skip navigation
Alex Gerry

Alex Gerry

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. How Do I Love Thee? (1970) as Walter Wetzel .
2. I'd Rather Be Rich (1964) as Cartwright .
3. A House Is Not a Home (1964) as Doctor .
4. The Brass Bottle (1964) as Dr. Travisley .
5. Tammy and the Doctor (1963) as Chief of staff .
6. The Thrill of It All (1963) as Stokely .
7. Bon Voyage! (1962) as Horace .
8. My Geisha (1962) as Leonard Lewis .
9. The Ladies' Man (1961) as .
10. Back Street (1961) as Mr. Venner .
11. The Bellboy (1960) as Ben Novak .
12. Wake Me When It's Over (1960) as Lawyer Arnold .
13. Pillow Talk (1959) as Dr. Maxwell .
14. The Geisha Boy (1958) as Col. Adams .
15. Rock-a-Bye Baby (1958) as Judge Jenkins .
16. This Happy Feeling (1958) as Arthur Dover .
17. Underwater Warrior (1958) as Captain of battleship .
18. Funny Face (1957) as Dovitch .
19. All That Heaven Allows (1956) as George Warren .
20. The Come On (1956) as Larry Chalmers .
21. It's Always Fair Weather (1955) as Mr. Stamper .
22. The Eddie Cantor Story (1954) as David Tobias .
23. The Jazz Singer (1953) as Uncle Louie .
24. Lili (1953) as Proprietor .
25. Angel Face (1953) as Lewis, Frank's attorney .
26. The Kid from Left Field (1953) as J. R. Johnson .
27. Three Sailors and a Girl (1953) as Ira Gershwin .
28. Invitation (1952) as Mr. Redwick .
29. Love Is Better Than Ever (1952) as Hamlet .
30. Deadline--U.S.A. (1952) as Prentiss, lawyer .
31. Rose of Cimarron (1952) as Judge Kirby .
32. Jumping Jacks (1952) as Earl White .
33. Strictly Dishonorable (1951) as Assistant stage manager .
34. Excuse My Dust (1951) as Mr. Antler .
35. Storm Warning (1951) as Basset .
36. The Killer That Stalked New York (1950) as Executive .
37. Please Believe Me (1950) as Mr. Renard .
38. The Toast of New Orleans (1950) as Headwaiter .
39. Between Midnight and Dawn (1950) as Oliver .
40. My Blue Heaven (1950) as Mr. Tuttle .
41. The Asphalt Jungle (1950) as Maxwell .
42. Young Man with a Horn (1950) as Dr. Weaver .
43. House by the River (1950) as Mr. Miller .
44. The Capture (1950) as Doc Fellows .
45. Three Little Words (1950) as Marty Collister .
46. The Breaking Point (1950) as Mr. Phillips .
47. Rock Island Trail (1950) as Masters .
48. The Reformer and the Redhead (1950) as James I. Mitchell .
49. David Harding, Counterspy (1950) as Charles Kingston .
50. Tarnished (1950) as Judge Oliver .
51. Prisoners in Petticoats (1950) as Prof. Grey .
52. Key to the City (1950) as Councilman .
53. A Woman of Distinction (1950) as Herman Pomeroy .
54. Covered Wagon Raid (1950) as Harvey Grimes .
55. Task Force (1949) as Chairman .
56. Whirlpool (1949) as Dr. Peter Duval .
57. The Doctor and the Girl (1949) as Dr. Granville .
58. I Was a Male War Bride (1949) as Waiter .
59. The House Across the Street (1949) as Markley .
60. Forgotten Women (1949) as Fitzgerald .
61. The Sainted Sisters (1948) as District Attorney .
62. Panhandle (1948) as Wraven McBride .
63. The Babe Ruth Story (1948) as Drunk .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute