skip navigation
Harry Cording

Harry Cording

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

 
 

Pirates Of The... Unlock a pirate's treasure of adventure as Errol Flynn, Maureen O'Hara, Anthony... more info $26.98was $26.98 Buy Now

Night Beat... Former silent screen star Jack Mulhall makes one of his last appearances in the... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

The Big Trees... Kirk Douglas stars in this riveting tale of loggers at odds with the locals over... more info $3.99was $3.99 Buy Now

Narcotic DVD ... A giddy exploitation movie winkingly put forth as a cautionary tale, "Narcotic"... more info $6.98was $6.98 Buy Now

The Squall... “My ultimate vamp came in The Squall,” Myrna Loy noted about the string of... more info $17.99was $17.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. East of Eden (1955) as Bouncer .
2. Killer Leopard (1954) as Saunders .
3. Jungle Gents (1954) as Shanks .
4. The Black Shield of Falworth (1954) as Man at arms .
5. Demetrius and the Gladiators (1954) as Prisoner guard .
6. King Richard and the Crusaders (1954) as Castelain spokesman .
8. Man in the Attic (1953) as Sgt. Bates .
9. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap (1953) as Blacksmith .
10. Rogue's March (1953) as Fisherman .
11. Androcles and the Lion (1953) as Soldier .
12. Titanic (1953) as Relief .
13. Treasure of the Golden Condor (1953) as Breton .
14. Road to Bali (1953) as Verna's father .
15. Here Come the Girls (1953) as Engineer .
16. Cripple Creek (1952) as Hibbs .
17. Night Stage to Galveston (1952) as Ted Driscoll .
18. Against All Flags (1952) as Gow .
19. Captain Pirate (1952) as Overseer .
20. The Big Trees (1952) as Cleve Gregg .
21. Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952) as Ed .
22. Brave Warrior (1952) as Shayne Macgregor .
23. The Strange Door (1951) as Guard .
24. Santa Fe (1951) as Moose Legrande .
25. Iron Man (1951) as Foreman .
26. Al Jennings of Oklahoma (1951) as Mike Bridges .
27. Sirocco (1951) as Master sergeant .
28. Mask of the Avenger (1951) as Zio .
29. Rogues of Sherwood Forest (1950) as Officer .
30. Copper Canyon (1950) as Miner .
31. Samson and Delilah (1950) as Prince .
32. Tyrant of the Sea (1950) as Sampson Edwards .
33. Cargo to Capetown (1950) as Oil wiper .
34. Fortunes of Captain Blood (1950) as Will Ward .
35. Last of the Buccaneers (1950) as Cragg Brown .
36. Convicted (1950) as Brick .
37. Bad Men of Tombstone (1949) as Miner .
38. Lust for Gold (1949) as Butcher .
39. Rope of Sand (1949) as Guard .
40. The Fighting O'Flynn (1949) as Pat .
41. The Secret of St. Ives (1949) as Innkeeper .
42. Kazan (1949) as .
43. Challenge to Lassie (1949) as Blacksmith .
44. Tap Roots (1948) as Leader .
45. Kiss the Blood Off My Hands (1948) as Policeman .
46. The Black Arrow (1948) as Soldier .
47. A Woman's Vengeance (1948) as McNabb .
48. That Lady in Ermine (1948) as Ancestor .
49. 13 Lead Soldiers (1948) as Edward Vane .
50. A Southern Yankee (1948) as Horseman .
51. The Swordsman (1947) as Blacksmith .
52. Calcutta (1947) as Tea planter .
53. Unconquered (1947) as Ramparts soldier .
54. The Exile (1947) as Roundhead .
55. Slave Girl (1947) as Guard captain .
56. Trail of the Mounties (1947) as Hawkins .
57. The Imperfect Lady (1947) as .
58. Fool's Gold (1947) as Duke .
59. The Marauders (1947) as Riker .
60. Dangerous Venture (1947) as [Dan] Morgan .
61. California (1947) as Miner .
62. Terror by Night (1946) as Mock .
63. Hot Cargo (1946) as Matt Wayne .
64. The Bandit of Sherwood Forest (1946) as Man-at-arms .
65. Devotion (1946) as Thornton Coachman .
67. The Verdict (1946) as Tough Englishman .
68. A Night in Paradise (1946) as Captain .
69. Dressed to Kill (1946) as Hamid .
70. Inside Job (1946) as Bartender .
71. Captain Kidd (1945) as .
72. San Antonio (1945) as Hawker .
73. The Fatal Witness (1945) as Gus .
74. The Song of Bernadette (1945) as Stonemason .
75. The Fighting Guardsman (1945) as Tax collector .
76. Sudan (1945) as Uba .
77. The House of Fear (1945) as [Capt.] John Simpson .
78. Confidential Agent (1945) as Rugged man .
79. The Spider Woman (1944) as Fred Garvin .
80. Lost in a Harem (1944) as Police chief .
81. Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (1944) as Mahmoud .
82. Mrs. Parkington (1944) as Humphrey .
83. The Hour Before the Dawn (1944) as Sam .
84. The Man in Half Moon Street (1944) as Bobby .
86. An American Romance (1944) as Workman in meeting .
87. Kismet (1944) as Policeman .
88. The Impostor (1944) as Freighter captain .
89. Passage to Marseille (1944) as Chief guard .
90. Gypsy Wildcat (1944) as Captain Marver .
91. The Pearl of Death (1944) as George Gelder .
92. Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon (1943) as Jack Brady .
93. Two Tickets to London (1943) as Sutliff .
94. Mission to Moscow (1943) as Blacksmith .
95. Chetniks! (1943) as Sergeant .
96. The Moon Is Down (1943) as Hostage .
97. The Man from the Rio Grande (1943) as John King .
98. For Whom the Bell Tolls (1943) as Man who flails the mayor .
99. The Man from Down Under (1943) as Bettor .
100. Klondike Kate (1943) as Angry miner .
101. Fugitive from Sonora (1943) as "Iron Joe" Martin .
102. There's Something About a Soldier (1943) as Friend .
103. Arabian Nights (1942) as Blacksmith .
104. The Ghost of Frankenstein (1942) as Frone .
105. Sherlock Holmes and the Voice of Terror (1942) as Camberwell .
106. A Yank at Eton (1942) as Barman .
107. Ride 'Em Cowboy (1942) as Cowboy .
108. Son of Fury (1942) as Turnkey .
109. Overland Mail (1942)
110. The Spoilers (1942) as Miner .
111. The Mummy's Tomb (1942) as .
112. Road to Morocco (1942) as Warrior .
113. Wild Bill Hickok Rides (1942) as Bouncer .
114. The Yukon Patrol (1942) as Wade Garson .
115. Tennessee Johnson (1942) as Captain McGruder .
116. Pittsburgh (1942) as Miner .
117. The Wolf Man (1941) as Wykes .
118. San Francisco Docks (1941) as Bob Collins .
119. Rage in Heaven (1941) as Delegate .
120. Singapore Woman (1941) as Café proprietor .
121. The Lady from Cheyenne (1941) as Cork's henchman .
122. Bury Me Not on the Lone Prairie (1941) as Red [Clinton] .
123. They Met in Bombay (1941) as Corporal .
124. Riders of the Badlands (1941) as Higgins .
125. Raiders of the Desert (1941) as Rawlins .
126. Mutiny in the Arctic (1941) as Harmon .
127. Rawhide Rangers (1941) as Blackie .
128. Badlands of Dakota (1941) as Gambler .
129. The House of the Seven Gables (1940) as Blacksmith Hawkins .
130. Law and Order (1940) as Poe Daggett .
131. When the Daltons Rode (1940) as Henchman .
132. The Sea Hawk (1940) as Slavemaster .
133. Virginia City (1940) as Scarecrow .
134. The Invisible Man Returns (1940) as Miner .
135. A Dispatch from Reuters (1940) as Seaman .
136. The Light That Failed (1940) as Second soldier .
137. Little Old New York (1940) as .
138. The Grapes of Wrath (1940) as Deputy .
139. Santa Fe Trail (1940) as .
140. Trail of the Vigilantes (1940) as Phil .
141. Texas Stagecoach (1940) as Clancey .
142. The Great Plane Robbery (1940) as Nick Harmon .
143. Passport to Alcatraz (1940) as Jeffers .
144. Stage to Chino (1940) as Pete Branagan .
145. Strange Cargo (1940) as Guard .
146. Outpost of the Mounties (1939) as McGregor .
147. The Sun Never Sets (1939) as Guard .
148. Each Dawn I Die (1939) as Temple .
149. Devil's Island (1939) as Guard .
150. Destry Rides Again (1939) as Rowdy .
151. The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1939) as Cragin .
152. Mutiny on the Blackhawk (1939) as Bosum .
153. We Are Not Alone (1939) as .
154. Rulers of the Sea (1939) as Seaman .
156. North of the Yukon (1939) as MacGregor .
157. Arizona Legion (1939) as Whiskey Joe .
158. The Marshal of Mesa City (1939) as Bat Cardigan .
159. Stand Up and Fight (1939) as Blacksmith .
160. Valley of the Giants (1938) as Greer .
161. Heart of the North (1938) as Miner .
162. Painted Desert (1938) as Burke .
163. Crime School (1938) as Second guard .
164. A Christmas Carol (1938) as Waiter .
165. The Adventures of Robin Hood (1938) as Dickon Malbete .
166. The Prince and the Pauper (1937) as Second guard .
167. The Road Back (1937) as Attendant .
168. You Only Live Once (1937) as Guard .
169. Conquest (1937) as Sailor at Elba .
170. Maid of Salem (1937) as Guard .
171. Sutter's Gold (1936) as Lars .
172. The White Angel (1936) as Storekeeper .
173. Suzy (1936) as Chauffeur .
174. Daniel Boone (1936) as Joe Burch .
175. The Magnificent Brute (1936) as Customer Demetrios .
176. Road Gang (1936) as Sam Dawson .
177. Riffraff (1936) as Agitator .
178. Captain Blood (1935) as Kent .
179. Mystery of Edwin Drood (1935) as Turke .
180. Charlie Chan in Paris (1935) as Gendarme .
181. Peter Ibbetson (1935) as .
182. The Crusades (1935) as Amir .
183. Naughty Marietta (1935) as Pirate .
184. Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) as Soldier .
185. Les Misérables (1935) as Beam warder .
186. Ship Cafe (1935) as Stoker .
187. Lady Tubbs (1935) as Polack .
188. Strange Wives (1934) as Tribesman .
189. Viva Villa (1934) as Majordomo .
190. Treasure Island (1934) as Henry .
191. The Black Cat (1934) as Thamal .
192. The Man Who Reclaimed His Head (1934) as French mechanic .
193. We Live Again (1934) as Jailer .
194. Great Expectations (1934) as Orlick .
195. The House of Rothschild (1934) as Man in 1780 seq .
196. Captured! (1933) as Orderly .
197. Narcotic (1933) as William G. Davis .
198. To the Last Man (1933) as Harry Malone .
199. Forgotten Commandments (1932) as Officer .
200. Cabin in the Cotton (1932) as Ross Clinton .
201. Scarlet Dawn (1932) as Revolutionary .
202. File 113 (1932) as Michele, the murderer .
203. The World and the Flesh (1932) as Ivan Ivanovich .
204. Fighting for Justice (1932) as Bull Barnard .
205. Texas Cyclone (1932) as Jake Farwell .
206. The Intruder (1932) as Cramer .
207. The Conquering Horde (1931) as Butch Daggett .
208. Night Beat (1931) as Chili Scarpelli .
209. Honor of the Family (1931) as Kouski .
210. Mata Hari (1931) as Ivan .
211. Rough Romance (1930) as Chick Carson .
212. Captain of the Guard (1930) as Le Bruin .
213. Bride of the Regiment (1930) as Sergeant Dostal .
214. The Isle of Lost Ships (1929) as Gallagher .
215. The Squall (1929) as Peter .
216. The Rescue (1929) as Belarab .
217. Christina (1929) as Dick Torpe .
218. Daredevil's Reward (1928) as Second Heavy .
219. The Patriot (1928) as Stefan .
220. Sins of the Fathers (1928) as The Hijacker .
221. Black Jack (1927) as Haskins .
222. The Knockout (1925) as Steve McKenna .

Cast (short)

223. Stairway to Light (1945)
225. SONG OF REVOLT (1937)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute