skip navigation
Steve Clark

Steve Clark

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Mr. Magoo's Holiday Festival (1970) as Seq dir of "Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol".

Cast (feature film)

3. Ghost Of Zorro (1959)
4. Security Risk (1954) as Johnny .
5. El Paso Stampede (1953) as Jim Stevens .
6. Phantom from Space (1953) as Bill Randall .
7. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap (1953) as Driver .
8. Cow Country (1953) as Skeeter .
9. Night Raiders (1952) as Charlie Davis .
10. Montana Belle (1952) as .
11. Captive of Billy the Kid (1952) as Telegraph operator .
12. Night Stage to Galveston (1952) as Old Ranger .
13. Montana Desperado (1951) as Sheriff Ben .
14. Along the Great Divide (1951) as Weaver .
15. Bonanza Town (1951) as Sheriff Howard .
16. Silver Canyon (1951) as Dr. Seddon .
17. Stage to Blue River (1951) as Clark .
18. Fort Worth (1951) as Citizen .
19. Abilene Trail (1951) as Ole Man Dawson .
20. Frenchie (1951) as .
21. Follow the Sun (1951) as Golf nut .
22. Follow the Sun (1951) as .
23. Thunder on the Hill (1951) as Mr. Moore .
24. The Longhorn (1951) as Rancher .
25. Tales of the West 1 (1950) as [Bill] Prescott .
26. Gunslingers (1950) as Lou Cramer .
27. Six Gun Mesa (1950) as Jones .
28. West of Wyoming (1950) as Dalton .
29. Gunmen of Abilene (1950) as Wells .
30. Ghost of Zorro (1949)
31. Twelve O'Clock High (1949) as Clerk in antique shop .
32. Western Renegades (1949) as Dusty Dekker .
33. Range Land (1949) as Ben Allen .
34. Gun Runner (1949) as Sheriff Ted Harris .
35. The Last Bandit (1949) as Station agent .
36. Haunted Trails (1949) as Lou .
37. Ride, Ryder, Ride! (1949) as Tom .
38. Law of the West (1949) as Barry Lane .
39. Navajo Trail Raiders (1949) as Larkin .
40. Lawless Code (1949) as Jed Gordon .
41. Bandit King of Texas (1949) as Tom Samson .
42. Stampede (1949) as Dawson .
43. The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948) as 4-Up driver .
44. The Fighting Ranger (1948) as Ward Henderson .
45. Stage to Mesa City (1948) as John Watson .
46. Song of the Drifter (1948) as Sheriff .
47. Oklahoma Blues (1948) as Sheriff Sam Oldring .
48. Range Renegades (1948) as Harper .
49. Cowboy Cavalier (1948) as Patrick Collins .
50. The Rangers Ride (1948) as Jed Brant .
51. Courtin' Trouble (1948) as Mark Reed .
52. Oklahoma Badlands (1948) as Station manager .
53. The Plunderers (1948) as Posseman .
54. The Hawk of Powder River (1948) as Bill .
55. Tornado Range (1948) as Pop Sawyer .
56. Hidden Danger (1948) as Russell .
57. Crossed Trails (1948) as Blake .
58. Sundown Riders (1948) as John Fraser .
59. Under California Stars (1948) as Sheriff .
60. Prairie Express (1947) as Jarrett .
61. The Last Round-Up (1947) as Larry .
62. South of the Chisholm Trail (1947) as Townsman .
63. Land of the Lawless (1947) as Jason .
64. Cheyenne Takes Over (1947) as Sheriff .
65. Ghost Town Renegades (1947) as Rodney Trent .
66. The Fighting Vigilantes (1947) as Frank Jackson .
67. Over the Santa Fe Trail (1947) as Sheriff White .
68. Prairie Raiders (1947) as Sheriff .
69. Range Beyond the Blue (1947) as Sheriff William Carter .
70. West of Dodge City (1947) as Sheriff .
71. Flashing Guns (1947) as Cannon .
72. Six-Gun Serenade (1947) as Martin Kaly .
73. Rustler's Roundup (1946) as Cal Dixon .
74. Six Gun Man (1946) as Sheriff Jennings .
75. Border Bandits (1946) as Doc Bowles .
76. Drifting Along (1946) as Lou Woods .
77. Prairie Badmen (1946) as Sheriff .
78. Terrors on Horseback (1946) as Cliff Adams .
79. Shadows on the Range (1946) as Sheriff .
80. Trigger Fingers (1946) as "Sloppy" Langford .
81. The Gentleman from Texas (1946) as Jim Jamison .
82. Under Arizona Skies (1946) as Sam Stewart .
83. Thunder Town (1946) as Sheriff Matt Warner .
84. Song of Old Wyoming (1945) as Bank clerk .
85. Rockin' in the Rockies (1945) as Driver .
86. Frontier Feud (1945) as Bill Corey .
87. Gun Smoke (1945) as Soda .
88. Rough Ridin' Justice (1945) as Gray .
89. Rustlers of the Badlands (1945) as Andrew Boylston .
90. Jeep Herders (1945) as "Pop" Martin .
91. Flame of the West (1945) as Hendricks .
92. The Return of the Durango Kid (1945) as Steve Manning .
93. Outlaws of the Rockies (1945) as Potter .
94. Border Badmen (1945) as Mayor Jed Bates .
95. Blazing the Western Trail (1945) as Dan Waring .
96. Stranger from Santa Fe (1945) as Sheriff .
97. The Lost Trail (1945) as Mason .
98. Stagecoach Outlaws (1945) as Sheriff .
99. Cyclone Prairie Rangers (1944) as Dana .
100. Range Law (1944) as Pop McGee .
101. Song of the Range (1944) as Sheriff .
102. Marked Trails (1944) as Harry Stevens .
103. Land of the Outlaws (1944) as Sheriff .
104. Law of the Valley (1944) as Slim .
105. Valley of Vengeance (1944) as Happy .
106. Riding West (1944) as Alexander Morton .
107. Sundown Valley (1944) as Dave .
108. Cowboy from Lonesome River (1944) as Sheriff .
109. Law Men (1944) as Wilson .
110. Partners of the Trail (1944) as Colby .
111. Ghost Guns (1944) as .
112. West of the Rio Grande (1944) as Doc Ely .
113. Saddle Leather Law (1944) as Deputy Sheriff Jones .
114. Wyoming Hurricane (1944) as Jed .
115. Cheyenne Wildcat (1944) as Relay man .
116. Black Market Rustlers (1943) as Prescott .
117. The Law Rides Again (1943) as .
118. Deerslayer (1943) as Doctor .
119. Death Valley Rangers (1943) as .
120. Haunted Ranch (1943) as Marshall .
121. Man of Courage (1943) as Judge Roberts .
122. Land of Hunted Men (1943) as [Sheriff Andy] Wallace .
123. Bullets and Saddles (1943) as Blair .
124. Cowboy Commandos (1943) as Bartlett .
125. The Stranger from Pecos (1943) as Clem Martin .
126. Robin Hood of the Range (1943) as Burns .
127. Outlaws of Stampede Pass (1943) as .
128. Cattle Stampede (1943) as Turner .
129. Trail Riders (1942) as Marshal [Jim] Hammond .
130. Arizona Stage Coach (1942) as Jake .
131. Pardon My Gun (1942) as Deputy .
132. The Lone Star Vigilantes (1942) as Jones .
133. Boot Hill Bandits (1942) as Sheriff .
134. Where Trails End (1942) as Steve Allen .
135. Arizona Round-up (1942) as Mike O'Day .
136. Dawn on the Great Divide (1942) as .
137. Riders of the Northland (1942) as Foreman .
138. Vengeance of the West (1942) as Jones .
139. Down Rio Grande Way (1942) as Captain .
140. The Devil's Trail (1942) as Outlaw .
141. Texas to Bataan (1942) as Conroy .
142. West of Tombstone (1942) as Frontiersman .
143. Bad Men of the Hills (1942) as Jones .
144. Overland to Deadwood (1942) as Townsman .
145. Thunder River Feud (1942) as Shorty .
146. Lawless Plainsmen (1942) as Sheriff .
147. Texas Trouble Shooters (1942) as [Bill] Ames .
148. War Dogs (1942) as Trainer Wilson .
149. Prairie Gunsmoke (1942) as Garrett .
150. The Lone Prairie (1942) as Henchman .
151. Roaring Frontiers (1941) as Stage guard .
152. The Driftin' Kid (1941) as Roger Lane .
153. Outlaws of the Panhandle (1941) as Lon Hewitt .
154. Underground Rustlers (1941) as Jake .
155. Billy the Kid in Santa Fe (1941) as Allen .
156. The Pinto Kid (1941) as Lefty .
158. Thunder Over the Prairie (1941) as Sheriff .
159. King of Dodge City (1941) as Thomas Samuels .
160. The Return of Daniel Boone (1941) as Rancher .
161. North from the Lone Star (1941) as Henchman .
162. The Medico of Painted Springs (1941) as Ellis .
163. The Son of Davy Crockett (1941) as Curly .
164. Tumbledown Ranch in Arizona (1941) as Shorty .
165. Saddle Mountain Roundup (1941) as Henderson .
166. The Lone Rider Ambushed (1941) as .
167. Law of the Wolf (1941) as John Andrews .
168. Wild Horse Range (1940) as Sheriff .
169. The Kid from Santa Fe (1940) as Herman .
170. Land of the Six Guns (1940) as Frank Stone .
171. Billy the Kid Outlawed (1940) as Shorty .
172. Beyond the Sacramento (1940) as Curly .
173. Pinto Canyon (1940) as Hardy Kellar .
174. Phantom Rancher (1940) as Burton .
175. The Durango Kid (1940) as Bixby .
176. Roll Wagons Roll (1939) as Trigger .
177. Western Caravans (1939) as Mac .
178. Those High Grey Walls (1939) as Orderly .
179. Coast Guard (1939) as Sailor .
180. Nancy Drew, Reporter (1939) as Passerby .
181. The Thundering West (1939) as Steve .
182. Westbound Stage (1939) as Butch .
183. Dodge City (1939) as .
184. Paroled--To Die (1938) as Sheriff Blackman .
185. West of Cheyenne (1938) as Gambler .
186. West of the Santa Fe (1938) as Dunn .
187. The Colorado Trail (1938) as Owen .
188. The Little Adventuress (1938) as Doctor .
189. Durango Valley Raiders (1938) as Boone Cordner .
190. The Feud Maker (1938) as Mark .
191. Desert Patrol (1938) as Captain .
192. Knight of the Plains (1938) as Sheriff .
193. Thunder in the Desert (1938) as Andrews .
194. Cattle Raiders (1938) as Hank .
195. Heroes of the Alamo (1937) as Frank Hunter .
196. A Lawman Is Born (1937) as Sam Brownlee .
197. One Man Justice (1937) as Henchman .
198. The Old Wyoming Trail (1937) as Deputy sheriff .
199. The Gambling Terror (1937) as McClure .
200. Where Trails Divide (1937) as Wheezer .
201. Outlaws of the Prairie (1937) as Cobb .
202. Ridin' the Lone Trail (1937) as Sheriff Carson .
203. The Silver Trail (1937) as Tom .
204. Boothill Brigade (1937) as Holbrook .
205. Romance of the Rockies (1937) as Trigger .
206. Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin (1937) as Hammond .
207. The Arizona Gunfighter (1937) as Sheriff .
208. Guns in the Dark (1937) as [Pete] Paul Small .
209. Two Fisted Sheriff (1937) as Red .
210. Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936) as Reporter .
211. Too Much Beef (1936) as Prosecutor .
212. Last of the Warrens (1936) as Spike .
213. Song of the Saddle (1936) as Man in coach .
214. The Golden Arrow (1936) as Reporter .
215. Caryl of the Mountains (1936) as Captain Edwards .
216. West of Nevada (1936) as Milt Haldain .
217. Hell-Ship Morgan (1936) as Crew member .
218. Cavalcade of the West (1936) as John Knox .
219. Behind the Evidence (1935) as Gangster .
220. The Whole Town's Talking (1935) as Convict .
221. Air Hawks (1935) as Reporter .
222. I'll Love You Always (1935) as .
223. Danger Trails (1935) as Hopkins .
224. The Laramie Kid (1935) as Sheriff .
225. Alias John Law (1935) as Simi .
226. No Man's Range (1935) as Ed Brady .
227. Men of the Hour (1935) as Waiter .
228. One Way Ticket (1935) as Guard .
229. Fighting Shadows (1935) as Woodsman .
230. Superspeed (1935) as Superintendent .
231. Square Shooter (1935) as Pete .
232. Law Beyond the Range (1935) as Townsman .
233. The Revenge Rider (1935) as Murphy .
234. Awakening of Jim Burke (1935) as Workman .
235. Man Trailer (1934) as Dave Bishop .
236. Whom the Gods Destroy (1934) as Petty officer .
237. The Westerner (1934) as Henchman .
238. The Prescott Kid (1934) as Crocker .
239. Against the Law (1934) as .
240. Beyond the Law (1934) as Jury foreman .
241. Girl in Danger (1934) as Headwaiter .
242. Silent Men (1933) as Parker .

Cinematography (feature film)

243. Unhook the Stars (1996)

Music (feature film)

244. Meet Bill (2007)
245. Panic (2000) as Song ("Detour").
246. Ordinary Decent Criminal (2000) as Song ("Eurodisco").

Film Production - Main (feature film)

247. One Tough Cop (1998) as Transportation Security (Toronto).
248. Land Girls, The (1998) as Unit Driver.
249. Still Crazy (1998) as Unit Driver (Holland).
251. Killing Dad (1989) as Unit Driver.
252. Midnight Run (1988) as 2nd Grip.
253. Great Outdoors, The (1988) as Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit).
255. Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) as Key Grip.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

256. Assignment, The (1997) as Art Department Researcher.

Special Thanks (feature film)

259. Devil's Own, The (1997) as Special Thanks (Greenport Yacht And Shipyard).

Cinematography (special)

260. Randy Travis: Keeping the Tradition (2000) as Camera.
261. Outer Limits Farewell Tribute (2000) as Director Of Photography.
262. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin: Lord of the Ring (1999) as Field Camera.
263. When Good Pets Go Bad 2 (1999) as Camera.
264. Great Ships: High Tech, High Seas (1999) as Director Of Photography.
265. Blacklist: Hollywood on Trial (1996) as Additional Camera.

Producer (special)

266. Neighbors From Hell (1998) as Co-Executive Producer.

Art Director (special)

267. Second Sight (1999) as Art Direction.

Film Production - Main (special)

268. Season of Change, A (2000) as Production Manager.
269. Sea World Summer Night Magic (1990) as Production Associate.

Misc. Crew (special)

270. Cola Conquest, The (1999) as Additional Researcher.

Film Production - Main (TV Mini-Series)

271. To Be the Best (1992)

Animation (TV Mini-Series)

272. Garfield Christmas Special, A (1987) as Animation.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute