skip navigation
Helen Jerome Eddy

Helen Jerome Eddy

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Strike Up the Band (1940) as Mrs. Brewster .
2. Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939) as Paine's secretary .
3. Burn 'Em Up O'Connor (1939) as Woman in laboratory .
4. Blondie Brings Up Baby (1939) as School principal .
5. Outside the Law (1938) as Mrs. Lacey .
6. Tarnished Angel (1938) as Mrs. Thompson .
7. City Streets (1938) as Miss North .
8. Women Men Marry (1937) as Sister Martin .
9. Nancy Steele Is Missing! (1937) as Nurse .
10. The Soldier and the Lady (1937) as Shepherd's wife .
11. Jim Hanvey, Detective (1937) as Mrs. Tom Ellis .
12. The Crime of Dr. Forbes (1936) as Timid woman .
13. The Country Doctor (1936) as Mrs. Ogden .
14. Show Boat (1936) as Reporter .
15. Stowaway (1936) as Mrs. Kruikshank .
16. Klondike Annie (1936) as Annie Alden .
17. Winterset (1936) as Mrs. Romagna .
18. The Garden of Allah (1936) as Nun .
19. The Girl from 10th Avenue (1935) as Miss Mansfield .
20. A Shot in the Dark (1935) as Miss Case .
21. Rendezvous at Midnight (1935) as Emmy .
22. The Keeper of the Bees (1935) as Priscilla [Shorty] .
23. Carnival (1935) as Dr. Hedges .
24. Riptide (1934) as Celeste .
25. Helldorado (1934) as Miss Fife .
26. Dr. Monica (1934) as Miss Gelsey .
27. A Girl of the Limberlost (1934) as Margaret Sinton .
28. Unknown Blonde (1934) as Miss Adams .
29. Torch Singer (1933) as Miss Spaulding .
30. The Bitter Tea of General Yen (1933) as Miss Reed .
31. The Masquerader (1933) as Robbins .
32. Strictly Personal (1933) as Mrs. Lovett .
33. Night Flight (1933) as Worried mother .
34. Broadway Thru a Keyhole (1933) as Esther Whelan .
35. Frisco Jenny (1933) as Amah .
36. No Greater Love (1932) as Superintendent .
37. The Impatient Maiden (1932) as Mrs. Gillman .
38. Madame Butterfly (1932) as Cho-cho San's mother .
39. A Parisian Romance (1932) as Yvonne .
40. Make Me a Star (1932) as Tessie Kearns .
41. The Night of June 13 (1932) as Martha Blake .
42. The Great Meadow (1931) as Sally Tolliver .
43. Mata Hari (1931) as Sister Genevieve .
44. Girls Demand Excitement (1931) as Gazella Perkins .
45. Reaching for the Moon (1931) as Secretary .
46. Sooky (1931) as Mrs. Wayne .
47. Skippy (1931) as Mrs. Wayne .
48. War Nurse (1930) as Kansas .
49. The Divine Lady (1929) as Lady [Fanny] Nelson .
50. Midstream (1929) as Mary Mason .
51. Blue Skies (1929) as 2d assistant matron .
52. Two Lovers (1928) as Inez .
53. 13 Washington Square (1928) as Olivetta .
54. The Speed Classic (1928) as Keziah Stubbs .
55. Chicago After Midnight (1928) as Mrs. Boyd .
56. Quality Street (1927) as Susan Throssel .
57. Camille (1927) as Camille's maid .
58. Padlocked (1926) as Belle Galloway .
59. Marry Me (1925) as Sarah Hume .
60. The Dark Angel (1925) as Miss Bottles .
61. The Fire Patrol (1924) as Emma Thatcher .
62. The Country Kid (1923) as Hazel Warren .
63. An Old Sweetheart of Mine (1923) as Mary Ellen Anderson as a woman .
64. To the Ladies (1923) as Elsie Beebe, a clever wife .
65. The Flirt (1922) as Laura Madison .
66. When Love Comes (1922) as Jane Coleridge .
67. The March Hare (1921) as Susie .
68. One Man in a Million (1921) as Flora Valenzi .
69. The Ten Dollar Raise (1921) as Emily .
70. The Other Woman (1921) as Avery Kirven .
71. The First Born (1921) as Loey Tsing .
72. The Forbidden Thing (1920) as Joan .
73. A City Sparrow (1920) as Hester Neil .
74. Pollyanna (1920) as Nancy .
75. The House of Toys (1920) as Esther Summers .
76. The County Fair (1920) as Sally Greenway .
77. Miss Hobbs (1920) as Beulah Hackett .
78. A Light Woman (1920) as Doris Kane .
79. A Very Good Young Man (1919) as Osprey Mandelharper .
80. The Boomerang (1919) as Nora Yorke .
81. The Trembling Hour (1919) as Margy Webb .
82. The Blinding Trail (1919) as Adele Grey .
83. The Tong-Man (1919) as Sen Chee .
84. The Man Beneath (1919) as Kate Erskine .
85. The Turn in the Road (1919) as June Barker .
86. The Spirit of '17 (1918) as Susan Brand .
87. Breakers Ahead (1918) as Agnes Bowman .
88. Winner Takes All (1918) as Frances Landcrafe .
89. Jules of the Strong Heart (1918) as Joy Farnsworth .
90. One More American (1918) as Lucia .
91. Old Wives for New (1918) as Norma Murdock .
92. The Fair Barbarian (1917) as Maid .
93. The Marcellini Millions (1917) as Antoinetta Bartelli .
94. His Sweetheart (1917) as Trina Capino .
95. Lost in Transit (1917) as Nita Lapi .
96. Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm (1917) as Hannah Randall .
97. The Cook of Canyon Camp (1917) as Marie .
98. As Men Love (1917) as Marjorie Gordon .
99. The Wax Model (1917) as Helen Ilchester .
100. Redeeming Love (1916) as Katie .
101. The Code of Marcia Gray (1916) as Crane's daughter .
102. Pasquale (1916) as Margarita .
103. Tongues of Men (1916) as Winifred Leeds .
104. Madame La Presidente (1916) as Denise Galipaux .
105. Her Father's Son (1916) as Betty Fletcher .
106. The Gentleman from Indiana (1915) as .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute