skip navigation
George Andre Beranger

George Andre Beranger

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: March 8, 1973
Born: March 27, 1895 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Australia Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. A Manhattan Knight (1920) as Director.
2. Uncle Sam of Freedom Ridge (1920) as Director.
3. The Birth of a Nation (1915) as Assistant Director.

Cast (feature film)

4. Fallguy (1962) as Carl Tamin .
5. Dancing in the Dark (1950) as Waiter .
6. Wabash Avenue (1950) as Wax museum attendant .
7. The Fan (1949) as Philippe's assistant .
8. You're My Everything (1949) as Waiter .
9. Chicken Every Sunday (1949) as Barker .
10. Unfaithfully Yours (1948) as Maitre d' .
11. Road House (1948) as Lefty .
12. Cry of the City (1948) as Barber .
13. The Shocking Miss Pilgrim (1947) as Office clerk .
14. Nightmare Alley (1947) as Geek .
15. Saratoga Trunk (1946) as Leon, the headwaiter .
16. The Spider (1945) as Apartment manager .
17. Over My Dead Body (1943) as Salesman .
18. Two in a Taxi (1941) as Receptionist .
19. Our Wife (1941) as Waiter .
20. She Knew All the Answers (1941) as Headwaiter .
21. He Stayed for Breakfast (1940) as Maitre d'hotel .
22. Beauty for the Asking (1939) as Cyril .
23. The Wizard of Oz (1939) as .
24. The Lone Wolf in Paris (1938) as French hotel clerk .
25. Dangerous Holiday (1937) as Professor .
26. Hollywood Round-Up (1937) as Hotel clerk .
27. Smart Blonde (1937) as Trusty .
28. I'll Take Romance (1937) as Male dressmaker .
29. Ready, Willing and Able (1937) as Actor .
30. Café Metropole (1937) as Hat clerk .
31. Souls at Sea (1937) as Henri .
32. Freshman Love (1936) as Master of ceremonies .
33. Love on the Run (1936) as Comedy reactionary .
34. The Story of Louis Pasteur (1936) as Assistant .
35. Hot Money (1936) as Ed Biddle .
36. Down the Stretch (1936) as Cooper .
37. Gold Diggers of 1937 (1936) as Pawnshop proprietor .
38. Hearts Divided (1936) as Jefferson's secretary .
39. The Walking Dead (1936) as Servant .
40. Cain and Mabel (1936) as Headwaiter .
41. Colleen (1936) as Jeweler .
42. King of Hockey (1936) as Evans .
43. Anything Goes (1936) as Gaylord .
44. The Singing Kid (1936) as Designer .
45. Walking on Air (1936) as Albert .
46. Times Square Playboy (1936) as Jewelry store clerk .
47. The Golden Arrow (1936) as Florist .
48. Love Before Breakfast (1936) as Charles .
49. Snowed Under (1936) as Maza .
50. Love Begins at Twenty (1936) as Man in office .
51. The Big Noise (1936) as Rosewater .
52. Once in a Blue Moon (1935) as Kolia .
53. The Payoff (1935) as .
54. Ship Cafe (1935) as Tailor .
55. Dangerous (1935) as Waiter .
56. One New York Night (1935) as Matthews .
57. Kiss and Make-Up (1934) as Jean (valet) .
58. Young and Beautiful (1934) as Henry Briand .
59. The Captain Hates the Sea (1934) as Jeweler .
60. Mama Loves Papa (1933) as Basil Pew .
61. Ladies of the Jury (1932) as Alonzo Beal .
62. Annabelle's Affairs (1931) as Archie .
63. The Age for Love (1931) as The poet .
64. Surrender (1931) as Fichet .
65. The Eagle of the Sea (1926) as John Jarvis .
66. Fig Leaves (1926) as Josef André .
67. The Bat (1926) as Gideon Bell .
68. The Lady of the Harem (1926) as Selim .
69. Miss Brewster's Millions (1926) as Mr. Brent .
70. Beauty and the Bad Man (1925) as L. I. B. [Liberty] Bell .
71. The Man in Blue (1925) as Carlo Guido .
72. Confessions of a Queen (1925) as Lewin .
73. Beau Brummel (1924) as Lord Byron .
75. Ashes of Vengeance (1923) as Charles IX .
76. Tiger Rose (1923) as Pierre .
77. The Man Life Passed By (1923) as Leo Friend .
78. Broken Blossoms (1919) as The Spying One .
79. Sandy (1918) as Carter Nelson .
80. A Daughter of the Poor (1917) as Rudolph Creig .
81. The Spotted Lily (1917) as Capt. Franz .
82. Those Without Sin (1917) as Chester Wallace .
83. A Love Sublime (1917) as Her husband .
84. Time Locks and Diamonds (1917) as Ramon Mendoza .
85. Manhattan Madness (1916) as The butler .
86. Pillars of Society (1916) as Johan Tonnesen .
87. Flirting with Fate (1916) as Automatic Joe .
88. The Good Bad Man (1916) as Thomas Stuart .
89. Intolerance (1916) as Second Priest of Bel .
90. The Half-Breed (1916) as Jack Brace .
91. Mixed Blood (1916) as Carlos .
92. The Absentee (1915) as Tom Burke/Ambition .
93. The Birth of a Nation (1915) as Wade Cameron, second son .

Writer (feature film)

94. A Manhattan Knight (1920) as Scen.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute