skip navigation
Joe Lapis

Joe Lapis

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Sound ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Sound (feature film)

1. Bullet for a Badman (1964) as Sound.
2. Send Me No Flowers (1964) as Sound.
3. Wild and Wonderful (1964) as Sound.
4. Man's Favorite Sport? (1964) as Sound.
5. Island of the Blue Dolphins (1964) as Sound.
6. A Gathering of Eagles (1963) as Sound.
7. The Ugly American (1963) as Sound.
8. The Spiral Road (1962) as Sound.
9. Lover Come Back (1961) as Sound.
10. Flower Drum Song (1961) as Sound.
11. The Outsider (1961) as Sound.
12. Posse From Hell (1961) as Sound.
13. Take a Giant Step (1960) as Sound Recording.
14. Hell Bent for Leather (1960) as Sound.
15. Inherit the Wind (1960) as Sound Engineer.
16. The Leech Woman (1960) as Sound.
17. Spartacus (1960) as Sound.
18. Midnight Lace (1960) as Sound.
19. Imitation of Life (1959) as Sound.
20. Curse of the Undead (1959) as Sound.
21. The Wild and the Innocent (1959) as Sound.
22. The Rabbit Trap (1959) as Sound.
23. The Monster of Piedras Blancas (1959) as Sound.
24. Monster on the Campus (1958) as Sound.
25. Twilight for the Gods (1958) as Sound.
26. Kathy O' (1958) as Sound.
27. The Restless Years (1958) as Sound.
28. Queen of Outer Space (1958) as Sound Engineer.
29. Live Fast, Die Young (1958) as Sound.
30. Joe Dakota (1957) as Sound.
31. Man in the Shadow (1957) as Sound.
32. Joe Butterfly (1957) as Sound.
33. Tammy and the Bachelor (1957) as Sound.
35. My Man Godfrey (1957) as Sound.
36. Kelly and Me (1957) as Sound.
37. Man Afraid (1957) as Sound.
38. All That Heaven Allows (1956) as Sound.
39. There's Always Tomorrow (1956) as Sound.
40. Away All Boats (1956) as Sound.
41. Kiss of Fire (1955) as Sound.
42. Shotgun (1955) as Sound.
43. Six Bridges to Cross (1955) as Sound.
44. Man Without a Star (1955) as Sound.
45. Cult of the Cobra (1955) as Sound.
46. Lady Godiva of Coventry (1955) as Sound.
47. Saskatchewan (1954) as Sound.
48. Creature from the Black Lagoon (1954) as Sound.
49. The Yellow Mountain (1954) as Sound.
50. The Glenn Miller Story (1954) as Sound.
51. Ricochet Romance (1954) as Sound.
52. The Black Shield of Falworth (1954) as Sound.
53. Thunder Bay (1953) as Sound.
54. The Veils of Bagdad (1953) as Sound.
55. The Lone Hand (1953) as Sound.
56. Wings of the Hawk (1953) as Sound.
57. Back to God's Country (1953) as Sound.
58. Forbidden (1953) as Sound.
59. Against All Flags (1952) as Sound.
60. Red Ball Express (1952) as Sound.
61. Meet Me at the Fair (1952) as Sound.
62. Yankee Buccaneer (1952) as Sound.
63. Steel Town (1952) as Sound.
64. The Black Castle (1952) as Sound.
65. The Treasure of Lost Canyon (1952) as Sound.
66. Bend of the River (1952) as Sound.
67. Thunder on the Hill (1951) as Sound.
68. Air Cadet (1951) as Sound.
69. The Lady from Texas (1951) as Sound.
70. Iron Man (1951) as Sound.
71. Bedtime For Bonzo (1951) as Sound.
72. Reunion in Reno (1951) as Sound.
73. Deported (1950) as Sound.
74. Ma and Pa Kettle Go to Town (1950) as Sound.
75. Harvey (1950) as Sound.
76. Mystery Submarine (1950) as Sound.
77. Peggy (1950) as Sound.
78. City Across the River (1949) as Sound.
79. The Gal Who Took the West (1949) as Sound.
80. Illegal Entry (1949) as Sound.
81. Arctic Manhunt (1949) as Sound.
82. You Gotta Stay Happy (1949) as Sound.
83. Free for All (1949) as Sound.
84. Abandoned (1949) as Sound.
85. One Touch of Venus (1948) as Sound.
86. A Double Life (1948) as Sound.
87. Up in Central Park (1948) as Sound.
88. Smash Up--The Story of a Woman (1947) as Tech.
89. Song of Scheherazade (1947) as [Sd] tech.
90. I'll Be Yours (1947) as [Sd] tech.
91. Something in the Wind (1947) as Sound.
92. Time Out of Mind (1947) as Tech.
93. Because of Him (1946) as [Sd] tech.
94. Black Angel (1946) as [Sd] tech.
95. The Brute Man (1946) as [Sd] Tech.
96. She-Wolf of London (1946) as [Sd] tech.
97. Lady on a Train (1945) as [Sd] tech.
98. Shady Lady (1945) as [Sd] tech.
99. Song of the Sarong (1945) as [Sd] tech.
100. Ghost Catchers (1944) as [Sd] tech.
101. Christmas Holiday (1944) as [Sd] tech.
102. The Pearl of Death (1944) as [Sd] tech.
103. Babes on Swing Street (1944) as [Sd] tech.
104. Can't Help Singing (1944) as [Sd] tech.
105. Phantom Lady (1944) as [Sd] Tech.
106. Oklahoma Raiders (1944) as [Sd] tech.
107. Cobra Woman (1944) as [Sd] tech.
108. Moonlight in Vermont (1943) as [Sd] tech.
109. Flesh and Fantasy (1943) as [Sd] tech.
110. Rhythm of the Islands (1943) as Sd tech.
111. Phantom of the Opera (1943) as [Sd] tech.
112. His Butler's Sister (1943) as [Sd] tech.
113. Cowboy in Manhattan (1943) as [Sd] tech.
114. Strictly in the Groove (1942) as [Sd] tech.
115. Destination Unknown (1942) as [Sd] tech.
116. Drums of the Congo (1942) as [Sd] tech.
117. Between Us Girls (1942) as [Sd] tech.
118. Juke Box Jenny (1942) as [Sd] tech.
119. Sealed Lips (1942) as [Sd] tech.
120. Lady in a Jam (1942) as [Sd] tech.
121. Melody Lane (1941) as [Sd] tech.
122. Unfinished Business (1941) as Sd tech.
123. The Wolf Man (1941) as [Sd] tech.
124. Moonlight in Hawaii (1941) as Sd tech.
125. Nice Girl? (1941) as [Sd] tech.
126. It Started with Eve (1941) as [Sd] tech.
127. Spring Parade (1940) as [Sd] tech.
128. The Boys from Syracuse (1940) as Recording.
129. One Night in the Tropics (1940) as [Sd] tech.
130. It's a Date (1940) as Sd tech.
132. My Little Chickadee (1940) as Sd tech.
133. The Invisible Woman (1940) as Sd tech.
134. The Phantom Stage (1939) as [Sd] tech.
135. When Tomorrow Comes (1939) as Sd tech.
136. Hero for a Day (1939) as [Sd] tech.
137. First Love (1939) as Sd tech.
138. The House of Fear (1939) as [Sd] tech.
139. Three Smart Girls Grow Up (1939) as [Sd] tech.
140. Honor of the West (1939) as [Sd] tech.
141. Ghost Town Riders (1938) as Sd tech.
142. Nurse from Brooklyn (1938) as Sound.
143. Letter of Introduction (1938) as Tech.
144. Mad About Music (1938) as Sound.
145. His Exciting Night (1938) as [Sd] tech.
146. That Certain Age (1938) as Sd tech.
147. Newsboys' Home (1938) as 2nd unit mixer.
148. One Hundred Men and a Girl (1937) as Sound.
149. Wings over Honolulu (1937) as Sound.
150. Some Blondes Are Dangerous (1937) as Sound.
151. I Cover the War (1937) as Sound.
152. You're a Sweetheart (1937) as Sound.
153. Sea Spoilers (1936) as Sd tech.
154. Too Much Beef (1936) as Recording.
155. Desert Justice (1936) as Sound Recording.
156. Crash Donovan (1936) as Sound Recording.
157. Parole! (1936) as Sound.
158. Dracula's Daughter (1936) as Sound Recording.
159. My Man Godfrey (1936) as Sound Recording.
160. Diamond Jim (1935) as Mixer.
161. Embarrassing Moments (1934) as Recording Engineer.
162. Imitation of Life (1934) as Mixer.
163. Only Yesterday (1933) as Recording Engineer.
164. The Mummy (1932) as Sound.
165. Steady Company (1932) as Sound.
166. Back Street (1932) as Sound.
167. A Lady Surrenders (1930) as Recording Engineer.
168. The Cohens and the Kellys in Scotland (1930) as Recording Engineer.
169. The Storm (1930) as Sound Recording.
170. The Mississippi Gambler (1929) as Recording Engineer.
171. The Shannons of Broadway (1929) as Recording Engineer.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute