skip navigation
Overview for Samuel Goldwyn
Samuel Goldwyn

Samuel Goldwyn

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (1)

Also Known As: Died: January 31, 1974
Born: August 27, 1882 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Poland Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Producer (feature film)

1. Porgy and Bess (1959) as Presented By.
2. Porgy and Bess (1959) as Producer.
3. Guys and Dolls (1955) as Producer.
4. Guys and Dolls (1955) as Presented By.
5. The Fighting Pimpernel (1954) as Executive Producer.
6. Hans Christian Andersen (1952) as Producer.
7. Hans Christian Andersen (1952) as Presented By.
8. I Want You (1951) as Presented By.
9. I Want You (1951) as Producer.
10. Edge of Doom (1950) as Producer.
11. My Foolish Heart (1950) as Producer.
12. My Foolish Heart (1950) as Presented By.
13. Our Very Own (1950) as Presented By.
14. Edge of Doom (1950) as Presented By.
15. Our Very Own (1950) as Producer.
16. Enchantment (1949) as Producer.
17. Roseanna McCoy (1949) as Producer.
18. Enchantment (1949) as Presented By.
19. Roseanna McCoy (1949) as Presented By.
20. A Song Is Born (1948) as Producer.
21. The Bishop's Wife (1948) as Presented By.
22. A Song Is Born (1948) as Presented By.
23. The Bishop's Wife (1948) as Producer.
24. The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (1947) as Presented By.
25. The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (1947) as Producer.
26. The Kid from Brooklyn (1946) as Producer.
27. The Kid from Brooklyn (1946) as Presented By.
28. The Best Years of Our Lives (1946) as Presented By.
29. The Best Years of Our Lives (1946) as Producer.
30. Wonder Man (1945) as Producer.
31. Wonder Man (1945) as Presented By.
32. The Princess and the Pirate (1944) as Producer.
33. The Princess and the Pirate (1944) as Presented By.
34. Up in Arms (1944) as Presented By.
35. Up in Arms (1944) as Producer.
36. The Pride of the Yankees (1943) as Producer.
37. They Got Me Covered (1943) as Producer.
38. They Got Me Covered (1943) as Presented By.
39. The North Star (1943) as Producer.
40. The Pride of the Yankees (1943) as Presented By.
41. Ball of Fire (1942) as Presented By.
42. Ball of Fire (1942) as Producer.
43. The Little Foxes (1941) as Producer.
44. The Little Foxes (1941) as Presented By.
45. The Westerner (1940) as Presented By.
46. The Westerner (1940) as Producer.
47. Wuthering Heights (1939) as Producer.
48. Raffles (1939) as Producer.
49. They Shall Have Music (1939) as Producer.
50. The Real Glory (1939) as Producer.
51. The Real Glory (1939) as Presented By.
52. Wuthering Heights (1939) as Presented By.
53. The Cowboy and the Lady (1938) as Presented By.
54. The Adventures of Marco Polo (1938) as Producer.
55. The Goldwyn Follies (1938) as Presented By.
56. The Goldwyn Follies (1938) as Producer.
57. The Adventures of Marco Polo (1938) as Presented By.
58. The Hurricane (1937) as Producer.
59. Woman Chases Man (1937) as Producer.
60. Stella Dallas (1937) as Presented By.
61. Dead End (1937) as Presented By.
62. Dead End (1937) as Producer.
63. The Hurricane (1937) as Presented By.
64. Come and Get It (1936) as Producer.
65. Beloved Enemy (1936) as Producer.
66. These Three (1936) as Producer.
67. Dodsworth (1936) as Presented By.
68. Strike Me Pink (1936) as Producer.
69. Strike Me Pink (1936) as Presented By.
70. These Three (1936) as Presented By.
71. The Dark Angel (1935) as Producer.
72. The Dark Angel (1935) as Presented By.
73. Barbary Coast (1935) as Presented By.
74. Splendor (1935) as Producer.
75. The Wedding Night (1935) as Producer.
76. We Live Again (1934) as Producer.
77. We Live Again (1934) as Presented By.
78. Kid Millions (1934) as Producer.
79. Nana (1934) as Presented By.
80. Nana (1934) as Producer.
81. The Masquerader (1933) as Presented By.
82. Roman Scandals (1933) as Producer.
83. Cynara (1932) as Producer.
84. The Greeks Had a Word for Them (1932) as Presented By.
85. Cynara (1932) as Presented By.
86. The Kid from Spain (1932) as Producer.
87. Street Scene (1931) as Presented By.
88. Tonight or Never (1931) as Producer.
89. Street Scene (1931) as Producer.
90. One Heavenly Night (1931) as Producer.
91. The Unholy Garden (1931) as Presented By.
92. Tonight or Never (1931) as Presented By.
93. Palmy Days (1931) as Producer.
94. Arrowsmith (1931) as Producer.
95. The Unholy Garden (1931) as Producer.
96. One Heavenly Night (1931) as Presented By.
97. Whoopee! (1930) as Producer.
98. Raffles (1930) as Producer.
99. The Devil to Pay (1930) as Producer.
100. Whoopee! (1930) as Presented By.
101. Condemned (1929) as Producer.
102. This Is Heaven (1929) as Presented By.
103. The Rescue (1929) as Presented By.
104. The Awakening (1928) as Presented By.
105. The Night of Love (1927) as Presented By.
106. The Magic Flame (1927) as Presented By.
107. Partners Again (1926) as Presented By.
108. The Winning of Barbara Worth (1926) as Presented By.
109. Ben-Hur (1925) as Producer.
110. A Thief in Paradise (1925) as Presented By.
111. The Dark Angel (1925) as Presented By.
112. His Supreme Moment (1925) as Presented By.
113. Stella Dallas (1925) as Presented By.
115. In Hollywood With Potash and Perlmutter (1924) as Presented By.
116. The Eternal City (1924) as Presented By.
117. Tarnish (1924) as Presented By.
118. Cytherea (1924) as Presented By.
119. Potash and Perlmutter (1923) as Presented By.
120. The Highest Bidder (1921) as Presented By.
121. Going Some (1920) as Presented By.
122. The Paliser Case (1920) as Presented By.
123. Pinto (1920) as Presented By.
124. The Truth (1920) as Presented By.
125. A Double Dyed Deceiver (1920) as Presented By.
126. The Strange Boarder (1920) as Presented By.
127. The Little Shepherd of Kingdom Come (1920) as Presented By.
128. Milestones (1920) as Presented By.
129. The Cup of Fury (1920) as Presented By.
130. The Penalty (1920) as Presented By.
131. The Silver Horde (1920) as Presented By.
132. Stop Thief (1920) as Presented By.
133. Partners of the Night (1920) as Presented By.
134. Jes' Call Me Jim (1920) as Presented By.
135. The Great Accident (1920) as Presented By.
136. The Branding Iron (1920) as Presented By.
137. Dangerous Days (1920) as Presented By.
138. The North Wind's Malice (1920) as Presented By.
139. Out of the Storm (1920) as Presented By.
140. Shadows (1919) as Presented By.
141. Daughter of Mine (1919) as Presented By.
142. The City of Comrades (1919) as Presented By.
143. The Girl from Outside (1919) as Presented By.
144. One Week of Life (1919) as Presented By.
145. One of the Finest (1919) as Presented By.
146. Day Dreams (1919) as Presented By.
147. When Doctors Disagree (1919) as Presented By.
148. The Woman on the Index (1919) as Presented By.
149. Strictly Confidential (1919) as Presented By.
150. The World and Its Woman (1919) as Presented By.
151. The Loves of Letty (1919) as Presented By.
152. The Fear Woman (1919) as Presented By.
153. The Eternal Magdalene (1919) as Presented By.
154. A Man and His Money (1919) as Presented By.
155. The Pest (1919) as Presented By.
156. Through the Wrong Door (1919) as Presented By.
157. The Stronger Vow (1919) as Presented By.
158. Jinx (1919) as Presented By.
159. The Bondage of Barbara (1919) as Presented By.
160. Spotlight Sadie (1919) as Presented By.
161. Toby's Bow (1919) as Presented By.
162. Leave It to Susan (1919) as Presented By.
163. Go West, Young Man (1918) as Presented By.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute