skip navigation
Colin Chase

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. The Plainsman (1937) as .
2. The Cyclone Ranger (1935) as Sheriff Luke Saunders .
3. The Vanishing Riders (1935) as Cuke .
4. Chained (1934) as Photographer .
5. The Lone Star Ranger (1930) as Tom Laramie .
6. Renegades (1930) as Sergeant-Major Olson .
7. The Godless Girl (1929) as .
8. Big News (1929) as Birn .
9. The Air Legion (1929) as Field manager .
10. The King of Kings (1927) as .
11. Silver Fingers (1926) as Thomas .
12. The Iron Horse (1925) as Tony .
13. Bucking the Barrier (1923) as Frank Farfax .
14. Snowdrift (1923) as Murdo McFarlane .
15. The Fighting Kentuckians (1920) as Buck Catlin .
16. Eastward Ho! (1919) as "Slim" .
17. Wives and Other Wives (1918) as Geoffrey Challoner .
18. Ace High (1918) as Baptiste Dupre .
19. The Moral Law (1918) as Robert Grant .
20. Conscience (1917) as Ned Langley .
21. For Liberty (1917) as Arthur Graham .
22. The Spirit of Romance (1917) as Tom Cobb .
23. A Strange Transgressor (1917) as Irwin Hampton .
24. Her Own People (1917) as Frank Colvin .
25. A Branded Soul (1917) as Juan Mendoza .
26. The Bond Between (1917) as Jacques Duval .
27. The Road to Love (1916) as Gordon Roberts .
28. The Making of Maddalena (1916) as Augustus Foster .
29. The Parson of Panamint (1916) as "Chappie" Ellerton .
30. The Right Direction (1916) as Kirk Drummond .
31. The Grip of Jealousy (1916) as Hugh Morey .
32. Father and the Boys (1915) as Thomas Jefferson Morewood .

Cinematography (feature film)

33. The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) as Chief lighting tech.
34. The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) as Chief lighting tech.
35. The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) as Chief lighting tech.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

36. Ghost Rider (2007)
37. Welcome to Woop Woop (1997) as Best Boy.
39. Operation Dumbo Drop (1995) as Best Boy Electric.
40. No Escape (1994) as Bestboy.
41. Sniper (1993) as Bestboy.

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical (feature film)

42. Mission: Impossible II (2000) as Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (Australia).
44. Phantom, The (1996) as Assistant Chief Lighting Technician.
45. Crocodile Dundee II (1988) as Electrician (Australia).

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute