skip navigation
Irving Cummings

Irving Cummings

  • Dolly Sisters, The (1945) August 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Down Argentine Way (1940) August 30 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Double Dynamite (1951) October 02 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: April 18, 1959
Born: October 9, 1888 Cause of Death: heart ailment
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA Profession: Director ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Double Dynamite (1951) as Director.
2. The Dolly Sisters (1945) as Director.
3. The Impatient Years (1944) as Director.
4. What a Woman! (1943) as Director.
5. Sweet Rosie O'Grady (1943) as Director.
6. My Gal Sal (1942) as Director.
7. Springtime in the Rockies (1942) as Director.
8. Belle Starr (1941) as Director.
9. Louisiana Purchase (1941) as Director.
10. That Night in Rio (1941) as Director.
11. Lillian Russell (1940) as Director.
12. Down Argentine Way (1940) as Director.
13. Hollywood Cavalcade (1939) as Director.
14. The Story of Alexander Graham Bell (1939) as Director.
15. Everything Happens at Night (1939) as Director.
16. Jesse James (1939) as Fill-In Director.
17. Little Miss Broadway (1938) as Director.
18. Just Around the Corner (1938) as Director.
19. Merry-Go-Round of 1938 (1937) as Director.
20. Walter Wanger's Vogues of 1938 (1937) as Director.
21. White Hunter (1936) as Director.
22. Girls' Dormitory (1936) as Director.
23. Poor Little Rich Girl (1936) as Director.
24. Curly Top (1935) as Director.
25. It's a Small World (1935) as Director.
26. Under Pressure (1935) as Dir of revisions.
27. I Believed in You (1934) as Director.
28. Grand Canary (1934) as Director.
29. The White Parade (1934) as Director.
30. Man Hunt (1933) as Director.
31. The Woman I Stole (1933) as Director.
32. The Mad Game (1933) as Director.
33. The Night Club Lady (1932) as Director.
34. Man Against Woman (1932) as Director.
35. Attorney for the Defense (1932) as Director.
36. A Holy Terror (1931) as Director.
37. The Cisco Kid (1931) as Director.
38. On the Level (1930) as Director.
39. Cameo Kirby (1930) as Director.
40. A Devil With Women (1930) as Director.
41. Behind That Curtain (1929) as Director.
42. In Old Arizona (1929) as Director.
43. Not Quite Decent (1929) as Director.
44. Dressed To Kill (1928) as Director.
45. The Port of Missing Girls (1928) as Director.
46. Romance of the Underworld (1928) as Director.
47. The Brute (1927) as Director.
48. The Johnstown Flood (1926) as Director.
49. The Country Beyond (1926) as Director.
50. The Midnight Kiss (1926) as Director.
51. Rustling for Cupid (1926) as Director.
52. Bertha, the Sewing Machine Girl (1926) as Director.
53. As Man Desires (1925) as Director.
54. Just a Woman (1925) as Director.
55. Infatuation (1925) as Director.
56. The Desert Flower (1925) as Director.
57. One Year To Live (1925) as Director.
58. Fools' Highway (1924) as Director.
59. In Every Woman's Life (1924) as Director.
60. Riders Up (1924) as Director.
61. The Rose of Paris (1924) as Director.
62. Stolen Secrets (1924) as Director.
63. The Dancing Cheat (1924) as Director.
64. Broken Hearts of Broadway (1923) as Director.
65. East Side--West Side (1923) as Director.
66. The Drug Traffic (1923) as Director.
67. Paid Back (1922) as Director.
68. Environment (1922) as Director.
69. Broad Daylight (1922) as Director.
70. The Man From Hell's River (1922) as Director.
71. Flesh and Blood (1922) as Director.
72. The Jilt (1922) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

73. As Man Desires (1925) as Major Singh .
74. Rupert of Hentzau (1923) as Von Bernenstein .
75. The Man From Hell's River (1922) as Pierre de Barre .
76. The Eternal Flame (1922) as Count de Marsay .
78. Sex (1920) as Dick Wallace .
79. Beautifully Trimmed (1920) as Count Bonzi .
80. The Round-Up (1920) as Dick Lane .
81. The Thirteenth Commandment (1920) as Thomas Warwick Duane .
82. Old Dad (1920) as Sheridan Kaire .
83. The Ladder of Lies (1920) as Ralph Brent .
84. Harriet and the Piper (1920) as Anthony Pope .
85. The Saphead (1920) as Mark Turner .
86. The Tree of Knowledge (1920) as Loftus Roupelle .
87. Everywoman (1919) as Passion .
88. Secret Service (1919) as Benton Arrelsford .
89. Mandarin's Gold (1919) as Blair Cardon .
90. The Greater Sinner (1919) as .
91. The Better Wife (1919) as Comte de Cheveral .
92. Men, Women and Money (1919) as Julian Chadwick .
93. The Bluffer (1919) as Richard Vaughan .
94. Some Bride (1919) as Henry Morley .
95. The Scar (1919) as George Reynolds .
96. Auction of Souls (1919) as Andranik .
97. What Every Woman Learns (1919) as Dick Gaylord .
98. The Unveiling Hand (1919) as Philip Bellamy .
99. Her Code of Honor (1919) as Jacques .
100. The Debt of Honor (1918) as Chester Holbrooke .
101. Toys of Fate (1918) as Greggo .
102. The Million Dollar Mystery (1918) as .
103. The Heart of a Girl (1918) as Brandon Kent .
104. The Woman Who Gave (1918) as Andrien Walcott .
105. The Interloper (1918) as Paul Whitney .
106. Merely Players (1918) as Rodney Gale .
107. The Struggle Everlasting (1918) as Soul, also known as Dean .
108. Rasputin, the Black Monk (1917) as Prince Felix .
109. A Man's Law (1917) as Jules La Clerc .
110. The Whip (1917) as Herbert Brancaster .
111. An American Widow (1917) as Jasper Mallory .
112. Royal Romance (1917) as Emperor Maximilian .
113. Sister Against Sister (1917) as Dunsmore .
114. Wrath of Love (1917) as Bob Lawson .
115. The Saleslady (1916) as Bruce .
116. The World's Great Snare (1916) as Bryan .
117. The Hidden Scar (1916) as Dale Overton .
118. The Feud Girl (1916) as Dave Bassett, alias Dave Rand .
119. Pamela's Past (1916) as .
120. The Gilded Cage (1916) as Prince Boris .
122. The Lure of the Mask (1915) as Prince Monte Bionca .
123. Uncle Tom's Cabin (1914) as George Harris .
124. The Last Volunteer (1914) as Prince Ludwig .
125. The Three of Us (1914) as Louis Beresford .

Writer (feature film)

126. Dressed To Kill (1928) as Story.
127. The Country Beyond (1926) as Scen.
128. The Man From Hell's River (1922) as Writer.

Producer (feature film)

129. The Impatient Years (1944) as Producer.
130. Broken Hearts of Broadway (1923) as Producer.
131. East Side--West Side (1923) as Producer.
132. East Side--West Side (1923) as Presented By.
133. The Man From Hell's River (1922) as Producer.
134. Flesh and Blood (1922) as Presented By.

Production Companies (feature film)

135. The Cisco Kid (1931) as Company.
136. A Holy Terror (1931) as Company.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

137. Tap (1989)
138. Tap (1989)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute