skip navigation
Charles Band

Charles Band

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

 
 

Metalstorm:... A space ranger and an evil dictator battle it out in the special effects epic... more info $14.98was $14.98 Buy Now

The Gingerdead... Garey Busey plays a deranged killer reincarnated as a Gingerbread man in... more info $14.98was $14.98 Buy Now

Gingerdead Man... The killer cookie returns in another brutal bake-off for "Gingerdead Man 2: The... more info $9.95was $9.95 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: December 27, 1951 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Dead Man's Hand (2007)
3. Doll Graveyard (2005)
4. Blood Dolls (1999) as Director.
5. Hideous! (1997) as Director.
6. Creeps, The (1997) as Director.
7. Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993) as Director.
8. Prehysteria (1993) as Director.
9. Doctor Mordrid (1992) as Director.
10. Trancers II: The Return of Jack Deth (1991) as Director.
11. Meridian: Kiss of the Beast (1990) as Director.
12. Crash and Burn (1990) as Director.
13. Dungeonmaster, The (1986) as Director.
14. Trancers (1985) as Director.
15. Alchemist, The (1985) as Director.
17. Parasite (1982) as Director.
18. Last Foxtrot In Burbank (1973) as Director.
19. Crash (1971) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

20. Troll (1986) as Young Husband On Tv.

Writer (feature film)

21. Retro Puppetmaster (2002) as From Story.
22. Blood Dolls (1999) as From Story.
23. Witchouse (1999) as From Story.
24. Totem (1999) as From Story.
25. Leapin' Leprechauns! (1995) as From Original Characters.
26. Backlash: Oblivion 2 (1995) as From Story.
27. Oblivion (1994) as From Story.
28. Dragonworld (1994) as From Original Story Idea.
29. Shrunken Heads (1994) as From Original Story Idea.
30. Puppet Master 5 (1994) as From Original Story Idea.
31. Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993) as From Story.
32. Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (1991) as From Story.
33. Trancers II: The Return of Jack Deth (1991) as From Story.
34. Subspecies (1991) as From Story.
35. Meridian: Kiss of the Beast (1990) as From Story.
36. Puppet Master (1989) as From Story.
37. Puppet Master (1989) as Screenwriter.
38. Dungeonmaster, The (1986) as From Story.
39. Dungeonmaster, The (1986) as Screenplay ("Heavy Metal").

Producer (feature film)

41. Retro Puppetmaster (2002) as Executive Producer.
42. Trancers 6 (2002) as Executive Producer.
43. Demonicus (2001) as Executive Producer.
44. Witchouse II (1999) as Executive Producer.
45. Ragdoll (1999) as Executive Producer.
46. Dead Hate the Living!, The (1999) as Executive Producer.
47. Horrible Doctor Bones, The (1999) as Executive Producer.
48. Killjoy (1999) as Executive Producer.
49. Witchouse (1999) as Executive Producer.
50. Totem (1999) as Executive Producer.
51. Aliens in the Wild Wild West (1999) as Producer.
52. Blood Dolls (1999) as Producer.
53. Curse of the Puppet Master (1998) as Executive Producer.
54. Talisman (1998) as Executive Producer.
55. Vampire Journals (1997) as Executive Producer.
56. Primevils (1997) as Executive Producer.
57. Shriek (1997) as Executive Producer.
58. Hideous! (1997) as Producer.
59. Creeps, The (1997) as Producer.
60. Magic in the Mirror (1996) as Executive Producer.
61. Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns (1996) as Executive Producer.
62. Magic in the Mirror: Fowl Play (1996) as Executive Producer.
63. Leapin' Leprechauns! (1995) as Executive Producer.
64. Backlash: Oblivion 2 (1995) as Executive Producer.
65. Prehysteria III (1995) as Executive Producer.
67. Dino Knights: Josh Kirby...Time Warrior! (1995) as Executive Producer.
68. Magic Island (1995) as Executive Producer.
69. Human Pets: Josh Kirby...Time Warrior!, The (1995) as Executive Producer.
70. Castle Freak (1995) as Producer.
71. Pet Shop (1994) as Executive Producer.
72. Oblivion (1994) as Executive Producer.
73. Dark Angel: The Ascent (1994) as Executive Producer.
74. Invisible: The Chronicles of Benjamin Knight (1994) as Executive Producer.
75. Prehysteria II (1994) as Executive Producer.
76. Trancers 5 (1994) as Executive Producer.
77. Dragonworld (1994) as Executive Producer.
78. Shrunken Heads (1994) as Executive Producer.
79. Puppet Master 5 (1994) as Producer.
80. Shrunken Heads (1994) as Producer.
81. Puppet Master 4 (1993) as Executive Producer.
82. Lurking Fear (1993) as Executive Producer.
83. Trancers 4: Jack of Swords (1993) as Executive Producer.
84. Bloodstone: Subspecies II (1993) as Executive Producer.
85. Curse IV: The Ultimate Sacrifice (1993) as Executive Producer.
86. Arcade (1993) as Executive Producer.
87. Bloodlust: Subspecies III (1993) as Executive Producer.
88. Mandroid (1993) as Executive Producer.
89. Remote (1993) as Producer.
90. Robot Wars (1993) as Producer.
91. Dollman vs. Demonic Toys (1993) as Producer.
92. Prehysteria (1993) as Producer.
93. Bad Channels (1992) as Executive Producer.
94. Spellcaster (1992) as Executive Producer.
95. Netherworld (1992) as Executive Producer.
96. Seedpeople (1992) as Executive Producer.
97. Trancers III: Deth Lives (1992) as Executive Producer.
98. Demonic Toys (1992) as Executive Producer.
99. Doctor Mordrid (1992) as Producer.
100. Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (1991) as Executive Producer.
101. Arena (1991) as Executive Producer.
102. Pit And The Pendulum, The (1991) as Executive Producer.
103. Puppet Master II: Shadow Zone (1991) as Executive Producer.
104. Dollman (1991) as Executive Producer.
105. Subspecies (1991) as Executive Producer.
106. Trancers II: The Return of Jack Deth (1991) as Producer.
107. Crash and Burn (1990) as Executive Producer.
108. Robot Jox (1990) as Executive Producer.
109. Shadowzone (1990) as Executive Producer.
110. Meridian: Kiss of the Beast (1990) as Producer.
111. Caller, The (1989) as Executive Producer.
112. Puppet Master (1989) as Executive Producer.
113. Deadly Weapon (1988) as Executive Producer.
114. Transformations (1988) as Executive Producer.
115. Prison (1988) as Executive Producer.
116. Buy and Cell (1988) as Executive Producer.
117. Catacombs (1988) as Executive Producer.
118. Ghoulies II (1988) as Executive Producer.
119. Ghost Town (1988) as Executive Producer.
120. Intruder (1988) as Executive Producer.
121. Enemy Territory (1987) as Executive Producer.
122. Dolls (1987) as Executive Producer.
123. Troll (1986) as Executive Producer.
124. From Beyond (1986) as Executive Producer.
125. Crawlspace (1986) as Executive Producer.
126. TerrorVision (1986) as Executive Producer.
127. Eliminators (1986) as Producer.
128. Dungeonmaster, The (1986) as Producer.
129. Swordkill (1986) as Producer.
130. Zone Troopers (1985) as Executive Producer.
131. Ghoulies (1985) as Executive Producer.
133. Parasite (1982) as Producer.
134. Day Time Ended, The (1980) as Executive Producer.
135. Tourist Trap (1979) as Executive Producer.
136. Laserblast (1978) as Producer.
137. Adult Fairy Tales (1978) as Producer.
138. End of the World (1977) as Producer.
139. Other Cinderella, The (1976) as Producer.
140. Terror of Dr. Chancey, The (1975) as Producer.
141. Last Foxtrot In Burbank (1973) as Producer.
142. Crash (1971) as Producer.

Music (feature film)

143. Demonic Toys (1992) as Music.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

146. Trancers 5 (1994)
148. Trancers 5 (1994)
153. Mandroid (1993)
154. Puppet Master 4 (1993)
155. Remote (1993)
156. Robot Wars (1993)
157. Arcade (1993)
159. Robot Wars (1993)
160. Remote (1993)
161. Mandroid (1993)
162. Arcade (1993)
163. Puppet Master 4 (1993)
166. Doctor Mordrid (1992)
167. Seedpeople (1992)
168. Bad Channels (1992)
169. Demonic Toys (1992)
170. Netherworld (1992)
171. Netherworld (1992)
172. Demonic Toys (1992)
173. Doctor Mordrid (1992)
174. Bad Channels (1992)
175. Seedpeople (1992)
176. Dollman (1991)
179. Dollman (1991)

Producer (TV Mini-Series)

180. Beanstalk (1994) as Producer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute