skip navigation
Clarence Geldert

Clarence Geldert

  • Twentieth Century (1934) October 04 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Ann Vickers (1933) November 06 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. My Neighbor's Wife (1925) as Director.
2. Wasted Lives (1923) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

3. Go-Get-'Em-Haines (1936) as Booth .
4. Mississippi (1935) as Hotel proprietor .
5. Unknown Woman (1935) as Judge .
6. Diamond Jim (1935) as Stockbroker .
7. College Scandal (1935) as Jury foreman .
8. Border Vengeance (1935) as Sam Griswold .
9. Our Daily Bread (1934) as .
10. Among the Missing (1934) as Assistant district attorney .
11. Marie Galante (1934) as Port doctor .
12. George White's Scandals (1934) as Landlord .
13. Whom the Gods Destroy (1934) as Newfoundlander .
14. Twentieth Century (1934) as Southern colonel .
15. The Westerner (1934) as Doctor .
16. Man Trailer (1934) as John Ryan .
17. Blind Date (1934) as Doctor .
18. In Love with Life (1934) as Barlow .
19. Beyond the Law (1934) as Defense attorney .
20. The Lone Avenger (1933) as Doctor .
21. Ann Vickers (1933) as Judge .
22. The Telegraph Trail (1933) as .
23. Dance Hall Hostess (1933) as Sheriff .
24. Marriage on Approval (1933) as [Deacon] Duncan Kilhail .
25. Broken Dreams (1933) as Dr. Fleming .
26. Lucky Dog (1933) as The doctor .
27. Revenge at Monte Carlo (1933) as Mendez .
28. Rusty Rides Alone (1933) as Tom Martin [Sr.] .
29. Jungle Bride (1933) as Captain Andersen .
30. Thirteen Women (1932) as .
31. White Eagle (1932) as Doctor .
32. The Stoker (1932) as SeƱor Valdez .
33. The Bishop Murder Case (1930) as John F.-X. Markham .
34. The Overland Telegraph (1929) as Major Hammond .
35. Square Shoulders (1929) as Commandant .
36. Sioux Blood (1929) as Miles Ingram .
37. The Thirteenth Chair (1929) as Commissioner Grimshaw .
38. The Unholy Night (1929) as Inspector Lewis .
39. Dress Parade (1927) as Commandant .
40. A One Man Game (1927) as Jake Robbins .
41. Hands Across the Border (1926) as Don Castro .
42. Young April (1926) as Krutchki .
43. The Flaming Forest (1926) as Maj. Charles McVane .
44. The Boy Friend (1926) as .
45. Racing Blood (1926) as Harris Fleming .
46. The Bandit's Baby (1925) as Sheriff .
47. Oh, Doctor (1925) as Doctor Seaver .
48. The Whipping Boss (1924) as Jackknife Woodward .
49. North of 36 (1924) as Colonel Griswold .
50. The Fighting American (1924) as William A. Pendleton .
51. Behind the Curtain (1924) as District Attorney .
52. Love's Whirlpool (1924) as A lawyer .
53. A Woman of Paris (1923) as Marie's father .
54. Adam's Rib (1923) as James Kilkenna .
55. Richard, the Lion-Hearted (1923) as Sir Conrade de Montserrat .
56. Rent Free (1922) as Count de Mourney .
57. The House That Jazz Built (1921) as Mr. Estabrook .
58. All Souls' Eve (1921) as Dr. Sandy McAllister .
59. The Witching Hour (1921) as Colonel Bailey .
60. The Lost Romance (1921) as Police lieutenant .
61. The Great Moment (1921) as Bronson .
62. The Hell Diggers (1921) as Silverby Rennie .
63. The Tree of Knowledge (1920) as The Baron .
64. Why Change Your Wife? (1920) as The doctor .
65. Thou Art the Man (1920) as George Brummage .
66. Too Much Johnson (1920) as Joseph Johnson .
67. The Sins of Rosanne (1920) as Leonard Drummond .
68. Always Audacious (1920) as Theron Ammidown .
69. The Prince Chap (1920) as Helmer .
70. The Six Best Cellars (1920) as Dr. Devine .
71. A Lady in Love (1920) as George Sedgewick .
72. Sick Abed (1920) as Dr. Macklyn .
73. The Fourteenth Man (1920) as Major MacDonald .
74. It Pays to Advertise (1919) as House manager .
75. The Roaring Road (1919) as Fred Wheeler .
76. A Daughter of the Wolf (1919) as "Wolf" Ainsworth .
77. Love Insurance (1919) as George Harrowby .
78. Fires of Faith (1919) as Railton .
79. Putting It over (1919) as Mr. Hard .
80. The Highest Trump (1919) as Von Klem .
81. The Woman Next Door (1919) as Detective Fleming Stone .
82. Everywoman (1919) as Auctioneer .
83. Johnny Get Your Gun (1919) as Director .
84. The Lottery Man (1919) as Business manager .
85. Maggie Pepper (1919) as Detective .
86. Captain Kidd, Jr. (1919) as David Grayson, a canner .
87. Venus in the East (1919) as Jass .
88. The Poor Boob (1919) as Mr. Swanson .
89. The Goat (1918) as Casting director .
90. Sandy (1918) as Dr. Fenton .
91. The Firefly of France (1918) as .
92. The Squaw Man (1918) as Solicitor .
93. Till I Come Back to You (1918) as U.S. Colonel .
94. The Bravest Way (1918) as The minister .
95. The Gypsy Trail (1918) as Frank Raymond .
96. Believe Me Xantippe (1918) as Williams .
97. Hidden Pearls (1918) as Capt. A. Todd .
98. The Prison Without Walls (1917) as .
99. The Fall of a Nation (1916) as General Arnold .
100. Joan the Woman (1916) as Colonel, in prologue; Count Dunois, in story .
101. The Yellow Pawn (1916) as Mr. Turner .
102. Jordan Is a Hard Road (1915) as .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute