skip navigation
Charles Drake

Charles Drake

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: September 10, 1994
Born: October 2, 1917 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. My Brother's Wedding (1983) as 2nd Pastor.
2. Lives Of Jenny Dolan, The (1975) as Alan Hardesty.
3. Return of Joe Forrester, The (1975) as Commander.
4. Scream, Pretty Peggy (1973) as George Thornton.
5. Partners in Crime (1973) as Lieutenant Fred Hartnett.
6. Screaming Woman, The (1972) as Ken Bronson.
7. The Seven Minutes (1971) as [Sgt.] Kellog .
8. The Arrangement (1969) as Finnegan .
9. The Money Jungle (1968) as Harvey Sheppard .
10. The Swimmer (1968) as Howard Graham .
11. The Counterfeit Killer (1968) as Dolan .
12. Valley of the Dolls (1967) as Kevin Gillmore .
13. The Third Day (1965) as Lawrence Conway .
14. Dear Heart (1964) as Frank Taylor .
15. The Lively Set (1964) as Paul Manning .
16. Showdown (1963) as Bert Pickett .
17. Tammy Tell Me True (1961) as Buford Woodly .
18. Back Street (1961) as Curt Stanton .
19. No Name on the Bullet (1959) as Luke Canfield .
20. Step Down to Terror (1958) as Johnny Williams [Walters] .
21. Until They Sail (1957) as Capt. Richard G. Bates .
22. Jeanne Eagels (1957) as John Donahue .
23. Walk the Proud Land (1956) as Tom Sweeny .
24. The Price of Fear (1956) as Pete Carroll .
25. All That Heaven Allows (1956) as Mick Anderson .
26. Female on the Beach (1955) as Lieutenant Galley .
27. To Hell and Back (1955) as Brandon .
28. Four Guns to the Border (1954) as Jim Flannery .
29. The Glenn Miller Story (1954) as Don Haynes .
30. Tobor the Great (1954) as Ralph Harrison .
31. It Came from Outer Space (1953) as Sheriff Matt Warren .
32. Gunsmoke (1953) as Johnny Lake .
33. The Lone Hand (1953) as George Hadley .
34. War Arrow (1953) as Sgt. Luke Schermerhorn .
35. The Treasure of Lost Canyon (1952) as Jim Anderson .
36. Red Ball Express (1952) as [Pvt. Ronald] Partridge .
37. Bonzo Goes to College (1952) as Malcolm Drew .
38. You Never Can Tell (1951) as Perry Collins .
39. Little Egypt (1951) as Oliver Doane .
40. Air Cadet (1951) as Captain Sullivan .
41. Comanche Territory (1950) as Stacey Howard .
42. Winchester '73 (1950) as Steve Miller .
43. I Was a Shoplifter (1950) as Herb Klaxon .
44. Peggy (1950) as Tom Fielding .
45. Harvey (1950) as Dr. [Lyman] Sanderson .
46. Johnny Stool Pigeon (1949) as Hotel clerk .
47. Tarzan's Magic Fountain (1949) as Dodd .
48. The Tender Years (1948) as Bob Wilson .
49. Winter Wonderland (1947) as Steve Kirk .
50. The Pretender (1947) as Dr. Leonard Koster .
51. Whistle Stop (1946) as Ernie .
52. A Night in Casablanca (1946) as [Lieutenant] Pierre [Delbar] .
53. Conflict (1945) as Professor Norman Holdsworth .
54. You Came Along (1945) as Handsome, also known as Lieutenant R. Janoschek .
55. Air Force (1943) as Navigator [Monk Hauser] .
56. Busses Roar (1942) as Eddie Sloan .
57. Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942) as Actor .
58. Across the Pacific (1942) as Officer .
59. The Gay Sisters (1942) as Clerk .
60. The Male Animal (1942) as Student .
61. The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942) as Sandy .
62. Bullet Scars (1942) as Reporter .
63. Now, Voyager (1942) as Leslie Trotter .
64. Larceny, Inc. (1942) as Auto driver .
65. Wings for the Eagle (1942) as Customer .
66. Nine Lives Are Not Enough (1941) as "Snappy" Lucas .
67. Navy Blues (1941) as Officer .
68. The Body Disappears (1941) as Arthur .
69. Sergeant York (1941) as Scorer .
70. Million Dollar Baby (1941) as Crew haircut .
71. Affectionately Yours (1941) as Intern .
72. I Wanted Wings (1941) as Cadet .
73. One Foot in Heaven (1941) as Bridegroom .
74. You're in the Army Now (1941) as Recruit .
75. Dangerously They Live (1941) as Joe .
76. The Maltese Falcon (1941) as Reporter .
77. Dive Bomber (1941) as Pilot .
78. Out of the Fog (1941) as Reporter .
79. Career (1939) as Rex Chaney .

Film Production - Main (feature film)

81. Little Nicky (2000) as Craft Service.
82. Erin Brockovich (2000) as Craft service.
83. Muse, The (1999) as Craft Service Assistant.
84. Limey, The (1999) as Craft Service.
85. Liar, Liar (1997) as Craft Service.

Film Production - Main (TV Mini-Series)

86. George Wallace (1997)

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute