skip navigation
Harry Cording

Harry Cording

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

 
 

Pirates Of The... Unlock a pirate's treasure of adventure as Errol Flynn, Maureen O'Hara, Anthony... more info $26.98was $26.98 Buy Now

Night Beat... Former silent screen star Jack Mulhall makes one of his last appearances in the... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

The Big Trees... Kirk Douglas stars in this riveting tale of loggers at odds with the locals over... more info $3.99was $3.99 Buy Now

Narcotic DVD ... A giddy exploitation movie winkingly put forth as a cautionary tale, "Narcotic"... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

The Squall... “My ultimate vamp came in The Squall,” Myrna Loy noted about the string of... more info $17.99was $17.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. East of Eden (1955) as Bouncer .
2. The Black Shield of Falworth (1954) as Man at arms .
3. Killer Leopard (1954) as Saunders .
4. Demetrius and the Gladiators (1954) as Prisoner guard .
5. King Richard and the Crusaders (1954) as Castelain spokesman .
6. Jungle Gents (1954) as Shanks .
7. Here Come the Girls (1953) as Engineer .
8. Titanic (1953) as Relief .
9. Treasure of the Golden Condor (1953) as Breton .
10. Road to Bali (1953) as Verna's father .
11. Rogue's March (1953) as Fisherman .
12. Abbott and Costello Meet Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1953) as Rough character .
13. Man in the Attic (1953) as Sgt. Bates .
14. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap (1953) as Blacksmith .
15. Androcles and the Lion (1953) as Soldier .
16. Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952) as Ed .
17. Captain Pirate (1952) as Overseer .
18. Cripple Creek (1952) as Hibbs .
19. The Big Trees (1952) as Cleve Gregg .
20. Against All Flags (1952) as Gow .
21. Brave Warrior (1952) as Shayne Macgregor .
22. Night Stage to Galveston (1952) as Ted Driscoll .
23. Al Jennings of Oklahoma (1951) as Mike Bridges .
24. Sirocco (1951) as Master sergeant .
25. Mask of the Avenger (1951) as Zio .
26. The Strange Door (1951) as Guard .
27. Santa Fe (1951) as Moose Legrande .
28. Iron Man (1951) as Foreman .
29. Copper Canyon (1950) as Miner .
30. Samson and Delilah (1950) as Prince .
31. Convicted (1950) as Brick .
32. Rogues of Sherwood Forest (1950) as Officer .
33. Fortunes of Captain Blood (1950) as Will Ward .
34. Last of the Buccaneers (1950) as Cragg Brown .
35. Tyrant of the Sea (1950) as Sampson Edwards .
36. Cargo to Capetown (1950) as Oil wiper .
37. Challenge to Lassie (1949) as Blacksmith .
38. The Secret of St. Ives (1949) as Innkeeper .
39. Kazan (1949) as .
40. Rope of Sand (1949) as Guard .
41. Bad Men of Tombstone (1949) as Miner .
42. Lust for Gold (1949) as Butcher .
43. The Fighting O'Flynn (1949) as Pat .
44. A Southern Yankee (1948) as Horseman .
45. That Lady in Ermine (1948) as Ancestor .
46. 13 Lead Soldiers (1948) as Edward Vane .
47. The Black Arrow (1948) as Soldier .
48. Tap Roots (1948) as Leader .
49. Kiss the Blood Off My Hands (1948) as Policeman .
50. A Woman's Vengeance (1948) as McNabb .
51. California (1947) as Miner .
52. The Imperfect Lady (1947) as .
53. Fool's Gold (1947) as Duke .
54. The Marauders (1947) as Riker .
55. Dangerous Venture (1947) as [Dan] Morgan .
56. Slave Girl (1947) as Guard captain .
57. The Swordsman (1947) as Blacksmith .
58. Calcutta (1947) as Tea planter .
59. Unconquered (1947) as Ramparts soldier .
60. The Exile (1947) as Roundhead .
61. Trail of the Mounties (1947) as Hawkins .
62. The Verdict (1946) as Tough Englishman .
63. A Night in Paradise (1946) as Captain .
64. Dressed to Kill (1946) as Hamid .
65. Terror by Night (1946) as Mock .
67. The Bandit of Sherwood Forest (1946) as Man-at-arms .
68. Devotion (1946) as Thornton Coachman .
69. Inside Job (1946) as Bartender .
70. Hot Cargo (1946) as Matt Wayne .
71. Confidential Agent (1945) as Rugged man .
72. The Fighting Guardsman (1945) as Tax collector .
73. Sudan (1945) as Uba .
74. The Fatal Witness (1945) as Gus .
75. The Song of Bernadette (1945) as Stonemason .
76. Captain Kidd (1945) as .
77. San Antonio (1945) as Hawker .
78. The House of Fear (1945) as [Capt.] John Simpson .
79. Kismet (1944) as Policeman .
80. The Impostor (1944) as Freighter captain .
81. Passage to Marseille (1944) as Chief guard .
82. The Spider Woman (1944) as Fred Garvin .
83. Lost in a Harem (1944) as Police chief .
84. Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (1944) as Mahmoud .
85. Gypsy Wildcat (1944) as Captain Marver .
86. The Hour Before the Dawn (1944) as Sam .
87. The Man in Half Moon Street (1944) as Bobby .
88. The Pearl of Death (1944) as George Gelder .
89. An American Romance (1944) as Workman in meeting .
91. Mrs. Parkington (1944) as Humphrey .
92. There's Something About a Soldier (1943) as Friend .
93. For Whom the Bell Tolls (1943) as Man who flails the mayor .
94. The Man from Down Under (1943) as Bettor .
95. Klondike Kate (1943) as Angry miner .
96. The Man from the Rio Grande (1943) as John King .
97. Fugitive from Sonora (1943) as "Iron Joe" Martin .
98. Two Tickets to London (1943) as Sutliff .
99. Mission to Moscow (1943) as Blacksmith .
100. Chetniks! (1943) as Sergeant .
101. The Moon Is Down (1943) as Hostage .
102. Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon (1943) as Jack Brady .
103. Overland Mail (1942)
104. Road to Morocco (1942) as Warrior .
105. Wild Bill Hickok Rides (1942) as Bouncer .
106. The Yukon Patrol (1942) as Wade Garson .
107. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Captain McGruder .
108. Arabian Nights (1942) as Blacksmith .
109. The Ghost of Frankenstein (1942) as Frone .
110. A Yank at Eton (1942) as Barman .
111. Ride 'Em Cowboy (1942) as Cowboy .
112. Son of Fury (1942) as Turnkey .
113. Pittsburgh (1942) as Miner .
114. The Spoilers (1942) as Miner .
115. The Mummy's Tomb (1942) as .
116. Sherlock Holmes and the Voice of Terror (1942) as Camberwell .
117. Riders of the Badlands (1941) as Higgins .
118. Raiders of the Desert (1941) as Rawlins .
119. Mutiny in the Arctic (1941) as Harmon .
120. Rawhide Rangers (1941) as Blackie .
121. Bury Me Not on the Lone Prairie (1941) as Red [Clinton] .
122. San Francisco Docks (1941) as Bob Collins .
123. Rage in Heaven (1941) as Delegate .
124. Singapore Woman (1941) as Café proprietor .
125. The Lady from Cheyenne (1941) as Cork's henchman .
126. Badlands of Dakota (1941) as Gambler .
127. They Met in Bombay (1941) as Corporal .
128. The Wolf Man (1941) as Wykes .
129. A Dispatch from Reuters (1940) as Seaman .
130. The Light That Failed (1940) as Second soldier .
131. Little Old New York (1940) as .
132. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) as Deputy .
133. Santa Fe Trail (1940) as .
134. Texas Stagecoach (1940) as Clancey .
135. The Great Plane Robbery (1940) as Nick Harmon .
136. Law and Order (1940) as Poe Daggett .
137. The House of the Seven Gables (1940) as Blacksmith Hawkins .
138. Strange Cargo (1940) as Guard .
139. When the Daltons Rode (1940) as Henchman .
140. The Sea Hawk (1940) as Slavemaster .
141. Virginia City (1940) as Scarecrow .
142. Trail of the Vigilantes (1940) as Phil .
143. Passport to Alcatraz (1940) as Jeffers .
144. Stage to Chino (1940) as Pete Branagan .
145. The Invisible Man Returns (1940) as Miner .
146. Mutiny on the Blackhawk (1939) as Bosum .
147. Destry Rides Again (1939) as Rowdy .
148. We Are Not Alone (1939) as .
150. Arizona Legion (1939) as Whiskey Joe .
151. The Marshal of Mesa City (1939) as Bat Cardigan .
152. North of the Yukon (1939) as MacGregor .
153. The Sun Never Sets (1939) as Guard .
154. Each Dawn I Die (1939) as Temple .
155. Devil's Island (1939) as Guard .
156. The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1939) as Cragin .
157. Stand Up and Fight (1939) as Blacksmith .
158. Rulers of the Sea (1939) as Seaman .
159. Outpost of the Mounties (1939) as McGregor .
160. A Christmas Carol (1938) as Waiter .
161. Painted Desert (1938) as Burke .
162. Crime School (1938) as Second guard .
163. Heart of the North (1938) as Miner .
164. The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938) as Dickon Malbete .
165. Valley of the Giants (1938) as Greer .
166. Maid of Salem (1937) as Guard .
167. Conquest (1937) as Sailor at Elba .
168. The Road Back (1937) as Attendant .
169. The Prince and the Pauper (1937) as Second guard .
170. You Only Live Once (1937) as Guard .
171. Riffraff (1936) as Agitator .
172. The Magnificent Brute (1936) as Customer Demetrios .
173. Road Gang (1936) as Sam Dawson .
174. Suzy (1936) as Chauffeur .
175. Sutter's Gold (1936) as Lars .
176. The White Angel (1936) as Storekeeper .
177. Daniel Boone (1936) as Joe Burch .
178. Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) as Soldier .
179. Les Misérables (1935) as Beam warder .
180. The Crusades (1935) as Amir .
181. Captain Blood (1935) as Kent .
182. Ship Cafe (1935) as Stoker .
183. Charlie Chan in Paris (1935) as Gendarme .
184. Peter Ibbetson (1935) as .
185. Lady Tubbs (1935) as Polack .
186. Naughty Marietta (1935) as Pirate .
187. Mystery of Edwin Drood (1935) as Turke .
188. The House of Rothschild (1934) as Man in 1780 seq .
189. We Live Again (1934) as Jailer .
190. Great Expectations (1934) as Orlick .
191. The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1934) as French mechanic .
192. Strange Wives (1934) as Tribesman .
193. Viva Villa (1934) as Majordomo .
194. Treasure Island (1934) as Henry .
195. The Black Cat (1934) as Thamal .
196. To the Last Man (1933) as Harry Malone .
197. Captured! (1933) as Orderly .
198. Narcotic (1933) as William G. Davis .
199. The World and the Flesh (1932) as Ivan Ivanovich .
200. The Intruder (1932) as Cramer .
201. Fighting for Justice (1932) as Bull Barnard .
202. Scarlet Dawn (1932) as Revolutionary .
203. File 113 (1932) as Michele, the murderer .
204. Forgotten Commandments (1932) as Officer .
205. Cabin in the Cotton (1932) as Ross Clinton .
206. Texas Cyclone (1932) as Jake Farwell .
207. Honor of the Family (1931) as Kouski .
208. The Conquering Horde (1931) as Butch Daggett .
209. Mata Hari (1931) as Ivan .
210. Night Beat (1931) as Chili Scarpelli .
211. Bride of the Regiment (1930) as Sergeant Dostal .
212. Captain of the Guard (1930) as Le Bruin .
213. Rough Romance (1930) as Chick Carson .
214. The Isle of Lost Ships (1929) as Gallagher .
215. Christina (1929) as Dick Torpe .
216. The Squall (1929) as Peter .
217. The Rescue (1929) as Belarab .
218. Sins of the Fathers (1928) as The Hijacker .
219. The Patriot (1928) as Stefan .
220. Daredevil's Reward (1928) as Second Heavy .
221. Black Jack (1927) as Haskins .
222. The Knockout (1925) as Steve McKenna .

Cast (short)

223. Stairway to Light (1945)
225. SONG OF REVOLT (1937)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute