skip navigation
Raymond Hatton

Raymond Hatton

  • Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1939) August 27 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Cow Country (1953) August 27 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Lady Killer (1933) September 19 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Penthouse (1933) September 26 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Road To Paradise (1930) September 29 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: October 21, 1971
Born: July 7, 1887 Cause of Death: heart attack
Birth Place: Red Oak, Iowa, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. In Cold Blood (1967) as Elderly hitchhiker .
2. Requiem for a Gunfighter (1965) as Hoops .
3. The Quick Gun (1964) as Elderly man .
4. Alaska Passage (1959) as Hank .
5. Pawnee (1957) as Obie Dilks .
6. Motorcycle Gang (1957) as Uncle Ed .
7. Invasion of the Saucer Men (1957) as Larkin .
8. Girls in Prison (1956) as Pop Carson .
9. Dig That Uranium (1956) as Hank "Mac" McKenzie .
10. Shake, Rattle & Rock! (1956) as Horace Fitzdingle .
11. Flesh and the Spur (1956) as Windy .
12. Day the World Ended (1956) as Pete .
13. Treasure of Ruby Hills (1955) as Westbrook "Scotty" Scott .
14. The Twinkle in God's Eye (1955) as Yahoo man .
15. Thunder Pass (1954) as .
16. Cow Country (1953) as Smokey .
17. The Golden Hawk (1952) as Barnaby Stoll .
18. Kentucky Jubilee (1951) as Ben White .
19. The Daltons' Women (1951) as Sheriff .
20. Skipalong Rosenbloom (1951) as Granpappy Tex Rosenbloom .
21. Operation Haylift (1950) as Sandy Cameron .
22. Colorado Ranger (1950) as Colonel .
23. Marshal of Heldorado (1950) as The colonel .
24. Hostile Country (1950) as Colonel Pat Higgins .
25. Fast on the Draw (1950) as Colonel .
26. West of the Brazos (1950) as The colonel .
27. County Fair (1950) as Sad Sam .
28. Crooked River (1950) as Colonel .
29. Hidden Danger (1948) as Juniper .
30. Crossed Trails (1948) as Bodie Clark .
31. Gunning for Justice (1948) as Banty .
32. The Fighting Ranger (1948) as Banty .
33. Frontier Agent (1948) as Cappy .
34. The Sheriff of Medicine Bow (1948) as Banty Prentice .
35. Overland Trails (1948) as Dusty Hanover .
36. Triggerman (1948) as Rusty Steel .
37. Back Trail (1948) as Casoose .
38. Trailing Danger (1947) as Waco .
39. Flashing Guns (1947) as Amos Shelby .
40. The Law Comes to Gunsight (1947) as Reno .
41. Prairie Express (1947) as Faro Jenkins .
42. Code of the Saddle (1947) as Wink .
43. Unconquered (1947) as Venango scout .
44. Valley of Fear (1947) as Rusty Peters .
45. Land of the Lawless (1947) as Bodie .
46. Raiders of the South (1947) as Shorty Kendall .
47. Black Gold (1947) as Buckey .
48. Gun Talk (1947) as Lucky Danvers .
49. Border Bandits (1946) as Sandy Hopkins .
50. Shadows on the Range (1946) as Dusty .
51. Silver Range (1946) as Tucson Smith .
52. The Haunted Mine (1946) as Sandy Hopkins .
53. Drifting Along (1946) as Pawnee Jones .
54. The Gentleman from Texas (1946) as Idaho Jim Foster .
55. Rolling Home (1946) as Pop Miller .
56. Under Arizona Skies (1946) as Santa Fe Jones .
57. Trigger Fingers (1946) as Pinto Peters .
58. Sunbonnet Sue (1945) as Joe Feeney .
59. Northwest Trail (1945) as Morgan .
60. Flame of the West (1945) as Add Youmans .
61. The Navajo Trail (1945) as Sandy Hopkins .
62. Rhythm Round-up (1945) as Noah Jones .
63. Stranger from Santa Fe (1945) as Sandy Hopkins .
64. The Lost Trail (1945) as Sandy Hopkins, also known as Trigger Hopkins .
65. Frontier Feud (1945) as Sandy Hopkins .
66. Gun Smoke (1945) as Sandy Hopkins .
67. Tall in the Saddle (1944) as Zeke .
68. Ghost Guns (1944) as Sandy Hopkins .
69. Law Men (1944) as Sandy Hopkins .
70. Land of the Outlaws (1944) as Sandy Hopkins .
71. Range Law (1944) as Sandy Hopkins .
72. West of the Rio Grande (1944) as Sandy Hopkins .
73. Partners of the Trail (1944) as Sandy Hopkins .
74. Law of the Valley (1944) as Sandy Hopkins .
75. Raiders of the Border (1944) as Sandy Hopkins .
76. Prairie Chickens (1943) as Jeff .
77. The Texas Kid (1943) as Sandy Hopkins .
78. The Ghost Rider (1943) as Sandy Hopkins .
79. The Stranger from Pecos (1943) as Sandy Hopkins .
80. Six Gun Gospel (1943) as Sandy Hopkins .
81. Outlaws of Stampede Pass (1943) as Sandy Hopkins .
82. Pierre of the Plains (1942) as Pete .
83. The Girl from Alaska (1942) as Shorty .
84. Dawn on the Great Divide (1942) as Sandy Hopkins .
85. Ghost Town Law (1942) as Sandy Hopkins .
86. West of the Law (1942) as Sandy Hopkins .
87. The Affairs of Martha (1942) as Guard at beach .
88. Riders of the West (1942) as Sandy Hopkins .
89. Down Texas Way (1942) as Sandy Hopkins .
90. Cadets on Parade (1942) as Gus Novak .
91. Reap the Wild Wind (1942) as Master Shipwright .
92. Her Cardboard Lover (1942) as Bailiff .
93. Below the Border (1942) as Sandy .
94. Texas (1941) as .
95. The Gunman from Bodie (1941) as Sandy Hopkins .
96. Forbidden Trails (1941) as Sandy Hopkins .
97. Arizona Bound (1941) as Sandy Hopkins .
98. Kit Carson (1940) as Jim Bridger .
99. Pioneers of the West (1940) as Rusty Joslin .
100. Rocky Mountain Rangers (1940) as Rusty Joslin .
101. Oklahoma Renegades (1940) as Rusty Joslin .
102. Covered Wagon Days (1940) as Rusty Joslin .
103. Hi-Yo Silver (1940) as .
104. Queen of the Mob (1940) as Auto camp proprietor .
105. Heroes of the Saddle (1940) as Rusty Joslin .
106. Comin' Round the Mountain (1940) as .
107. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1939) as Ugly man .
108. Paris Honeymoon (1939) as Huskins .
109. 6,000 Enemies (1939) as "Wibbie" Yern .
110. Undercover Doctor (1939) as Dizzy Warner .
111. Career (1939) as Deacon .
112. Cowboys from Texas (1939) as Rusty Joslin .
113. The Kansas Terrors (1939) as Rusty Joslin .
114. New Frontier (1939) as Rusty Joslin .
115. Wyoming Outlaw (1939) as Rusty Joslin .
116. I'm from Missouri (1939) as Mule breeder .
117. Ambush (1939) as Hardware storekeeper .
118. Frontier Pony Express (1939) as Horseshoe .
119. Rough Riders Round-Up (1939) as Rusty .
120. Wall Street Cowboy (1939) as Chuckwalla .
121. Persons in Hiding (1939) as Hadley .
122. Tom Sawyer, Detective (1938) as Judge Tyler .
123. He Couldn't Say No (1938) as Hymie .
124. Touchdown, Army (1938) as Bob Haskins .
125. Love Finds Andy Hardy (1938) as Peter Dugan .
126. Come On, Rangers (1938) as Jeff .
127. Over the Wall (1938) as Convict .
128. The Texans (1938) as Cal Tuttle .
129. Fly Away Baby (1937) as Maxie .
130. Over the Goal (1937) as Abner .
131. Public Wedding (1937) as The Deacon .
132. Love Is on the Air (1937) as Weston .
133. Missing Witness (1937) as Little Joe Macey .
134. Roaring Timber (1937) as Tennessee .
136. The Bad Man of Brimstone (1937) as Cal Turner .
137. San Quentin (1937) as Pawnbroker .
138. Missing Witnesses (1937)
139. Marked Woman (1937) as Lawyer .
140. Undersea Kingdom (1936)
141. Fury (1936) as Hector .
142. Exclusive Story (1936) as City editor .
143. Mad Holiday (1936) as "Cocky Joe" Ferris .
144. Laughing Irish Eyes (1936) as Gallagher .
146. Timothy's Quest (1936) as Jabe Doolittle .
147. Yellowstone (1936) as Old Pete .
148. Desert Gold (1936) as Doc Belding .
149. The Arizona Raiders (1936) as Tracks Williams .
150. Sinner Take All (1936) as Hotel clerk .
151. Women Are Trouble (1936) as Murty .
153. 'G' Men (1935) as Henchman .
154. Times Square Lady (1935) as "Slim" Kennedy .
155. The Daring Young Man (1935) as Flaherty .
156. Nevada (1935) as Sheriff [Frank] .
157. Princess O'Hara (1935) as "Frying Pan" .
158. Calm Yourself (1935) as Mike .
159. The Wanderer of the Wasteland (1935) as [G. August] Merryvale .
160. Stormy (1935) as Stuffy .
161. Murder in the Fleet (1935) as Al Duval .
162. Steamboat Round the Bend (1935) as Matt Abel .
163. The Defense Rests (1934) as Nick .
164. Straight Is the Way (1934) as Mendel .
165. Lazy River (1934) as Captain [Herbert] Orkney .
166. Fifteen Wives (1934) as Sergeant Meed .
167. Once to Every Bachelor (1934) as Uncle John .
168. Wagon Wheels (1934) as Jim Burch .
169. Red Morning (1934) as Hawker .
171. The Women in His Life (1933) as Curly .
172. Penthouse (1933) as Bodyguard .
173. Day of Reckoning (1933) as Hart .
174. The Big Cage (1933) as Timothy O'Hara .
175. Lady Killer (1933) as Pete .
176. Terror Trail (1933) as "Lucky" Dawson .
177. Thundering Herd (1933) as Jude Pilchuck .
178. Alice in Wonderland (1933) as Mouse .
179. Under the Tonto Rim (1933) as Porky .
180. State Trooper (1933) as Carter .
181. Malay Nights (1933) as Rance Danvers .
182. Uptown New York (1932) as Slot machine king .
183. Exposed (1932) as Marty .
184. The Crooked Circle (1932) as Harmon .
185. Cornered (1932) as Jacklin .
186. The Fourth Horseman (1932) as "Gabby" .
187. Polly of the Circus (1932) as Downey .
188. Alias Mary Smith (1932) as Scoop .
189. Hidden Gold (1932) as Horace "Spike" Weber .
190. The Vanishing Frontier (1932) as Hornet .
191. Drifting Souls (1932) as Reporter .
192. Law and Order (1932) as "Deadwood" .
193. Honeymoon Lane (1932) as Dynamite [Kelly] .
194. Woman Hungry (1931) as Joao .
195. Arrowsmith (1931) as Drunk .
196. The Lion and the Lamb (1931) as Muggsy .
197. The Squaw Man (1931) as Shorty .
198. The Silver Horde (1930) as Fraser .
199. Road to Paradise (1930) as Nick, Jerry's pal .
200. Hell's Heroes (1930) as "Barbwire" [Tom] Gibbons .
201. Murder on the Roof (1930) as Drinkwater .
202. Rogue of the Rio Grande (1930) as Pedro .
203. Midnight Mystery (1930) as Paul Cooper .
204. The Mighty (1929) as Dogey Franks .
205. The Office Scandal (1929) as Pearson .
206. Trent's Last Case (1929) as Joshua Cupples .
207. Wife Savers (1928) as Rodney Ramsbottom .
208. Partners in Crime (1928) as "Knife" Reagan, Terror of the Underworld .
209. Partners in Crime (1928) as "Scoop" McGee, The Reporter .
210. The Big Killing (1928) as Dead-Eye Dan .
211. Fireman, Save My Child (1927) as Sam .
212. Fashions for Women (1927) as Sam Dupont .
213. Now We're in the Air (1927) as Ray .
214. Born to the West (1926) as Jim Fallon .
215. Forlorn River (1926) as Arizona Pete .
216. Silence (1926) as Harry Silvers .
217. Behind the Front (1926) as Shorty McGee .
218. We're in the Navy Now (1926) as Stinky Smith .
219. Lord Jim (1925) as Cornelius .
220. In the Name of Love (1925) as Marquis de Beausant .
221. The Devil's Cargo (1925) as Mate .
222. The Top of the World (1925) as Captain Preston .
223. Tomorrow's Love (1925) as Brown .
224. Adventure (1925) as Raff .
225. Contraband (1925) as Launcelot Bangs .
226. The Thundering Herd (1925) as Jude Pilchuk .
227. A Son of His Father (1925) as Charlie Grey .
228. The Mine with the Iron Door (1924) as Bill Jansen .
229. Triumph (1924) as A tramp .
230. The Fighting American (1924) as Danny Daynes .
231. Cornered (1924) as Nick, the Dope .
232. Half-a-Dollar Bill (1924) as "Noodles," the cook .
233. True as Steel (1924) as Great Grandfather .
234. Enemies of Children (1923) as .
235. The Barefoot Boy (1923) as Deacon Halloway .
236. The Virginian (1923) as Shorty .
237. The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923) as Gringoire .
238. Java Head (1923) as Edward Dunsack .
239. The Tie That Binds (1923) as Hiram Foster .
240. A Man of Action (1923) as Harry Hopwood .
241. Three Wise Fools (1923) as Young Gaunt .
242. Trimmed in Scarlet (1923) as Mr. Kipp .
243. Big Brother (1923) as Cokey Joe Miller .
244. The Hottentot (1922) as Swift .
245. Ebb Tide (1922) as J. L. Huish .
246. Head over Heels (1922) as Pepper .
247. Manslaughter (1922) as Brown .
248. His Back Against the Wall (1922) as Jeremy Dice .
249. Doubling for Romeo (1922) as Steve Woods [Paris] .
250. Pink Gods (1922) as Jim Wingate .
251. To Have and To Hold (1922) as King James I, a dissolute monarch .
252. Peck's Bad Boy (1921) as The Village Grocer .
253. Salvage (1921) as The cripple .
254. Bunty Pulls the Strings (1921) as Weelum .
255. Pilgrims of the Night (1921) as Le Blun .
256. The Concert (1921) as Dr. Hart .
257. The Affairs of Anatol (1921) as Hoffmeier .
258. The Ace of Hearts (1921) as The Menace .
259. All's Fair in Love (1921) as Craigh Randolph .
260. Jes' Call Me Jim (1920) as Paul Benedict .
261. Young Mrs. Winthrop (1920) as Nick Jones .
262. Stop Thief (1920) as James Cluney .
263. Officer 666 (1920) as Whitney Barnes .
264. The Sea Wolf (1920) as Thomas Mugridge, the cook .
265. The Dancin' Fool (1920) as Enoch Jones .
266. Maggie Pepper (1919) as Jake Rothschild .
267. Male and Female (1919) as Hon. Ernest Wolley .
268. The Love Burglar (1919) as Parson Smith .
269. A Daughter of the Wolf (1919) as Doc .
270. Experimental Marriage (1919) as Arthur Barnard .
271. The Dub (1919) as Phineas Driggs .
272. Secret Service (1919) as Lieutenant Howard Varney .
273. The Poor Boob (1919) as Stephen Douglas .
274. You're Fired (1919) as Orchestra leader .
275. Johnny Get Your Gun (1919) as Milton C. Milton .
276. Everywoman (1919) as Flattery .
277. For Better, for Worse (1919) as Bud .
278. The Goat (1918) as Jimmy Quicksilver, assistant director .
279. Arizona (1918) as Tony .
280. Jules of the Strong Heart (1918) as Ted Kendall .
281. The Firefly of France (1918) as The Firefly .
282. The Source (1918) as Pop Sprowl .
283. Less Than Kin (1918) as James Emmons .
284. The Cruise of the Make-Believes (1918) as Daniel Meggison .
285. The Whispering Chorus (1918) as John Trimble .
286. We Can't Have Everything (1918) as Marquis of Strathdene .
287. One More American (1918) as Bump Rundle .
288. Sandy (1918) as Ricks Wilson .
289. What Money Can't Buy (1917) as King Stephen III .
290. The Secret Game (1917) as "Mrs. Harris" .
291. The Devil Stone (1917) as .
292. The Little American (1917) as Count Jules de Destin .
293. The Woman God Forgot (1917) as Montezuma .
294. A Romance of the Redwoods (1917) as Dick Roland .
295. The Squaw Man's Son (1917) as Storekeeper .
296. Nan of Music Mountain (1917) as Logan .
297. Hashimura Togo (1917) as Reporter .
298. The Crystal Gazer (1917) as Phil Mannering .
299. The Honorable Friend (1916) as Kayosho .
300. Tennessee's Pardner (1916) as Gewilliker Hay, proprietor of the Sudden Stop Hotel .
301. The Golden Chance (1916) as Jimmy the Rat .
302. The Lash (1916) as Mr. Crawdon .
303. To Have and to Hold (1916) as Nicolo .
304. Oliver Twist (1916) as The Artful Dodger .
305. Public Opinion (1916) as Smith .
306. The Sowers (1916) as The peddler .
307. Joan the Woman (1916) as Charles VII .
308. The Immigrant (1915) as Munsing, Harding's secretary .
309. Young Romance (1915) as Jack .
310. The Girl of the Golden West (1915) as Castro .
311. Chimmie Fadden (1915) as Larry Fadden .
312. The Warrens of Virginia (1915) as Blake .
313. The Unafraid (1915) as Bosnian valet .
314. The Kindling (1915) as Steve Bates .
315. Chimmie Fadden Out West (1915) as Larry Fadden .
316. Temptation (1915) as Baron Chevrial .
317. Armstrong's Wife (1915) as Runner .
318. The Arab (1915) as Mysterious messenger .
319. The Woman (1915) as Secretary .
320. Blackbirds (1915) as Hawke, Jr. .
321. The Wild Goose Chase (1915) as Mr. Wright .
322. The Unknown (1915) as Second private .
323. The Circus Man (1914) as Ernie Cronk .

Writer (feature film)

324. Her Unborn Child (1930) as Dial.
325. Her Unborn Child (1930) as Adaptation.

Cast (short)

326. Torture Money (1937)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute