skip navigation
Winter Hall

Winter Hall

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Escape (1940) as Priest .
2. Four Men and a Prayer (1938) as Judge .
3. Bulldog Drummond's Revenge (1938) as Ship's captain .
4. If I Were King (1938) as Major domo .
5. Slave Ship (1937) as Minister .
6. The Toast of New York (1937) as Member of board of directors .
7. Mary of Scotland (1936) as .
8. Two in a Crowd (1936) as Judge .
9. The Invisible Ray (1936) as Minister .
10. Champagne Charlie (1936) as Board member .
11. The Crime of Dr. Forbes (1936) as Faculty doctor .
12. Lloyd's of London (1936) as Dr. Beatty .
13. Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) as Chaplain .
14. Don't Bet on Blondes (1935) as Minister .
15. Rendezvous (1935) as Chaplain .
16. The Crusades (1935) as Archbishop .
17. A Tale of Two Cities (1935) as Aristocrat .
18. The Merry Widow (1934) as Nondescript priest .
19. The World Moves On (1934) as Minister .
20. British Agent (1934) as Cabinet member .
21. Judge Priest (1934) as Judge Fairleigh .
22. The Pursuit of Happiness (1934) as Uncle .
23. Mills of the Gods (1934) as Bevins .
24. What Every Woman Knows (1934) as Cabinet member .
25. The Monkey's Paw (1933) as Mr. Hartigan .
26. Cavalcade (1933) as Minister .
27. The Man Called Back (1932) as Judge .
28. Tomorrow and Tomorrow (1932) as Pres. Adee .
29. Girls Demand Excitement (1931) as Dean .
30. Confessions of a Co-ed (1931) as Dean Winslow .
31. The Love Parade (1930) as Priest .
32. Passion Flower (1930) as Leroy Pringle .
33. Road to Paradise (1930) as Brewster .
34. The Racketeer (1929) as Mr. Simpson .
35. The Lost Zeppelin (1929) as Mr. Wilson .
36. Woman To Woman (1929)
37. Graustark (1925) as Ambassador .
38. Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman (1925) as Lord Amersteth .
39. Free To Love (1925) as .
40. The Girl Who Wouldn't Work (1925) as District Attorney .
41. The Pleasure Buyers (1925) as General Ripley .
42. The Boomerang (1925) as Gordon .
43. Compromise (1925) as Joan's father .
44. Ben-Hur (1925) as Joseph [of Nazareth] .
45. The Right of the Strongest (1924) as Austin Lee, Sr. .
46. The Turmoil (1924) as Henry Vertrees .
47. Secrets (1924) as Dr. Arbuthnot .
48. The Only Woman (1924) as William Brinsley .
49. Husbands and Lovers (1924) as Robert Stanton .
50. Name the Man (1924) as Governor Stanley .
51. Thundering Dawn (1923) as The Elder Standish .
52. The Day of Faith (1923) as Bland Hendricks .
53. Little Church Around the Corner (1923) as Doc Graham .
54. Ashes of Vengeance (1923) as The bishop .
55. Wasted Lives (1923) as Dr. Wentworth .
56. The Voice from the Minaret (1923) as Bishop Ellsworth .
57. Her Reputation (1923) as John Mansfield .
58. Saturday Night (1922) as The professor .
59. East Is West (1922) as Mr. Benson .
60. On the High Seas (1922) as John Deveraux .
61. Skin Deep (1922) as Dr. Langdon .
62. Burning Sands (1922) as Governor .
63. Her Social Value (1921) as Shipley .
64. The Great Impersonation (1921) as Duke of Oxford .
65. The Little Clown (1921) as Colonel Beverley .
66. The Breaking Point (1921) as Dr. Hillyer .
67. The Child Thou Gavest Me (1921) as Her Father .
68. Cheated Hearts (1921) as Nathanial Beekman .
69. The Affairs of Anatol (1921) as Dr. Johnson .
70. The Witching Hour (1921) as Judge Prentice .
71. The Jucklins (1921) as General Lundsford .
72. What Every Woman Knows (1921) as Charles Venables .
73. Hearts Are Trumps (1920) as Lord Altcar .
74. The Tree of Knowledge (1920) as Sir Mostyn Hollingsworth .
75. Alias Jimmy Valentine (1920) as William Lane .
76. The Woman in His House (1920) as Hilda's father, Andrew Martin .
77. The Thirteenth Commandment (1920) as Roger Kip, Sr. .
78. The Forbidden Woman (1920) as Edward Harding .
79. The Deadlier Sex (1920) as Henry Willard .
80. The Third Woman (1920) as Judson Halliday .
81. Behold My Wife (1920) as General Armour .
82. Faith (1920) as Adam Harden .
83. The Red Lantern (1919) as Rev. Alexander Templeton .
84. Captain Kidd, Jr. (1919) as John Brent, a lawyer .
85. The Right to Happiness (1919) as Forrester .
86. When Bearcat Went Dry (1919) as Lone Stacy .
87. The Dub (1919) as Burley Haddon .
88. The Beauty Market (1919) as Ashburton Gaylord .
89. The Hushed Hour (1919) as Judge Robert .
90. A Girl in Bohemia (1919) as McMain, publisher .
91. For Better, for Worse (1919) as Doctor .
92. Why Smith Left Home (1919) as The General .
93. The Turn in the Road (1919) as Rev. Matthew Barker .
94. The Money Corral (1919) as Gregory Collins .
95. Alias Mike Moran (1919) as Mr. Vandecar .
96. The Firefly of France (1918) as Dunham .
97. The Kaiser, the Beast of Berlin (1918) as Dr. von Gressler .
98. The City of Dim Faces (1918) as Brand Matthews .
99. The Bravest Way (1918) as Moreby Nason .
100. The Vanity Pool (1918) as Uncle Penny .
101. The Squaw Man (1918) as Fletcher .
102. The Mystery Girl (1918) as Prince Sebastian .
103. The House of Silence (1918) as Dr. Henry Rogers .
104. Missing (1918) as Dr. Howson .
105. Till I Come Back to You (1918) as King Albert of Belgium .
106. Beauty in Chains (1918) as Don Cayetano .
107. Hitting the High Spots (1918) as Morgan Randolph .
108. New Love for Old (1918) as Ben Sawyer .
109. The Silent Lady (1917) as Philemon .
110. The Primrose Ring (1917) as Dr. Ralph MacLean .
111. My Little Boy (1917) as Uncle Oliver .
112. A Romance of the Redwoods (1917) as John Lawrence .
113. The Cricket (1917) as Pinglet .
114. Sacrifice (1917) as Stephen Stephani .
115. The Spindle of Life (1917) as James Bradshaw .
116. The Bronze Bride (1917) as Mr. Carter .
117. The Gift Girl (1917) as Usun Hassan .

Location Manager (feature film)

118. Avalon (1990) as Location Manager.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute