skip navigation
Robert Edeson

Robert Edeson

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: March 24, 1931
Born: January 3, 1868 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Missing Daughters (1933) as Robert McQuade .
2. Aloha (1931) as James Bradford, Jr. .
3. Danger Lights (1930) as Engineer .
4. The Way of All Men (1930) as Swift .
5. Pardon My Gun (1930) as Pa Martin .
6. Big Money (1930) as Mr. McCall .
7. Swing High (1930) as Doctor .
8. A Devil With Women (1930) as General GarcĂ­a .
9. The Lash (1930) as Don Marino Delfino .
10. Cameo Kirby (1930) as Colonel Randall .
11. The Doctor's Secret (1929) as Dr. Brodie .
12. A Most Immoral Lady (1929) as Bradford-Fish .
13. Marianne (1929) as General .
14. Dynamite (1929) as .
15. Romance of the Rio Grande (1929) as Don Fernando .
16. Little Johnny Jones (1929) as Ed Baker .
17. George Washington Cohen (1928) as Mr. Gorman .
18. Marriage by Contract (1928) as Winters .
19. The Little Wildcat (1928) as Joel Ketchum .
20. The Power of the Press (1928) as City editor .
21. Chicago (1928) as Billy Flynn .
22. Beware of Blondes (1928) as Costigan .
23. The Home Towners (1928) as Mr. Calhoun .
24. A Ship Comes In (1928) as Judge Gresham .
25. Tenth Avenue (1928) as Ed Burton, a detective .
26. Walking Back (1928) as Mr. Thatcher, Sr. .
27. The Heart Thief (1927) as Count Franz Cserhati .
28. The Night Bride (1927) as Adolphe Biggles .
29. The King of Kings (1927) as Matthew .
30. Altars of Desire (1927) as John Sutherland .
31. The Rejuvenation of Aunt Mary (1927) as Judge Hopper .
32. His Dog (1927) as Colonel Marsden .
33. Eve's Leaves (1926) as Captain Corbin .
34. Whispering Smith (1926) as J. S. Bucks .
35. The Clinging Vine (1926) as T. M. Bancroft .
36. Her Man o' War (1926) as Field Marshall .
37. The Blue Eagle (1926) as Father Joe .
38. The Volga Boatman (1926) as Prince Nikita, her father .
39. Men and Women (1925) as Israel Cohen .
40. The Prairie Pirate (1925) as Don Esteban .
41. Go Straight (1925) as The hawk .
42. Blood and Steel (1925) as W. L. Grimshaw .
43. The Scarlet West (1925) as General Kinnard .
44. Hell's Highroad (1925) as Sanford Gillespie .
45. Locked Doors (1925) as Norman Carter .
46. The Golden Bed (1925) as Amos Thompson .
47. The Rag Man (1925) as Mr. Bernard [also known as Bishop] .
48. The Danger Signal (1925) as Cyrus Browning .
49. Braveheart (1925) as Hobart Nelson .
50. Keep Smiling (1925) as James P. Ryan .
51. Welcome Stranger (1924) as Eb Hooker .
52. Feet of Clay (1924) as Dr. Fergus Lansell .
53. The Bedroom Window (1924) as Frederick Hall .
54. Men (1924) as Henri Duval .
55. Thy Name Is Woman (1924) as The Comandante .
56. Missing Daughters (1924) as Chief, Secret Service .
57. Triumph (1924) as Samuel Overton .
58. Don't Call It Love (1924) as Henry Van Courtlandt .
59. Mademoiselle Midnight (1924) as Don Pedro de Quiros .
60. The Ten Commandments (1923) as Redding, an inspector .
61. Luck (1923) as Judge Templeton .
62. Has the World Gone Mad (1923) as Mr. Adams .
63. You Are Guilty (1923) as Theodore Tennent .
64. To the Last Man (1923) as Gaston Isbel .
65. The Spoilers (1923) as Joe Dextry .
66. Souls for Sale (1923) as .
67. The Silent Partner (1923) as Ralph Coombes .
68. The Tie That Binds (1923) as Charles Dodge .
69. The Prisoner of Zenda (1922) as Colonel Sapt .
70. Sure Fire Flint (1922) as Anthony De Lanni .
71. Any Night (1922) as Jim Barton? .
72. Extravagance (1921) as Richard Vane .
73. Sealed Hearts (1919) as Frank Prentiss .
74. The Public Defender (1917) as Arthur Nelson .
75. The Light That Failed (1916) as Dick Hedlar .
76. Big Jim Garrity (1916) as Jim Garrity .
77. Fathers of Men (1916) as John Howland/Robert Howland .
78. For a Woman's Fair Name (1916) as Pierce .
79. Mortmain (1915) as Mortmain .
80. The Cave Man (1915) as Hanlick Smagg .
81. The Absentee (1915) as Nathaniel Crosby, the Absentee/Success .
82. The Girl I Left Behind Me (1915) as Lieutenant Hawkesworth .
83. A Man's Prerogative (1915) as Oliver Rand .
84. How Molly Malone Made Good (1915) as Himself .
85. On the Night Stage (1915) as Alexander Austin, the "Sky Pilot" .
86. The Call of the North (1914) as Graeham Stewart [Prologue]/Ned Grant, the son .
87. Where the Trail Divides (1914) as "How" Lander .

Cinematography (feature film)

88. Eyes of Youth (1919) as Camera.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute