skip navigation
William S. Hart

William S. Hart

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died: June 24, 1946
Born: December 6, 1862 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Newburgh, New York, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Breed of Men (1919) as Director.
2. Square Deal Sanderson (1919) as Director.
3. The Poppy Girl's Husband (1919) as Director.
4. Shark Monroe (1918) as Director.
5. Blue Blazes Rawden (1918) as Director.
6. Selfish Yates (1918) as Director.
7. Branding Broadway (1918) as Director.
8. Wolves of the Rail (1918) as Director.
9. The Border Wireless (1918) as Director.
10. Riddle Gawne (1918) as Director.
11. The Tiger Man (1918) as Director.
12. The Desert Man (1917) as Director.
13. The Square Deal Man (1917) as Director.
14. Wolf Lowry (1917) as Director.
15. The Silent Man (1917) as Director.
16. The Cold Deck (1917) as Director.
17. The Gun Fighter (1917) as Director.
18. Truthful Tulliver (1917) as Director.
19. The Apostle of Vengeance (1916) as Director.
20. The Devil's Double (1916) as Director.
21. The Primal Lure (1916) as Director.
22. The Dawn Maker (1916) as Director.
23. The Aryan (1916) as Director.
24. The Patriot (1916) as Director.
25. The Return of Draw Egan (1916) as Director.
26. Between Men (1916) as Director.
27. Pinto Ben (1915) as Director.
28. Rouchneck, The (1915) as Director.
29. Bad Buck of Santa Ynez, The (1915) as Director.
30. Cash Parrish's Pal (1915) as Director.
31. Grudge, The (1915) as Director.
32. Keno Bates, Liar (1915) as Director.
33. Tools of Providence (1915) as Director.
34. Mr. Silent Haskins (1915) as Director.
35. Knight of the Trails (1915) as Director.
36. Scourge of the Desert (1915) as Director.
37. Roughbeck, The (1915) as Director.
38. Sheriff's Streak of Yellow, The (1915) as Director.
39. Ruse, The (1915) as Director.
40. The Darkening Trail (1915) as Director.
41. The Disciple (1915) as Director.
43. Passing of Two-Gun Hicks, The (1914) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

44. The Great Chase (1962) as .
45. Show People (1928) as Himself .
46. Tumbleweeds (1925) as Don Carver .
47. Singer Jim McKee (1924) as "Singer" Jim McKee .
48. Hollywood (1923) as .
49. Wild Bill Hickok (1923) as Wild Bill Hickok .
50. Travelin' On (1922) as J. B., The Stranger .
51. O'Malley of the Mounted (1921) as O'Malley .
52. White Oak (1921) as Oak Miller, a gamblin' man .
53. The Whistle (1921) as Robert Evans .
54. Three Word Brand (1921) as Three Word Brand/Governor Marsden/Ben Trego .
55. Sand! (1920) as Dan Kurrie .
56. The Toll Gate (1920) as Black Deering .
57. Whirlwind, The (1920)
58. The Cradle of Courage (1920) as "Square" Kelly .
59. The Testing Block (1920) as "Sierra" Bill .
60. John Petticoats (1919) as "Hardwood" John Haynes .
61. Square Deal Sanderson (1919) as Square Deal Sanderson .
62. The Poppy Girl's Husband (1919) as Hairpin Harry Dutton .
63. Wagon Tracks (1919) as Buckskin Hamilton .
64. The Money Corral (1919) as Lem Beason .
65. Breed of Men (1919) as "Careless" Carmody, a boss rider .
66. Riddle Gawne (1918) as Jefferson "Riddle" Gawne .
67. A Lion of the Hills (1918) as .
68. Wolves of the Rail (1918) as "Buck" Andrade .
69. Selfish Yates (1918) as "Selfish" Yates .
70. Staking His Life (1918) as Bud Randall .
71. Branding Broadway (1918) as Robert Sands .
72. The Border Wireless (1918) as Steve Ransom .
73. Blue Blazes Rawden (1918) as Blue Blazes Rawden .
74. Shark Monroe (1918) as "Shark" Monroe .
75. The Tiger Man (1918) as Hawk Parsons .
76. The Square Deal Man (1917) as Jack O'Diamonds .
77. The Silent Man (1917) as "Silent Budd" Marr .
78. Truthful Tulliver (1917) as "Truthful" Tulliver .
79. The Gun Fighter (1917) as Cliff Hudspeth .
80. The Cold Deck (1917) as "Level" Leigh .
81. Wolf Lowry (1917) as Tom "Wolf" Lowry .
82. The Desert Man (1917) as Jim Alton .
83. The Narrow Trail (1917) as Ice Harding .
84. Hell's Hinges (1916) as Blaze Tracy .
85. The Apostle of Vengeance (1916) as David Hudson .
86. The Primal Lure (1916) as Angus McConnell .
87. Between Men (1916) as Bob White .
88. The Dawn Maker (1916) as Joe Elk .
89. The Return of Draw Egan (1916) as Draw Egan .
90. The Captive God (1916) as Chiapa .
91. The Devil's Double (1916) as Bowie Blake .
92. The Aryan (1916) as Steve Denton .
93. The Patriot (1916) as Bob Wiley .
96. Rouchneck, The (1915)
99. Keno Bates, Liar (1915)
100. Grudge, The (1915)
102. Pinto Ben (1915)
103. The Disciple (1915) as Jim Houston .
104. Ruse, The (1915)
105. The Darkening Trail (1915) as Yukon Ed .
106. On the Night Stage (1915) as "Silent" Texas Smith .
109. Roughbeck, The (1915)
111. The Bargain (1914) as Jim Stokes .
112. Jim Cameron's Wife (1914)

Writer (feature film)

114. O'Malley of the Mounted (1936) as Story.
115. Singer Jim McKee (1924) as Story.
116. Wild Bill Hickok (1923) as Writer.
117. Travelin' On (1922) as Story.
118. O'Malley of the Mounted (1921) as Story.
119. White Oak (1921) as Story.
120. The Toll Gate (1920) as Story.
121. The Testing Block (1920) as Story.
122. The Money Corral (1919) as Scen.
123. The Narrow Trail (1917) as Story.
124. Between Men (1916) as Scen.
125. Pinto Ben (1915) as From Story.

Producer (feature film)

126. Wild Bill Hickok (1923) as Producer.
127. Three Word Brand (1921) as Producer.
128. Whirlwind, The (1920) as Producer.
129. The Toll Gate (1920) as Producer.
130. Sand! (1920) as Producer.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

131. Pinto Ben (1915)

Cast (short)

132. Cinema Circus (1937)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute