skip navigation
Walt Disney

Walt Disney

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (1)



Also Known As: Died: December 15, 1966
Born: December 5, 1901 Cause of Death: cancer
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA Profession: Producer ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

2. Terrible Toreador, El (1929) as Director.
3. Plow Boy, The (1929) as Director.
4. Mickey's Choo-Choo (1929) as Director.
5. Barn Dance, The (1929) as Director.
6. Jazz Fool, The (1929) as Director.
7. Barnyard Battle, The (1929) as Director.
8. Karnival Kid, The (1929) as Director.
9. Jungle Rhythm (1929) as Director.
10. Cat's Away, The (1929) as Director.
11. Skeleton Dance, The (1929) as Director.
12. Steamboat Willie (1928) as Director.
13. Plane Crazy (1928) as Director.
14. Gallopin' Gaucho, The (1928) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

16. Hollywood On Trial (1976) as Himself.
17. Fun and Fancy Free (1947) as Voice of Mickey Mouse .
18. The Reluctant Dragon (1941) as Himself .

Cinematography (feature film)

19. Saludos Amigos (1943) as 16mm loc photog.

Writer (feature film)

21. Steamboat Willie (1928) as Screenwriter.

Producer (feature film)

22. Never a Dull Moment (1968) as Presented By.
24. Blackbeard's Ghost (1968) as Presented By.
25. Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar (1967) as Presented By.
26. The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin (1967) as Presented By.
27. The Legend of the Boy and the Eagle (1967) as Presented By.
28. Monkeys, Go Home! (1967) as Presented By.
29. The Jungle Book (1967) as Presented By.
30. The Gnome-Mobile (1967) as Presented By.
31. The Ugly Dachshund (1966) as Producer.
32. Follow Me, Boys! (1966) as Presented By.
33. Run, Appaloosa, Run (1966) as Presented By.
34. The Fighting Prince of Donegal (1966) as Presented By.
35. The Fighting Prince of Donegal (1966) as Producer.
36. Follow Me, Boys! (1966) as Producer.
37. That Darn Cat (1965) as Presented By.
38. Those Calloways (1965) as Presented By.
39. The Monkey's Uncle (1965) as Producer.
40. Emil and the Detectives (1964) as Presented By.
41. The Moon-Spinners (1964) as Presented By.
42. The Misadventures of Merlin Jones (1964) as Presented By.
43. The Tattooed Police Horse (1964) as Presented By.
44. Mary Poppins (1964) as Producer.
45. A Tiger Walks (1964) as Presented By.
46. Mary Poppins (1964) as Presented By.
47. Summer Magic (1963) as Presented By.
48. Son of Flubber (1963) as Presented By.
49. The Three Lives of Thomasina (1963) as Producer.
50. Yellowstone Cubs (1963) as Presented By.
51. Savage Sam (1963) as Presented By.
52. Summer Magic (1963) as Producer.
53. Savage Sam (1963) as Producer.
54. The Sword in the Stone (1963) as Presented By.
55. Miracle of the White Stallions (1963) as Presented By.
56. The Incredible Journey (1963) as Presented By.
57. The Three Lives of Thomasina (1963) as Presented By.
58. In Search of the Castaways (1962) as Producer.
59. Big Red (1962) as Presented By.
60. Big Red (1962) as Producer.
61. Bon Voyage! (1962) as Presented By.
62. The Legend of Lobo (1962) as Presented By.
63. Moon Pilot (1962) as Presented By.
64. In Search of the Castaways (1962) as Presented By.
65. One Hundred and One Dalmatians (1961) as Presented By.
66. Greyfriars Bobby (1961) as Producer.
67. The Parent Trap (1961) as Presented By.
68. Babes in Toyland (1961) as Producer.
69. Greyfriars Bobby (1961) as Presented By.
70. Nikki, Wild Dog of the North (1961) as Presented By.
71. 101 Dalmatians (1961) as Producer.
72. The Hound That Thought He Was a Raccoon (1960) as Presented By.
73. The Horse with the Flying Tail (1960) as Presented By.
74. Ten Who Dared (1960) as Presented By.
75. Pollyanna (1960) as Presented By.
76. Jungle Cat (1960) as Presented By.
77. Toby Tyler (1960) as Presented By.
78. Kidnapped (1960) as Presented By.
79. Swiss Family Robinson (1960) as Presented By.
80. Sign of Zorro, The (1960) as Producer.
81. Third Man on the Mountain (1959) as Presented By.
82. The Shaggy Dog (1959) as Presented By.
83. Darby O'Gill and the Little People (1959) as Presented By.
84. Sleeping Beauty (1959) as Presented By.
85. Old Yeller (1958) as Presented By.
86. White Wilderness (1958) as Presented By.
87. Tonka (1958) as Presented By.
88. The Light in the Forest (1958) as Presented By.
89. Perri (1957) as Presented By.
90. Johnny Tremain (1957) as Presented By.
91. Davy Crockett and the River Pirates (1956) as Producer.
92. Westward Ho the Wagons! (1956) as Presented By.
93. Disneyland, U.S.A. (1956) as Presented By.
94. The Great Locomotive Chase (1956) as Presented By.
95. Secrets of Life (1956) as Presented By.
96. Davy Crockett, King of the Wild Frontier (1955) as Executive Producer.
97. Lady and the Tramp (1955) as Presented By.
98. The African Lion (1955) as Presented By.
99. The Littlest Outlaw (1955) as Presented By.
101. The Vanishing Prairie (1954) as Presented By.
102. 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (1954) as Presented By.
103. Rob Roy the Highland Rogue (1954) as Presented By.
104. The Sword and the Rose (1953) as Presented By.
105. Peter Pan (1953) as Presented By.
106. The Living Desert (1953) as Presented By.
107. The Story of Robin Hood and His Merrie Men (1952) as Presented By.
108. Alice in Wonderland (1951) as Presented By.
109. Cinderella (1950) as Presented By.
110. Treasure Island (1950) as Presented By.
111. Ichabod and Mr. Toad (1949) as Producer.
112. The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad (1949) as Presented By.
113. So Dear to My Heart (1949) as Presented By.
114. Melody Time (1948) as Presented By.
115. Fun and Fancy Free (1947) as Presented By.
116. Make Mine Music (1946) as Presented By.
117. Song of the South (1946) as Presented By.
118. The Three Caballeros (1945) as Presented By.
119. Saludos Amigos (1943) as Presented By.
120. Victory Through Air Power (1943) as Presented By.
121. Fantasia (1942) as Producer.
122. Bambi (1942) as Presented By.
123. Dumbo (1941) as Presented By.
124. The Reluctant Dragon (1941) as Presented By.
125. Pinocchio (1940) as Presented By.
126. Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937) as Producer.

Animation (feature film)

127. Secret Beyond the Door (1948) as Animation.
128. Michael O'Halloran (1937) as Cartoon seq courtesy of.
129. Servants' Entrance (1934) as Cartoon by.

Production Companies (feature film)

130. Smith! (1969) as Company.
131. Charlie, the Lonesome Cougar (1967) as Company.
132. The Jungle Book (1967) as Company.
133. The Happiest Millionaire (1967) as Company.
134. Lt. Robin Crusoe, U. S. N. (1966) as Company.
135. Those Calloways (1965) as Company.
136. A Tiger Walks (1964) as Company.
137. The Misadventures of Merlin Jones (1964) as Company.
138. The Moon-Spinners (1964) as Company.
139. The Sword in the Stone (1963) as Company.
140. Miracle of the White Stallions (1963) as Company.
141. Yellowstone Cubs (1963) as Company.
142. The Incredible Journey (1963) as Company.
143. Son of Flubber (1963) as Company.
144. In Search of the Castaways (1962) as Company.
145. Bon Voyage! (1962) as Company.
146. Moon Pilot (1962) as Company.
147. The Legend of Lobo (1962) as Company.
148. Almost Angels (1962) as Company.
149. Nikki, Wild Dog of the North (1961) as Company.
150. The Absent-Minded Professor (1961) as Company.
151. The Parent Trap (1961) as Company.
152. One Hundred and One Dalmatians (1961) as Company.
153. The Light in the Forest (1958) as Company.
154. Pinocchio (1940) as Company.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

155. Forty Pounds of Trouble (1963) as Coöp.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

156. The Outsiders (1983)
157. The Outsiders (1983)

Cast (special)

160. One Hour in Wonderland (1950) as Host.

Producer (special)

161. Daniel Boone (1960) as Executive Producer.

Misc. Crew (special)

162. Walt: The Man Behind the Myth (2001) as Home Movie Footage.

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute