skip navigation
Overview for Charles Drake
Charles Drake

Charles Drake

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: September 10, 1994
Born: October 2, 1917 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. My Brother's Wedding (1983) as 2nd Pastor.
2. Lives Of Jenny Dolan, The (1975) as Alan Hardesty.
3. Return of Joe Forrester, The (1975) as Commander.
4. Scream, Pretty Peggy (1973) as George Thornton.
5. Partners in Crime (1973) as Lieutenant Fred Hartnett.
6. Screaming Woman, The (1972) as Ken Bronson.
7. The Seven Minutes (1971) as [Sgt.] Kellog .
8. The Arrangement (1969) as Finnegan .
9. The Counterfeit Killer (1968) as Dolan .
10. The Money Jungle (1968) as Harvey Sheppard .
11. The Swimmer (1968) as Howard Graham .
12. Valley of the Dolls (1967) as Kevin Gillmore .
13. The Third Day (1965) as Lawrence Conway .
14. Dear Heart (1964) as Frank Taylor .
15. The Lively Set (1964) as Paul Manning .
16. Showdown (1963) as Bert Pickett .
17. Tammy Tell Me True (1961) as Buford Woodly .
18. Back Street (1961) as Curt Stanton .
19. No Name on the Bullet (1959) as Luke Canfield .
20. Step Down to Terror (1958) as Johnny Williams [Walters] .
21. Jeanne Eagels (1957) as John Donahue .
22. Until They Sail (1957) as Capt. Richard G. Bates .
23. The Price of Fear (1956) as Pete Carroll .
24. All That Heaven Allows (1956) as Mick Anderson .
25. Walk the Proud Land (1956) as Tom Sweeny .
26. Female on the Beach (1955) as Lieutenant Galley .
27. To Hell and Back (1955) as Brandon .
28. Tobor the Great (1954) as Ralph Harrison .
29. Four Guns to the Border (1954) as Jim Flannery .
30. The Glenn Miller Story (1954) as Don Haynes .
31. The Lone Hand (1953) as George Hadley .
32. War Arrow (1953) as Sgt. Luke Schermerhorn .
33. Gunsmoke (1953) as Johnny Lake .
34. It Came from Outer Space (1953) as Sheriff Matt Warren .
35. Bonzo Goes to College (1952) as Malcolm Drew .
36. Red Ball Express (1952) as [Pvt. Ronald] Partridge .
37. The Treasure of Lost Canyon (1952) as Jim Anderson .
38. You Never Can Tell (1951) as Perry Collins .
39. Little Egypt (1951) as Oliver Doane .
40. Air Cadet (1951) as Captain Sullivan .
41. Harvey (1950) as Dr. [Lyman] Sanderson .
42. I Was a Shoplifter (1950) as Herb Klaxon .
43. Comanche Territory (1950) as Stacey Howard .
44. Winchester '73 (1950) as Steve Miller .
45. Peggy (1950) as Tom Fielding .
46. Johnny Stool Pigeon (1949) as Hotel clerk .
47. Tarzan's Magic Fountain (1949) as Dodd .
48. The Tender Years (1948) as Bob Wilson .
49. The Pretender (1947) as Dr. Leonard Koster .
50. Winter Wonderland (1947) as Steve Kirk .
51. A Night in Casablanca (1946) as [Lieutenant] Pierre [Delbar] .
52. Whistle Stop (1946) as Ernie .
53. You Came Along (1945) as Handsome, also known as Lieutenant R. Janoschek .
54. Conflict (1945) as Professor Norman Holdsworth .
55. Air Force (1943) as Navigator [Monk Hauser] .
56. Across the Pacific (1942) as Officer .
57. The Gay Sisters (1942) as Clerk .
58. The Male Animal (1942) as Student .
59. Now, Voyager (1942) as Leslie Trotter .
60. Larceny, Inc. (1942) as Auto driver .
61. The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942) as Sandy .
62. Bullet Scars (1942) as Reporter .
63. Wings for the Eagle (1942) as Customer .
64. Busses Roar (1942) as Eddie Sloan .
65. Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942) as Actor .
66. Sergeant York (1941) as Scorer .
67. Out of the Fog (1941) as Reporter .
68. Affectionately Yours (1941) as Intern .
69. Dive Bomber (1941) as Pilot .
70. Navy Blues (1941) as Officer .
71. The Body Disappears (1941) as Arthur .
72. Dangerously They Live (1941) as Joe .
73. Million Dollar Baby (1941) as Crew haircut .
74. The Maltese Falcon (1941) as Reporter .
75. Nine Lives Are Not Enough (1941) as "Snappy" Lucas .
76. I Wanted Wings (1941) as Cadet .
77. One Foot in Heaven (1941) as Bridegroom .
78. You're in the Army Now (1941) as Recruit .
80. Career (1939) as Rex Chaney .

Film Production - Main (feature film)

81. Little Nicky (2000) as Craft Service.
82. Erin Brockovich (2000) as Craft service.
83. Limey, The (1999) as Craft Service.
84. Muse, The (1999) as Craft Service Assistant.
85. Liar, Liar (1997) as Craft Service.

Film Production - Main (TV Mini-Series)

86. George Wallace (1997)

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute