skip navigation
Samuel Z. Arkoff

Samuel Z. Arkoff

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: September 16, 2001
Born: June 12, 1918 Cause of Death: natural causes
Birth Place: Fort Dodge, Iowa, USA Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

2. Pitch, The (1996) as Himself.
3. Runaway Daughters (1994) as Storekeeper.
4. Naked Paradise (1957) as Sam, plantation owner .

Producer (feature film)

5. Day the World Ended, The (2001) as Executive Producer.
6. Up The Creek (1983) as Executive Producer.
7. Final Terror, The (1981) as Executive Producer.
8. How to Beat the High Cost of Living (1980) as Executive Producer.
9. Dressed To Kill (1980) as Executive Producer.
10. The Amityville Horror (1979) as Executive Producer.
11. C.H.O.M.P.S. (1979) as Executive Producer.
12. Norseman, The (1978) as Executive Producer.
13. Our Winning Season (1978) as Executive Producer.
14. Island Of Dr. Moreau, The (1977) as Executive Producer.
15. The People That Time Forgot (1977) as Executive Producer.
16. Empire Of The Ants (1977) as Executive Producer.
17. The Town That Dreaded Sundown (1977) as Executive Producer.
18. Food Of The Gods, The (1976) as Executive Producer.
19. Great Scout And Cathouse Thursday, The (1976) as Executive Producer.
20. A Matter of Time (1976) as Executive Producer.
21. Futureworld (1976) as Executive Producer.
22. Cooley High (1975) as Executive Producer.
23. Return To Macon County (1975) as Executive Producer.
24. Dragonfly (1975) as Executive Producer.
25. Hennessy (1975) as Executive Producer.
26. Madhouse (1974) as Executive Producer.
27. Slaughter (1972) as Presented By.
28. Dr. Phibes Rises Again (1972) as Presented By.
29. Dr. Phibes Rises Again (1972) as Executive Producer.
30. Boxcar Bertha (1972) as Presented By.
31. Blacula (1972) as Presented By.
32. Blacula (1972) as Executive Producer.
33. Frogs (1972) as Presented By.
34. The Thing with Two Heads (1972) as Presented By.
35. Murders in the Rue Morgue (1971) as Presented By.
36. Murders in the Rue Morgue (1971) as Executive Producer.
37. Who Slew Auntie Roo? (1971) as Presented By.
38. Bunny O'Hare (1971) as Executive Producer.
39. The Abominable Dr. Phibes (1971) as Executive Producer.
40. Who Slew Auntie Roo? (1971) as Producer.
41. Wuthering Heights (1970) as Producer.
42. Up in the Cellar (1970) as Producer.
43. Angel Unchained (1970) as Presented By.
44. The Dunwich Horror (1970) as Producer.
45. Bloody Mama (1970) as Executive Producer.
46. Bloody Mama (1970) as Presented By.
47. Two Gentlemen Sharing (1969) as Presented By.
48. Angel, Angel, Down We Go (1969) as Presented By.
49. De Sade (1969) as Producer.
50. Psych-Out (1968) as Presented By.
51. Wild in the Streets (1968) as Producer.
52. 3 in the Attic (1968) as Executive Producer.
53. Devil's Angels (1967) as Executive Producer.
54. Thunder Alley (1967) as Executive Producer.
55. Fireball 500 (1966) as Producer.
56. The Big T.N.T. Show (1966) as Executive Producer.
57. Frankenstein Conquers the World (1966) as Presented By.
58. What's Up Tiger Lily? (1966) as Presented By.
59. The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini (1966) as Producer.
60. Ski Party (1965) as Executive Producer.
61. Die, Monster, Die! (1965) as Presented By.
62. Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965) as Producer.
63. Sergeant Deadhead (1965) as Producer.
64. How to Stuff a Wild Bikini (1965) as Producer.
65. Die, Monster, Die! (1965) as Executive Producer.
66. Beach Blanket Bingo (1965) as Producer.
67. Pajama Party (1964) as Producer.
68. Muscle Beach Party (1964) as Executive Producer.
69. Black Sabbath (1964) as Presented By.
70. Atragon (1964) as Presented By.
71. The Masque of the Red Death (1964) as Presented By.
72. Bikini Beach (1964) as Presented By.
73. Bikini Beach (1964) as Producer.
74. Operation Bikini (1963) as Executive Producer.
75. The Haunted Palace (1963) as Executive Producer.
76. The Comedy of Terrors (1963) as Presented By.
77. The Young Racers (1963) as Presented By.
78. Beach Party (1963) as Executive Producer.
79. Summer Holiday (1963) as Executive Producer.
80. The Raven (1963) as Executive Producer.
81. Operation Bikini (1963) as Presented By.
82. The Comedy of Terrors (1963) as Producer.
83. X: The Man with the X-Ray Eyes (1963) as Executive Producer.
84. Tales of Terror (1962) as Executive Producer.
85. Panic in Year Zero! (1962) as Executive Producer.
86. Prisoner of the Iron Mask (1962) as Presented By.
87. Burn, Witch, Burn (1962) as Presented By.
88. Marco Polo (1962) as Presented By.
89. Alakazam the Great (1961) as Pres, U.S. version.
90. The Pit and the Pendulum (1961) as Executive Producer.
91. Master of the World (1961) as Executive Producer.
92. Lost Battalion (1961) as Presented By.
93. Master of the World (1961) as Presented By.
94. The Pit and the Pendulum (1961) as Presented By.
95. Black Sunday (1961) as Pres of U.S. version.
96. House of Usher (1960) as Presented By.
97. The Headless Ghost (1959) as Presented By.
98. Paratroop Command (1959) as Presented By.
99. Ghost of Dragstrip Hollow (1959) as Presented By.
100. The Jailbreakers (1959) as Executive Producer.
101. The Diary of a High School Bride (1959) as Presented By.
102. Horrors of the Black Museum (1959) as Presented By.
103. Goliath and the Barbarians (1959) as Presented By.
104. A Bucket of Blood (1959) as Producer.
105. Suicide Battalion (1958) as Presented By.
107. The Bonnie Parker Story (1958) as Presented By.
108. High School Hellcats (1958) as Producer.
109. How to Make a Monster (1958) as Presented By.
110. Terror from the Year 5,000 (1958) as Presented By.
111. Jet Attack (1958) as Presented By.
112. Hot Rod Gang (1958) as Presented By.
113. War of the Colossal Beast (1958) as Presented By.
114. Machine-Gun Kelly (1958) as Executive Producer.
115. Night of the Blood Beast (1958) as Executive Producer.
116. Suicide Battalion (1958) as Executive Producer.
117. Attack of the Puppet People (1958) as Executive Producer.
118. Terror from the Year 5,000 (1958) as Executive Producer.
119. Teenage Cave Man (1958) as Executive Producer.
120. Voodoo Woman (1957) as Executive Producer.
121. Dragstrip Girl (1957) as Executive Producer.
122. Dragstrip Girl (1957) as Presented By.
123. Naked Paradise (1957) as Presented By.
124. Reform School Girl (1957) as Producer.
125. Reform School Girl (1957) as Presented By.
126. Rock All Night (1957) as Presented By.
127. Blood of Dracula (1957) as Presented By.
128. Motorcycle Gang (1957) as Presented By.
129. I Was a Teenage Frankenstein (1957) as Presented By.
130. I Was a Teenage Werewolf (1957) as Presented By.
131. Motorcycle Gang (1957) as Executive Producer.
132. The Amazing Colossal Man (1957) as Presented By.
133. Invasion of the Saucer Men (1957) as Executive Producer.
134. Invasion of the Saucer Men (1957) as Presented By.
135. Girls in Prison (1956) as Executive Producer.
136. Day the World Ended (1956) as Presented By.
137. Runaway Daughters (1956) as Presented By.
138. Runaway Daughters (1956) as Executive Producer.
139. Shake, Rattle & Rock! (1956) as Presented By.
140. The She-Creature (1956) as Executive Producer.

Production Companies (feature film)

141. Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965) as Company.
142. Beach Party (1963) as Company.
143. Panic in Year Zero! (1962) as Company.
144. Roadracers (1959) as Company.
145. Submarine Seahawk (1959) as Company.
146. Tank Commando (1959) as Company.
147. High School Hellcats (1958) as Company.
148. The Spider (1958) as Company.

Cast (special)

150. Canned Ham: Bowfinger (1999) as Interviewee.
152. Man Who Drew Bug-Eyed Monsters, The (1996) as Interviewee.
153. Anatomy of Horror (1995) as Interviewee.

Writer (special)


Producer (TV Mini-Series)

155. Earth Vs. the Spider (2001) as Executive Producer.
156. Teenage Caveman (2001) as Executive Producer.
157. How to Make A Monster (2001) as Executive Producer.
158. She Creature (2001) as Executive Producer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute