skip navigation
Overview for Charles Band
Charles Band

Charles Band

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

Also Known As: Died:
Born: December 27, 1951 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Dead Man's Hand (2007)
3. Doll Graveyard (2005)
4. Blood Dolls (1999) as Director.
5. Hideous! (1997) as Director.
6. Creeps, The (1997) as Director.
9. Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993) as Director.
10. Prehysteria (1993) as Director.
11. Doctor Mordrid (1992) as Director.
12. Trancers II: The Return of Jack Deth (1991) as Director.
13. Crash and Burn (1990) as Director.
14. Meridian: Kiss of the Beast (1990) as Director.
15. Dungeonmaster, The (1986) as Director.
16. Alchemist, The (1985) as Director.
17. Trancers (1985) as Director.
19. Parasite (1982) as Director.
20. Last Foxtrot In Burbank (1973) as Director.
21. Crash (1971) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

22. Troll (1986) as Young Husband On Tv.

Writer (feature film)

23. Retro Puppetmaster (2002) as From Story.
24. Witchouse (1999) as From Story.
25. Blood Dolls (1999) as From Story.
26. Totem (1999) as From Story.
27. Blood Dolls (1999)
28. Leapin' Leprechauns! (1995) as From Original Characters.
29. Backlash: Oblivion 2 (1995) as From Story.
30. Oblivion (1994) as From Story.
31. Shrunken Heads (1994) as From Original Story Idea.
32. Dragonworld (1994) as From Original Story Idea.
33. Puppet Master 5 (1994) as From Original Story Idea.
34. Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993) as From Story.
35. Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (1991) as From Story.
36. Subspecies (1991) as From Story.
37. Trancers II: The Return of Jack Deth (1991) as From Story.
38. Meridian: Kiss of the Beast (1990) as From Story.
39. Puppet Master (1989) as From Story.
40. Puppet Master (1989) as Screenwriter.
41. Dungeonmaster, The (1986) as From Story.
42. Dungeonmaster, The (1986) as Screenplay ("Heavy Metal").

Producer (feature film)

44. Retro Puppetmaster (2002) as Executive Producer.
45. Trancers 6 (2002) as Executive Producer.
46. Demonicus (2001) as Executive Producer.
47. Ragdoll (1999) as Executive Producer.
48. Totem (1999) as Executive Producer.
49. Witchouse II (1999) as Executive Producer.
50. Witchouse (1999) as Executive Producer.
51. Killjoy (1999) as Executive Producer.
52. Dead Hate the Living!, The (1999) as Executive Producer.
53. Horrible Doctor Bones, The (1999) as Executive Producer.
54. Aliens in the Wild Wild West (1999) as Producer.
55. Blood Dolls (1999) as Producer.
56. Curse of the Puppet Master (1998) as Executive Producer.
57. Talisman (1998) as Executive Producer.
58. Vampire Journals (1997) as Executive Producer.
59. Shriek (1997) as Executive Producer.
60. Primevils (1997) as Executive Producer.
61. Hideous! (1997) as Producer.
62. Creeps, The (1997) as Producer.
63. Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns (1996) as Executive Producer.
64. Magic in the Mirror (1996) as Executive Producer.
65. Magic in the Mirror: Fowl Play (1996) as Executive Producer.
66. Mystery Monsters (1996)
69. Prehysteria III (1995) as Executive Producer.
70. Magic Island (1995) as Executive Producer.
71. Human Pets: Josh Kirby...Time Warrior!, The (1995) as Executive Producer.
72. Leapin' Leprechauns! (1995) as Executive Producer.
73. Backlash: Oblivion 2 (1995) as Executive Producer.
74. Dino Knights: Josh Kirby...Time Warrior! (1995) as Executive Producer.
75. Castle Freak (1995) as Producer.
76. Shrunken Heads (1994) as Executive Producer.
77. Trancers 5 (1994) as Executive Producer.
78. Prehysteria II (1994) as Executive Producer.
79. Dark Angel: The Ascent (1994) as Executive Producer.
80. Pet Shop (1994) as Executive Producer.
81. Invisible: The Chronicles of Benjamin Knight (1994) as Executive Producer.
82. Dragonworld (1994) as Executive Producer.
83. Oblivion (1994) as Executive Producer.
84. Puppet Master 5 (1994) as Producer.
85. Shrunken Heads (1994) as Producer.
86. Bloodlust: Subspecies III (1993) as Executive Producer.
87. Bloodstone: Subspecies II (1993) as Executive Producer.
88. Puppet Master 4 (1993) as Executive Producer.
89. Arcade (1993) as Executive Producer.
90. Curse IV: The Ultimate Sacrifice (1993) as Executive Producer.
91. Trancers 4: Jack of Swords (1993) as Executive Producer.
92. Lurking Fear (1993) as Executive Producer.
93. Mandroid (1993) as Executive Producer.
94. Prehysteria (1993) as Producer.
95. Remote (1993) as Producer.
96. Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993) as Producer.
97. Robot Wars (1993) as Producer.
98. Spellcaster (1992) as Executive Producer.
99. Trancers III: Deth Lives (1992) as Executive Producer.
100. Seedpeople (1992) as Executive Producer.
101. Bad Channels (1992) as Executive Producer.
102. Demonic Toys (1992) as Executive Producer.
103. Netherworld (1992) as Executive Producer.
104. Doctor Mordrid (1992) as Producer.
105. Subspecies (1991) as Executive Producer.
106. Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (1991) as Executive Producer.
107. Pit And The Pendulum, The (1991) as Executive Producer.
108. Puppet Master II: Shadow Zone (1991) as Executive Producer.
109. Arena (1991) as Executive Producer.
110. Dollman (1991) as Executive Producer.
111. Trancers II: The Return of Jack Deth (1991) as Producer.
112. Shadowzone (1990) as Executive Producer.
113. Robot Jox (1990) as Executive Producer.
114. Crash and Burn (1990) as Executive Producer.
115. Meridian: Kiss of the Beast (1990) as Producer.
116. Puppet Master (1989) as Executive Producer.
117. Transformations (1988) as Executive Producer.
118. Prison (1988) as Executive Producer.
119. Ghoulies II (1988) as Executive Producer.
120. Ghost Town (1988) as Executive Producer.
121. Deadly Weapon (1988) as Executive Producer.
122. Catacombs (1988) as Executive Producer.
123. Intruder (1988) as Executive Producer.
124. Buy and Cell (1988) as Executive Producer.
125. Enemy Territory (1987) as Executive Producer.
126. Dolls (1987) as Executive Producer.
127. Caller, The (1987) as Executive Producer.
128. Crawlspace (1986) as Executive Producer.
129. Troll (1986) as Executive Producer.
130. TerrorVision (1986) as Executive Producer.
131. From Beyond (1986) as Executive Producer.
132. Eliminators (1986) as Producer.
133. Dungeonmaster, The (1986) as Producer.
134. Zone Troopers (1985) as Executive Producer.
135. Ghoulies (1985) as Executive Producer.
137. Parasite (1982) as Producer.
138. Day Time Ended, The (1980) as Executive Producer.
139. Tourist Trap (1979) as Executive Producer.
140. Adult Fairy Tales (1978) as Producer.
141. Laserblast (1978) as Producer.
142. End of the World (1977) as Producer.
143. Other Cinderella, The (1976) as Producer.
144. Terror of Dr. Chancey, The (1975) as Producer.
145. Last Foxtrot In Burbank (1973) as Producer.
146. Crash (1971) as Producer.

Music (feature film)

147. Demonic Toys (1992) as Music.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

150. Trancers 5 (1994)
152. Trancers 5 (1994)
156. Mandroid (1993)
158. Puppet Master 4 (1993)
159. Remote (1993)
160. Robot Wars (1993)
161. Arcade (1993)
165. Arcade (1993)
166. Robot Wars (1993)
167. Mandroid (1993)
168. Remote (1993)
169. Puppet Master 4 (1993)
170. Seedpeople (1992)
171. Netherworld (1992)
172. Doctor Mordrid (1992)
173. Bad Channels (1992)
174. Demonic Toys (1992)
175. Demonic Toys (1992)
176. Doctor Mordrid (1992)
177. Seedpeople (1992)
178. Bad Channels (1992)
179. Netherworld (1992)
181. Dollman (1991)
182. Dollman (1991)

Producer (TV Mini-Series)

184. Beanstalk (1994) as Producer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute