skip navigation
Overview for John Carter
John Carter

John Carter

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

The Waltons:... For nine seasons from 1972 to 1981, the Walton family was America's family.... more info $8.95was $27.98 Buy Now

Monte Walsh ... Screen legends Lee Marvin (Prime Cut), Jack Palance (Ten Seconds to Hell) and... more info $22.46was $29.95 Buy Now

Badlands... BADLANDS announced the arrival of a major talent: Terrence Malick (DAYS OF... more info $25.97was $39.95 Buy Now

Roots: The... James Earl Jones, Al Freeman, Jr.., Henry Fonda, Olivia de Havilland. The worthy... more info $31.96was $39.98 Buy Now

Scarface ... The classic Brian de Palma directed 1983 remake of the 1932 action/gangster... more info $11.21was $14.98 Buy Now

The A-Team:... B.A., Hannibal, Murdock and Face are joined by the mysterious General Stockwell... more info $23.96was $29.98 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Hoax, The (2006)
3. Random Hearts (1999) as Peyton'S Father.
4. Celebrity (1998) as Father Gladden.
7. Worth Winning (1989) as Mr Cooper.
8. Runnin' Kind, The (1989) as Richard Curtis.
9. Chameleons (1989) as Hal Barton.
10. Shakedown on the Sunset Strip (1988) as Foreman Baker.
11. My Science Project (1985) as General.
12. Scarface (1983) as Vic Phillips.
13. Our Family Business (1981) as Mr Macgregor.
14. Little Lord Fauntleroy (1980) as Thomas.
15. New Music, The (1980)
16. Dynasty (james A. Michener's) (1976) as Benjamin Mccullum.
17. Winner Take All (1975) as Leonard Fields.
19. The Doll Squad (1974)
20. Badlands (1973) as Rich Man.
21. Joe Kidd (1972) as Judge .
22. Earth II (1971) as Hazlitt.
23. The Andromeda Strain (1971) as Capt. Morton .
24. The Love Machine (1971) as Reporter .
25. Monte Walsh (1970) as Farmer .
26. Marooned (1969) as Flight surgeon .

Producer (feature film)

27. The Scarlet Spear (1954) as Tech exec.

Editing (feature film)

28. The Heartbreak Kid (1972) as Editing.
29. Taking Off (1971) as Film Editor.
31. Cotton Comes to Harlem (1970) as Film Editor.
32. Paper Lion (1968) as Film Editor.

Sound (feature film)

33. A Time for Dying (1982) as Sound.
34. The Grasshopper (1970) as Sd mix.
35. Darling Lili (1970) as Prod rec.
36. Rio Lobo (1970) as Sound.
37. How Sweet It Is! (1968) as Sound.
38. Will Penny (1968) as Sound Recording.
39. The Odd Couple (1968) as Sound Recording.
40. Blue (1968) as Sound Recording.
41. Buckskin (1968) as Sound Recording.
42. Easy Come, Easy Go (1967) as Sound.
43. Fort Utah (1967) as Sound.
44. Gunn (1967) as Sound.
45. Hostile Guns (1967) as Sound.
46. Hombre (1967) as Sound.
47. El Dorado (1967) as Sound.
48. Paradise--Hawaiian Style (1966) as Sound.
49. Red Line 7000 (1965) as Sound Recording.
50. The Slender Thread (1965) as Sound.
51. War Party (1965) as Sd mix.
52. Village of the Giants (1965) as Sound.
53. Roustabout (1964) as Sound.
54. The Carpetbaggers (1964) as Sound.
55. Where Love Has Gone (1964) as Sound.
56. Come Blow Your Horn (1963) as Sound.
57. Wives and Lovers (1963) as Sound.
58. Hud (1963) as Sound Recording.
59. A New Kind of Love (1963) as Sound.
60. Hatari! (1962) as Sound Recording.
61. Geisha Girl (1952) as Sound Recording.
62. The Ring (1952) as Sound Engineer.
63. Without Warning! (1952) as Sound Recording.
64. The Star (1952) as Sound Engineer.
65. Face to Face (1952) as Sd eng ["The Secret Sharer"].
66. One Too Many (1951) as Sd tech.
67. The Sword of Monte Cristo (1951) as Sound.
68. Little Big Horn (1951) as Sound Engineer.
69. Man from Sonora (1951) as Recording Engineer.
70. Navy Bound (1951) as Recording.
71. F.B.I. Girl (1951) as Sound Mixer.
72. Pickup (1951) as Sound Recording.
73. Blazing Bullets (1951) as Recording Engineer.
74. The Return of Jesse James (1950) as Sound Engineer.
75. Snow Dog (1950) as Rec by.
76. The Great Plane Robbery (1950) as Sound.
77. Experiment Alcatraz (1950) as Sound Engineer.
78. The Lawless (1950) as Sound Recording.
79. The Admiral Was a Lady (1950) as Sound.
80. Trail of the Yukon (1949) as Recording.
81. Miss Mink of 1949 (1949) as Sd tech.
82. The Wolf Hunters (1949) as Recording.
83. Black Midnight (1949) as Sound.
84. The Black Book (1949) as Sound.
85. So This Is New York (1948) as Sound Engineer.
86. Campus Sleuth (1948) as Recording.
87. The Counterfeiters (1948) as Sound Recording.
88. Texas, Brooklyn & Heaven (1948) as Sound.
89. The Girl from Manhattan (1948) as Sd tech.
90. Walk a Crooked Mile (1948) as Sound.
91. Song of the Drifter (1948) as Recording Engineer.
92. Crossed Trails (1948) as Recording Engineer.
93. Fighting Back (1948) as Sd tech.
94. The Challenge (1948) as Sound Engineer.
95. The Tender Years (1948) as Sound Recording.
96. Hard Boiled Mahoney (1947) as Sd tech.
97. Lured (1947) as Sound.
98. Too Many Winners (1947) as Sound Engineer.
99. Kilroy Was Here (1947) as Sound Recording.
100. Dragnet (1947) as Sound Recording.
101. Killer at Large (1947) as Sound Engineer.
102. Railroaded! (1947) as Sound Mixer.
103. Roses Are Red (1947) as Sd tech.
104. Three on a Ticket (1947) as Sound Engineer.
105. Dishonored Lady (1947) as Sound.
106. Bowery Buckaroos (1947) as Recording.
107. Backlash (1947) as Sd tech.
108. Black Beauty (1946) as Sound Recording.
109. Her Sister's Secret (1946) as Sound Engineer.
110. Gas House Kids (1946) as Sound Engineer.
111. Rendezvous 24 (1946) as Sd tech.
112. Queen of Burlesque (1946) as Sound Engineer.
113. Colorado Serenade (1946) as Sound Engineer.
114. Down Missouri Way (1946) as Sound Engineer.
115. Deadline for Murder (1946) as Sd tech.
116. Tarzan and the Leopard Woman (1946) as Sd tech.
117. Midnight Manhunt (1945) as Sound Recording.
118. Brewster's Millions (1945) as Sound.
119. Adventures of Kitty O'Day (1945) as Recording.
120. White Pongo (1945) as Sound Engineer.
121. Club Havana (1945) as Sound Engineer.
122. Getting Gertie's Garter (1945) as Sound.
123. Paris--Underground (1945) as Sd tech.
124. The Impostor (1944) as [Sd] tech.
125. Song of the Open Road (1944) as Sound Engineer.
126. A WAVE, a WAC and a Marine (1944) as Sd dir.
127. Bluebeard (1944) as Sound Engineer.
128. Rogues Gallery (1944) as Unit mixer.
129. Private Worlds (1935) as Sd tech.

Cast (special)

130. Life and Times of the Cash Family, The (1999) as Interviewee.
131. Way West, The (1995)
133. My Dear Uncle Sherlock (1977) as Mr Trimble.
134. If It's a Man, Hang Up (1975) as Murchison.

Cast (TV Mini-Series)


Cast (TV Mini-Series)

136. Death in California, A (1985) as Green.
137. Winds of War, The (1983) as Colonel William Forrest.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute