skip navigation
Phil Jones

Phil Jones

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Assistant Direction ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Backflash (2001) as Director.

Cast (feature film)


Writer (feature film)

3. Backflash (2001) as Screenwriter.

Producer (feature film)

4. Backflash (2001) as Producer.
5. Amy (1998) as Co-Producer.
6. Romper Stomper (1992) as Associate Producer.

Assistant Direction (feature film)

7. Mental (2013)
8. Animal Kingdom (2010)
11. Painted Veil, The (2006)
13. Ultraviolet (2006)
14. Bank, The (2001) as Assistant Director.
16. Chopper (2000) as 1st Assistant Director.
17. Siam Sunset (1999) as Assistant Director.
18. Head On (1998) as 1st Assistant Director.
19. Trapped in Space (1995)
20. That Eye, The Sky (1994) as 1st Assistant Director.
21. Isabelle Eberhardt (1991) as Assistant Director.
22. Sweethearts (1990) as Assistant Director.
23. Celia (1989) as Assistant Director.
24. Ghosts of the Civil Dead (1988) as Assistant Director.
25. Bachelor Girl (1987) as Assistant Director.

Animation (feature film)

26. Seventeen Again (2000)

Film Production - Main (feature film)

27. Tank Malling (1989) as Grip.

Cast (special)

28. Election Night 2000 (2000) as Correspondent.
29. 2000 Wimbledon (2000) as Reporter.
30. Election Night 96 (1996) as Reporter.
31. Campaign '96: Super Tuesday (1996) as Correspondent.
32. 1996 Republican National Convention (1996) as Correspondent.
33. 48 Hours: Return to Crack Street (1989) as Correspondent.
34. Presidential Inauguration (1989) as Reporter.

Cinematography (special)

35. CMA 40th: A Celebration (1998) as Videotape Editor.

Editing (special)

36. Opryland's Country Christmas (1996) as Editor.

Visual Effects (special)

37. On Track With Collin Raye (2000) as Digital Transfer.
38. NASCAR Rocks II (1999) as Digital Transfer Engineer.
39. NASCAR Rocks I (1999) as Digital Transfer Engineer.

Sound (special)

40. Celtic Tides (1999) as Location Sound.

Post Production (special)

41. Merle Haggard: For the Record (1999) as Colorist.

Cast (special)

43. Anne Frank (2001) as Sd Man No 2.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute