skip navigation
Frank Hagney

Frank Hagney

  • Madame X (1937) August 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Southern Yankee, A (1948) August 28 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Glass Key, The (1942) August 31 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Get-Away, The (1941) September 10 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Smiling Ghost, The (1941) September 14 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Last Train from Gun Hill (1959) as Craig's man .
2. The Buccaneer (1959) as Baratarian pirate .
3. The Hanging Tree (1959) as .
4. The Jayhawkers! (1959) as Jayhawker .
5. Return to Warbow (1958) as Convict .
6. Hell's Five Hours (1958) as Guard .
7. The Guns of Fort Petticoat (1957) as Blacksmith .
8. Gunfight at the O.K. Corral (1957) as Bartender .
9. The Hard Man (1957) as Posse member .
10. Public Pigeon No. 1 (1957) as Convict .
11. The Phantom Stagecoach (1957) as Rider .
12. The Kettles on Old MacDonald's Farm (1957) as Townsman .
13. Zombies of Mora-Tau (1957) as Capt. Peters .
14. 3:10 to Yuma (1957) as Townsman .
15. The Spoilers (1956) as .
16. Fury at Gunsight Pass (1956) as .
17. The Rawhide Years (1956) as Passenger .
18. Showdown at Abilene (1956) as Roughneck .
19. The Ten Commandments (1956) as Hebrew at Golden Calf .
20. Crashing Las Vegas (1956) as Guard .
22. Friendly Persuasion (1956) as Lemonade vendor .
23. The Harder They Fall (1956) as Referee .
24. The Last Command (1955) as .
25. Abbott and Costello Meet the Keystone Kops (1955) as Usher ticket taker .
26. A Lawless Street (1955) as Dingo Brion .
27. Timberjack (1955) as Big man .
28. Lucy Gallant (1955) as .
29. Jail Busters (1955) as Frank, barber .
30. A Bullet for Joey (1955) as Bartender .
31. The Silver Chalice (1955) as Ruffian .
32. Wyoming Renegades (1955) as Jones .
33. Wichita (1955) as .
34. A Man Alone (1955) as Dorfman .
35. Rose Marie (1954) as Woodsman .
36. The Wild One (1954) as Official .
37. Three Hours to Kill (1954) as Cass .
38. Ride Clear of Diablo (1954) as Miner .
39. King Richard and the Crusaders (1954) as Mobster .
40. Demetrius and the Gladiators (1954) as School guard .
41. Riot in Cell Block 11 (1954) as Roberts .
42. The Human Jungle (1954) as .
43. Calamity Jane (1953) as .
44. The Last Posse (1953) as Cord .
45. The Stranger Wore a Gun (1953) as .
46. Botany Bay (1953) as Guard .
47. Kansas Pacific (1953) as Workman .
48. A Perilous Journey (1953) as .
49. Ride, Vaquero! (1953) as Bartender .
50. Aaron Slick from Punkin Crick (1952) as Oil driller .
51. The Duel at Silver Creek (1952) as .
52. Hangman's Knot (1952) as .
53. The Pace That Thrills (1952) as Starter .
54. The San Francisco Story (1952) as Palmer .
55. Cripple Creek (1952) as Smelter .
56. Anne of the Indies (1951) as Pirate on <I>Molly O'Brien</I> .
57. My Favorite Spy (1951) as Camel herdsman .
58. Here Comes the Groom (1951) as .
59. Santa Fe (1951) as Worker .
60. Soldiers Three (1951) as Scot .
61. Stage to Tucson (1951) as .
62. The Lady and the Bandit (1951) as Hangman .
63. Man in the Saddle (1951) as Ned Bale .
64. Appointment with Danger (1951) as Motorcycle officer .
65. The Son of Dr. Jekyll (1951) as Bar man .
66. Let's Dance (1950) as Police sergeant .
67. Samson and Delilah (1950) as Guard-Gristmill .
68. The Yellow Cab Man (1950) as Truck driver .
69. Copper Canyon (1950) as Travis man .
70. South Sea Sinner (1950) as .
71. Kill the Umpire (1950) as Guard .
72. Fortunes of Captain Blood (1950) as Guard .
74. Whispering Smith (1949) as Wrecking crew .
75. The Big Steal (1949) as Madden .
76. Grand Canyon (1949) as .
77. The Fighting O'Flynn (1949) as Soldier .
78. Streets of Laredo (1949) as Cowhand .
79. On the Town (1949) as Speed cop .
80. Knock on Any Door (1949) as Suspect .
81. Fighting Fools (1949) as Tough customer .
82. River Lady (1948) as Sands .
83. Kiss the Blood Off My Hands (1948) as Seaman .
84. Night Has a Thousand Eyes (1948) as Truckman .
85. Harpoon (1948) as Red Dorsett, Sr. .
86. A Southern Yankee (1948) as Horseman .
87. The Babe Ruth Story (1948) as Doorman .
88. The Paleface (1948) as Greg .
89. Johnny Belinda (1948) as Man reciting Lord's Prayer .
90. The Big Clock (1948) as Ice man .
91. Joan of Arc (1948) as Soldier .
92. The Untamed Breed (1948) as Rancher .
93. California (1947) as Stranger .
94. The Imperfect Lady (1947) as Man with Travers .
96. Too Many Winners (1947) as Joe .
97. Road to Rio (1947) as Roustabout .
98. Wild Harvest (1947) as Alperson crew .
99. Unconquered (1947) as Jake .
100. The Sea of Grass (1947) as .
101. Where the North Begins (1947) as Fergus .
102. The Kid from Brooklyn (1946) as Usher .
103. Two Sisters from Boston (1946) as Stage hand .
104. Adventure (1946) as Boss .
105. The Verdict (1946) as Ex-pugilist .
106. Girl on the Spot (1946) as Mug .
107. Kitty (1946) as Stevedore .
108. Easy to Wed (1946) as Truck driver .
109. It's a Wonderful Life (1946) as Potter's bodyguard .
110. A Night in Paradise (1946) as Townsman .
111. Saratoga Trunk (1946) as Leader of Soule's gang .
112. Bring on the Girls (1945) as Flunky .
114. Senorita from the West (1945) as Moving man .
115. Music for Millions (1945) as Policeman .
116. Scotland Yard Investigator (1945) as Constable .
117. Along Came Jones (1945) as Townsman .
118. Confidential Agent (1945) as Miner .
119. Destiny (1944) as Motorcycle policeman .
120. The Man in Half Moon Street (1944) as Bobby .
121. Can't Help Singing (1944) as Gunman .
122. Lost in a Harem (1944) as Major domo .
123. Once Upon a Time (1944) as Assistant cyclist .
124. Shine on Harvest Moon (1944) as Bouncer .
125. Meet the People (1944) as Gateman .
126. Swing Fever (1944) as Bag puncher .
127. Frenchman's Creek (1944) as Cournishman .
128. Louisiana Hayride (1944) as Bartender .
129. The Seventh Cross (1944) as Man on street .
130. Blazing Frontier (1943) as Tragg .
131. The Renegades (1943) as Saunders .
132. Crazy House (1943) as Policeman .
133. Corregidor (1943) as Lieutenant .
134. Calling Wild Bill Elliott (1943) as Gambler .
135. Hitler's Madman (1943) as Engineer .
136. The Man from Down Under (1943) as Military policeman .
137. Stand by for Action (1943) as Sailor .
138. Two Tickets to London (1943) as Second mate .
139. Holy Matrimony (1943) as Bobbie .
140. She Has What It Takes (1943) as Trainer .
141. Texas Manhunt (1942) as Walter Jensen .
142. Reap the Wild Wind (1942) as Cutler man in barrel room .
143. Tomorrow We Live (1942) as Kohler .
144. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Heckler .
145. House of Errors (1942) as Black .
146. Timber (1942) as Lumberjack .
147. Boss of Hangtown Mesa (1942) as Mort .
148. True to the Army (1942) as Torchy .
149. Men of Texas (1942) as Road agent .
150. This Time for Keeps (1942) as Linesman .
151. The Glass Key (1942) as Reporter .
152. Sin Town (1942) as Bartender .
153. Gentleman Jim (1942) as Mug .
154. My Favorite Spy (1942) as Man at Kelly's .
155. Sunday Punch (1942) as Referee .
156. In Old California (1942) as Dawson's henchman .
157. Broadway Big Shot (1942) as Butch .
158. Tumbleweed Trail (1942) as Sheriff .
159. Too Many Women (1942) as Laborer .
160. The Lone Rider Ambushed (1941) as Blackie Dawson .
161. Mr. Celebrity (1941) as Dugan .
162. The Lone Rider in Ghost Town (1941) as O'Shea .
163. The Smiling Ghost (1941) as Ryan, hotel detective .
164. Man at Large (1941) as .
165. Singapore Woman (1941) as Foreman .
166. Among the Living (1941) as Neighbor .
167. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) as Drunk .
168. Unexpected Uncle (1941) as Truck driver .
169. Billy the Kid (1941) as Man in saloon .
170. Swamp Woman (1941) as Guard .
171. The Lone Rider Crosses the Rio (1941) as Marty .
172. The Lone Rider Rides On (1941) as [Frank] Mitchell .
173. The Get-Away (1941) as Guard .
174. The Lone Rider Fights Back (1941) as [George] Clarke .
175. Seven Sinners (1940) as Henchman .
176. The Invisible Man Returns (1940) as Policeman .
177. Tugboat Annie Sails Again (1940) as Engineer .
178. Northwest Passage (Book I--Rogers' Rangers) (1940) as Capt. Grant .
179. The Man from Dakota (1940) as Guard .
180. Gallant Sons (1940) as .
181. Rangers of Fortune (1940) as .
182. Misbehaving Husbands (1940) as Gooch [Mulligan] .
183. South of Suez (1940) as Miner .
184. Unmarried (1939) as Second referee .
185. The Kid from Kokomo (1939) as Third old man .
186. Pardon Our Nerve (1939) as Gunboat Briggs .
187. Timber Stampede (1939) as Champ .
188. Devil's Island (1939) as Guard .
189. It Could Happen to You (1939) as Burglar .
190. Captain Fury (1939) as Guard .
191. Walking Down Broadway (1938) as Baggageman .
192. Clipped Wings (1938) as Terrel .
193. Stablemates (1938) as Poolroom owner .
194. Mysterious Mr. Moto (1938) as Commissionaire .
195. Angels with Dirty Faces (1938) as Sharpie .
196. Up the River (1938) as Guard .
197. Woman-Wise (1937) as Fighter .
198. The Bad Man of Brimstone (1937) as Horntoad .
199. The Prince and the Pauper (1937) as Beggar .
200. Big City (1937) as Comet cab driver .
201. You Only Live Once (1937) as Plainclothesman .
202. Sh! The Octopus (1937) as Sinister plotter .
203. Madame X (1937) as Jailer .
204. The Plough and the Stars (1937) as .
205. Riders of the Dawn (1937) as .
206. Hollywood Cowboy (1937) as Gillie .
207. Windjammer (1937) as Slum .
208. Heroes of the Range (1936) as [Lightnin'] Smith .
209. Wild Horse Round-Up (1936) as Steve .
210. Valley of the Lawless (1936) as Tiger Garlow .
211. Gun Grit (1936)
212. The Magnificent Brute (1936) as Worker .
213. Parole! (1936) as Truck driver .
214. Robin Hood of El Dorado (1936) as Phil .
215. Here Comes Trouble (1936) as Ox .
216. Conflict (1936) as Malone .
217. Wildcat Trooper (1936) as Jim Foster .
218. Ghost-Town Gold (1936) as Wild Man Joe Kamatski .
219. Western Frontier (1935) as Link .
220. Les Misérables (1935) as Prisoner in galley .
221. Diamond Jim (1935) as Mug .
222. The Daring Young Man (1935) as Convict .
223. The Best Man Wins (1935) as Bouncer .
224. Honor of the Range (1934) as Boots .
225. I Give My Love (1934) as Burly man .
226. The House of Rothschild (1934) as Man in 1780 seq .
227. Treasure Island (1934) as Pirate .
228. 6 Day Bike Rider (1934) as Referee .
229. All Men Are Enemies (1934) as Australian drunk .
230. The Mighty Barnum (1934) as First teamster .
231. Tillie and Gus (1933) as .
232. Terror Aboard (1933) as The mate .
233. Ride Him, Cowboy (1932) as The hawk .
235. The All American (1932) as Hop McComb .
236. You Said a Mouthful (1932) as Holt's manager .
237. The Squaw Man (1931) as Clark .
239. I Like Your Nerve (1931) as Rocci .
240. A House Divided (1931) as Big Bill .
241. Hell Bound (1931) as .
242. Sit Tight (1931) as Olaf .
243. Fighting Caravans (1931) as Renegade .
244. Masked Emotions (1929) as Lagune .
245. Captain Lash (1929) as Bull Hawks .
246. Oh, Yeah (1929) as Hot Foot .
247. Broken Barriers (1928) as James Barker .
248. Through the Breakers (1928) as Gamboa .
249. The Glorious Trail (1928) as Gus Lynch .
250. The Rawhide Kid (1928) as J. Francis Jackson .
251. Free Lips (1928) as Bill Dugan .
252. Midnight Madness (1928) as Harris .
254. Burning Daylight (1928) as Johnson .
255. The Charge of the Gauchos (1928) as Goyeneche .
256. All Aboard (1927) as Ali Ben Ome .
257. One-Round Hogan (1927) as "Big Joe" Morgan .
258. The Frontiersman (1927) as White Snake .
259. On Your Toes (1927) as Mello .
260. The Last Trail (1927) as Ben Ligget .
261. The Winning Wallop (1926) as "Pug" Brennan .
262. The Two-Gun Man (1926) as Bowie Bill .
263. The Sea Beast (1926) as Daggoo .
264. The Fighting Marine (1926) as .
265. The Ice Flood (1926) as Dum-Dum Pete .
266. Lone Hand Saunders (1926) as Buck .
267. Fangs of Justice (1926) as Walter Page .
268. Hogan's Alley (1925) as Battling Savage .
269. Fighting Youth (1925) as "Murdering" Mooney .
270. The Wild Bull's Lair (1925) as Eagle Eye .
271. Wild Justice (1925) as Bob Blake .
272. New Champion (1925) as Knockout Riley .
273. Braveheart (1925) as Ki-Yote .
274. Lightning Romance (1924) as Arizona Joe .
275. Poison (1924) as Joe Tracey .
276. The Fighting Sap (1924) as Nebraska Brent .
277. The Mask of Lopez (1924) as Steve Gore/Lopez .
278. The Silent Stranger (1924) as Dick Blackwell .
279. Roaring Rails (1924) as Red Burley .
280. The Dangerous Coward (1924) as Wildcat Rea .
281. Galloping Gallagher (1924) as Joseph Burke .
282. The Martyr Sex (1924) as Ed Carter .
283. The Breed of the Border (1924) as Sheriff Wells .
284. Backbone (1923) as The Indian .
285. Go Get 'Em Hutch (1922)
286. The Ghost in the Garret (1921) as .
287. Anne of Little Smoky (1921) as Ed Brockton .
288. The Gauntlet (1920) as Buck Higby .

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute