45. Charley My Boy (1926)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute