skip navigation
Frankie Darro

Frankie Darro

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (1)

Recent DVDs

Red Hot Tires ... South American car-racing champ Bulldog Banks (Lyle Talbot) has a secret - he's... more info $18.95was $21.99 Buy Now

The Bowery Boys: Volume Four ... Pardon the malaprop above, but it's time to celebrate in the style of Terence... more info $39.96was $47.99 Buy Now

The Sin of Madelon Claudet ... Movies often visit the theme of a mother's love, but few match the poignancy and... more info $15.95was $17.99 Buy Now

Big Hearted Herbert / The... Blustery and domineering Pop gets his comeuppance and goes from narrow-minded... more info $16.95was $19.99 Buy Now

The Ex-Mrs. Bradford ... When a jockey heads for that great post position in the sky during a major race... more info $14.96was $19.99 Buy Now

Pinocchio (1940) (Blu-ray) ... Import Blu-ray/Region All pressing. The legendary masterpiece that inspired... more info $27.95was $42.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Frankie Darrow Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession:

Biography CLOSE THE FULL BIOGRAPHY

No biography information exists for this person. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Filmographyclose complete filmography

CAST: (feature film)

1.
 Girl on the Late, Late Show, The (1974) Studio Guard
2.
 The Carpetbaggers (1964) Bellboy
3.
 Operation Petticoat (1959) Dooley
4.
 The Perfect Furlough (1959) Man in cast
5.
 The Ten Commandments (1956) Slave
6.
 The Lawless Rider (1954) Jim Bascom
7.
 Living It Up (1954) Bellboy captain
8.
 Racing Blood (1954) Ben Carson
9.
 Westward the Women (1952) Jean's man
10.
 Pat and Mike (1952) Caddy
VIEW THE FULL FILMOGRAPHY

Contributions

monalisa93 ( 2008-03-28 )

Source: not available

AKA: Frank Johnson
Born: 1917. December. 22
Birth place: Chicago. Illinois
Death: 1976. December. 25
Death place: Huntington Beach(more information on www.frankiedarro.com)
Nationality: American
Profession:actor,voice-over artist (Pinocchio)
Spouse(s) Aloha Wray (divorced)
Betty Marie Marrow(1943-1951, divorced)
Dorothy Carroll (1951-1976)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute