skip navigation
Richard Heermance

Richard Heermance

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Editing ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Producer (feature film)

1. In the Money (1958) as Producer.
2. The Tall Stranger (1957) as Associate Producer.
3. Death in Small Doses (1957) as Producer.
4. Up In Smoke (1957) as Producer.
5. The Oklahoman (1957) as Associate Producer.
6. World Without End (1956) as Producer.
7. The First Texan (1956) as Associate Producer.
8. Canyon River (1956) as Producer.
9. The Young Guns (1956) as Producer.
10. Wichita (1955) as Associate Producer.
11. The Roar of the Crowd (1953) as Producer.
12. The Maze (1953) as Producer.
13. The Royal African Rifles (1953) as Producer.
14. The Rose Bowl Story (1952) as Producer.
15. Hiawatha (1952) as Associate Producer.
16. Flat Top (1952) as Associate Producer.
17. Rodeo (1952) as Assoc. prod.
18. Wild Stallion (1952) as Associate Producer.
19. Flight to Mars (1951) as Associate Producer.

Editing (feature film)

20. Kenner (1969) as Film Editor.
21. Return of the Gunfighter (1967) as Editor.
22. Maya (1966) as Film Editor.
23. The Man in the Net (1959) as Supervising Film Editor.
24. Cast a Long Shadow (1959) as Supervising Film Editor.
25. The Gunfight at Dodge City (1959) as Supervising Film Editor.
26. Fort Massacre (1958) as Supervising Film Editor.
27. Man of the West (1958) as Supervising Film Editor.
28. Kansas Territory (1952) as Film Editor.
29. Fort Osage (1952) as Film Editor.
30. Nevada Badmen (1951) as Film Editor.
31. Cavalry Scout (1951) as Film Editor.
32. Drums in the Deep South (1951) as Film Editor.
33. Canyon Raiders (1951) as Film Editor.
34. The Longhorn (1951) as Film Editor.
35. Flight to Mars (1951) as Film Editor.
36. Abilene Trail (1951) as Film Editor.
37. The Underworld Story (1950) as Film Editor.
38. Cherokee Uprising (1950) as Film Editor.
39. County Fair (1950) as Film Editor.
40. Silver Raiders (1950) as Film Editor.
41. Arizona Territory (1950) as Film Editor.
42. Outlaws of Texas (1950) as Film Editor.
43. The Lost Volcano (1950) as Editing.
44. Red Light (1949) as Film Editor.
45. Stampede (1949) as Film Editor.
46. Bomba on Panther Island (1949) as Editing.
47. Bad Men of Tombstone (1949) as Film Editor.
48. The Hunted (1948) as Film Editor.
49. The Dude Goes West (1948) as Film Editor.
50. Song of My Heart (1948) as Film Editor.
51. Panhandle (1948) as Film Editor.
52. The Babe Ruth Story (1948) as Film Editor.
53. It Happened on 5th Avenue (1947) as Film Editor.
54. The Chinese Ring (1947) as Editing.
55. South of Monterey (1946) as Film Editor.
56. Abilene Town (1946) as Film Editor.
57. Suspense (1946) as Film Editor.
58. Pardon My Past (1945) as Film Editor.
59. Brewster's Millions (1945) as Film Editor.
60. Up in Mabel's Room (1944) as Film Editor.
61. Abroad with Two Yanks (1944) as Film Editor.
62. South of Pago Pago (1940) as Rerecording.

Sound (feature film)

63. The Son of Monte Cristo (1941) as Rerecording ed.
64. Cheers for Miss Bishop (1941) as Re-rec ed.
65. Kit Carson (1940) as Rerecording ed.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

66. The Warriors (1955) as Asst to Walter Mirisch.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute