skip navigation
Overview for RKO Radio Pictures
RKO Radio Pictures

RKO Radio Pictures

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Production Companies ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Production Companies (feature film)

1. Dark Age (1986)
2. Half Moon Street (1986) as Production Company.
3. Mesmerized (1986) as Production Company.
4. Plenty (1985) as Production Company.
5. Streets Of Fire (1984) as Production Company.
6. D.C. Cab (1983) as Production Company.
7. Sweeney Todd: Demon Barber Of Fleet Street (1982) as Production Company.
8. Best Little Whorehouse In Texas, The (1982) as Production Company.
9. Cat People (1981)
10. Carbon Copy (1981) as Production Company.
11. Border, The (1981) as Production Company.
12. Silken Affair, The (1958) as Theatrical Distributor.
13. That Woman Opposite (1957) as Domestic Theatrical Distributor.
14. Finger Of Guilt (1956)
15. Murder on Approval (1956) as Domestic Theatrical Distributor.
16. Finger Of Guilt (1956) as Production Company.
17. Murder on Approval (1956) as Production Company.
18. Brain Machine, The (1954) as Theatrical Distributor.
19. Brain Machine, The (1954) as Production Company.
20. Sins of Rome (1952) as Theatrical Distributor.
21. Journey Together (1945) as Theatrical Distributor.
22. Last Frontier, The (1932) as Theatrical Distributor.
23. Last Frontier, The (1932) as Production Company.

Production Companies (special)

24. Your Choice for the Film Awards (1986) as Production Company.
25. Curtain's Up (1985) as Production Company.
26. Gin Game, The (1984) as Video Distributor.
27. Hughie (1984) as Video Distributor.
28. Gin Game, The (1984) as Tv Distributor.
29. Gotta Dance/Gotta Sing (1984) as Tv Distributor.
30. Hughie (1984) as Tv Distributor.
31. Lena Horne: The Lady and Her Music (1984) as Production Company.
32. Twigs (1982) as Tv Distributor.

Production Companies (short)

34. Wild Water (1957)
35. Polar Outpost (1957)
36. Cave Explorers (1957)
37. Basque Sports (1957)
39. Dirt Track Racing (1957)
40. Salar, the Leaper (1957)
41. Sportsmen at Work (1957)
42. Arctic Roundup (1957)
44. Basque Sports (1957)
46. Dirt Track Racing (1957)
50. Holland Sailing (1956)
52. SKI FLYING (1956)
53. Canadian Lancers (1956)
56. Striper Time (1956)
57. Phonies Beware! (1956)
59. Fortune Seekers (1956)
60. Aqua Babes (1956)
62. White Peril (1956)
64. Alaska Lifeboat (1956)
65. BORN TO FIGHT (1956)
66. Four Minute Fever (1956)
68. High Dive Kids (1956)
69. Tale of a Trotter (1956)
70. Ice Climbers (1956)
71. We Never Sleep (1956)
72. Emergency Doctor (1956)
73. Big Blue Goose (1956)
74. High Dive Kids (1956)
75. Alaska Lifeboat (1956)
76. SKI FLYING (1956)
77. Fortune Seekers (1956)
79. Canadian Lancers (1956)
83. We Never Sleep (1956)
84. Races to Remember (1956)
85. White Peril (1956)
86. Four Minute Fever (1956)
87. Film Fun (1955)
88. Canadian Carnival (1955)
89. Game Warden (1955)
90. Tanbark and Turf (1955)
93. Gym College (1955)
96. Headpin Hints (1955)
97. Golden Glamour (1955)
99. The Future Is Now (1955)
101. Headpin Hints (1955)
102. Golden Glamour (1955)
103. Make Mine Memories (1955)
104. Canadian Carnival (1955)
106. Game Warden (1955)
107. Merry Mirthquakes (1953)
108. Merry Mirthquakes (1953)
109. Day of the Fight (1951)
110. Flying Padre, The (1951)
116. It's Your Move (1945)
117. It's Your Move (1945)
118. Radio Runaround (1943)
119. Gem-Jams (1943)
120. Radio Runaround (1943)
121. Gem-Jams (1943)
124. 'Taint Legal (1940)
125. 'Taint Legal (1940)
126. The Stupor-Visor (1938)
127. One Live Ghost (1936)
128. Gasoloons (1935)
129. Gasoloons (1935)
130. La Cucaracha (1934)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute