skip navigation
Steve Clark

Steve Clark

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Mr. Magoo's Holiday Festival (1970) as Seq dir of "Mr. Magoo's Christmas Carol".

Cast (feature film)

3. Ghost Of Zorro (1959)
4. Security Risk (1954) as Johnny .
5. El Paso Stampede (1953) as Jim Stevens .
6. Cow Country (1953) as Skeeter .
7. Ambush at Tomahawk Gap (1953) as Driver .
8. Phantom from Space (1953) as Bill Randall .
9. Night Stage to Galveston (1952) as Old Ranger .
10. Night Raiders (1952) as Charlie Davis .
11. Captive of Billy the Kid (1952) as Telegraph operator .
12. Montana Belle (1952) as .
13. Bonanza Town (1951) as Sheriff Howard .
14. The Longhorn (1951) as Rancher .
15. Montana Desperado (1951) as Sheriff Ben .
16. Stage to Blue River (1951) as Clark .
17. Silver Canyon (1951) as Dr. Seddon .
18. Fort Worth (1951) as Citizen .
19. Thunder on the Hill (1951) as Mr. Moore .
20. Follow the Sun (1951) as .
21. Along the Great Divide (1951) as Weaver .
22. Abilene Trail (1951) as Ole Man Dawson .
23. Frenchie (1951) as .
24. Follow the Sun (1951) as Golf nut .
25. West of Wyoming (1950) as Dalton .
26. Gunmen of Abilene (1950) as Wells .
27. Six Gun Mesa (1950) as Jones .
28. Gunslingers (1950) as Lou Cramer .
29. Tales of the West 1 (1950) as [Bill] Prescott .
30. Ghost of Zorro (1949)
31. Western Renegades (1949) as Dusty Dekker .
32. Range Land (1949) as Ben Allen .
33. Gun Runner (1949) as Sheriff Ted Harris .
34. Twelve O'Clock High (1949) as Clerk in antique shop .
35. The Last Bandit (1949) as Station agent .
36. Stampede (1949) as Dawson .
37. Ride, Ryder, Ride! (1949) as Tom .
38. Law of the West (1949) as Barry Lane .
39. Navajo Trail Raiders (1949) as Larkin .
40. Lawless Code (1949) as Jed Gordon .
41. Bandit King of Texas (1949) as Tom Samson .
42. Haunted Trails (1949) as Lou .
43. Oklahoma Blues (1948) as Sheriff Sam Oldring .
44. Stage to Mesa City (1948) as John Watson .
45. Song of the Drifter (1948) as Sheriff .
46. Range Renegades (1948) as Harper .
47. Cowboy Cavalier (1948) as Patrick Collins .
48. The Rangers Ride (1948) as Jed Brant .
49. Courtin' Trouble (1948) as Mark Reed .
50. The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948) as 4-Up driver .
51. The Plunderers (1948) as Posseman .
52. The Hawk of Powder River (1948) as Bill .
53. Tornado Range (1948) as Pop Sawyer .
54. Hidden Danger (1948) as Russell .
55. Crossed Trails (1948) as Blake .
56. Sundown Riders (1948) as John Fraser .
57. The Fighting Ranger (1948) as Ward Henderson .
58. Under California Stars (1948) as Sheriff .
59. Oklahoma Badlands (1948) as Station manager .
60. Prairie Raiders (1947) as Sheriff .
61. Prairie Express (1947) as Jarrett .
62. Land of the Lawless (1947) as Jason .
63. The Last Round-Up (1947) as Larry .
64. Cheyenne Takes Over (1947) as Sheriff .
65. Ghost Town Renegades (1947) as Rodney Trent .
66. The Fighting Vigilantes (1947) as Frank Jackson .
67. Over the Santa Fe Trail (1947) as Sheriff White .
68. South of the Chisholm Trail (1947) as Townsman .
69. Range Beyond the Blue (1947) as Sheriff William Carter .
70. West of Dodge City (1947) as Sheriff .
71. Flashing Guns (1947) as Cannon .
72. Six-Gun Serenade (1947) as Martin Kaly .
73. Terrors on Horseback (1946) as Cliff Adams .
74. Border Bandits (1946) as Doc Bowles .
75. Drifting Along (1946) as Lou Woods .
76. Prairie Badmen (1946) as Sheriff .
77. Thunder Town (1946) as Sheriff Matt Warner .
78. Six Gun Man (1946) as Sheriff Jennings .
79. Trigger Fingers (1946) as "Sloppy" Langford .
80. Rustler's Roundup (1946) as Cal Dixon .
81. The Gentleman from Texas (1946) as Jim Jamison .
82. Under Arizona Skies (1946) as Sam Stewart .
83. Shadows on the Range (1946) as Sheriff .
84. Frontier Feud (1945) as Bill Corey .
85. Stagecoach Outlaws (1945) as Sheriff .
86. Rough Ridin' Justice (1945) as Gray .
87. Rustlers of the Badlands (1945) as Andrew Boylston .
88. Jeep Herders (1945) as "Pop" Martin .
89. Flame of the West (1945) as Hendricks .
90. Song of Old Wyoming (1945) as Bank clerk .
91. Rockin' in the Rockies (1945) as Driver .
92. The Return of the Durango Kid (1945) as Steve Manning .
93. Outlaws of the Rockies (1945) as Potter .
94. Border Badmen (1945) as Mayor Jed Bates .
95. Blazing the Western Trail (1945) as Dan Waring .
96. Stranger from Santa Fe (1945) as Sheriff .
97. The Lost Trail (1945) as Mason .
98. Gun Smoke (1945) as Soda .
99. Ghost Guns (1944) as .
100. Land of the Outlaws (1944) as Sheriff .
101. Law of the Valley (1944) as Slim .
102. Valley of Vengeance (1944) as Happy .
103. Riding West (1944) as Alexander Morton .
104. Sundown Valley (1944) as Dave .
105. Cowboy from Lonesome River (1944) as Sheriff .
106. Cheyenne Wildcat (1944) as Relay man .
107. Cyclone Prairie Rangers (1944) as Dana .
108. Law Men (1944) as Wilson .
109. Partners of the Trail (1944) as Colby .
110. West of the Rio Grande (1944) as Doc Ely .
111. Marked Trails (1944) as Harry Stevens .
112. Saddle Leather Law (1944) as Deputy Sheriff Jones .
113. Wyoming Hurricane (1944) as Jed .
114. Range Law (1944) as Pop McGee .
115. Song of the Range (1944) as Sheriff .
116. Haunted Ranch (1943) as Marshall .
117. Cattle Stampede (1943) as Turner .
118. Bullets and Saddles (1943) as Blair .
119. The Stranger from Pecos (1943) as Clem Martin .
120. Black Market Rustlers (1943) as Prescott .
121. Robin Hood of the Range (1943) as Burns .
122. Land of Hunted Men (1943) as [Sheriff Andy] Wallace .
123. Outlaws of Stampede Pass (1943) as .
124. The Law Rides Again (1943) as .
125. Deerslayer (1943) as Doctor .
126. Death Valley Rangers (1943) as .
127. Man of Courage (1943) as Judge Roberts .
128. Cowboy Commandos (1943) as Bartlett .
129. Trail Riders (1942) as Marshal [Jim] Hammond .
130. Boot Hill Bandits (1942) as Sheriff .
131. Arizona Stage Coach (1942) as Jake .
132. Arizona Round-up (1942) as Mike O'Day .
133. Texas Trouble Shooters (1942) as [Bill] Ames .
134. Down Rio Grande Way (1942) as Captain .
135. Where Trails End (1942) as Steve Allen .
136. Dawn on the Great Divide (1942) as .
137. Riders of the Northland (1942) as Foreman .
138. Vengeance of the West (1942) as Jones .
139. The Devil's Trail (1942) as Outlaw .
140. Texas to Bataan (1942) as Conroy .
141. West of Tombstone (1942) as Frontiersman .
142. The Lone Prairie (1942) as Henchman .
143. Pardon My Gun (1942) as Deputy .
144. The Lone Star Vigilantes (1942) as Jones .
145. Overland to Deadwood (1942) as Townsman .
146. Thunder River Feud (1942) as Shorty .
147. Lawless Plainsmen (1942) as Sheriff .
148. War Dogs (1942) as Trainer Wilson .
149. Prairie Gunsmoke (1942) as Garrett .
150. Bad Men of the Hills (1942) as Jones .
151. Law of the Wolf (1941) as John Andrews .
152. Underground Rustlers (1941) as Jake .
153. Billy the Kid in Santa Fe (1941) as Allen .
154. Outlaws of the Panhandle (1941) as Lon Hewitt .
155. The Pinto Kid (1941) as Lefty .
157. Thunder Over the Prairie (1941) as Sheriff .
158. King of Dodge City (1941) as Thomas Samuels .
159. The Return of Daniel Boone (1941) as Rancher .
160. Roaring Frontiers (1941) as Stage guard .
161. North from the Lone Star (1941) as Henchman .
162. The Medico of Painted Springs (1941) as Ellis .
163. Tumbledown Ranch in Arizona (1941) as Shorty .
164. Saddle Mountain Roundup (1941) as Henderson .
165. The Lone Rider Ambushed (1941) as .
166. The Driftin' Kid (1941) as Roger Lane .
167. The Son of Davy Crockett (1941) as Curly .
168. The Durango Kid (1940) as Bixby .
169. Billy the Kid Outlawed (1940) as Shorty .
170. Wild Horse Range (1940) as Sheriff .
171. The Kid from Santa Fe (1940) as Herman .
172. Land of the Six Guns (1940) as Frank Stone .
173. Phantom Rancher (1940) as Burton .
174. Beyond the Sacramento (1940) as Curly .
175. Pinto Canyon (1940) as Hardy Kellar .
176. The Thundering West (1939) as Steve .
177. Nancy Drew, Reporter (1939) as Passerby .
178. Coast Guard (1939) as Sailor .
179. Dodge City (1939) as .
180. Roll Wagons Roll (1939) as Trigger .
181. Westbound Stage (1939) as Butch .
182. Western Caravans (1939) as Mac .
183. Those High Grey Walls (1939) as Orderly .
184. The Colorado Trail (1938) as Owen .
185. Cattle Raiders (1938) as Hank .
186. West of the Santa Fe (1938) as Dunn .
187. West of Cheyenne (1938) as Gambler .
188. Durango Valley Raiders (1938) as Boone Cordner .
189. Desert Patrol (1938) as Captain .
190. The Feud Maker (1938) as Mark .
191. The Little Adventuress (1938) as Doctor .
192. Paroled--To Die (1938) as Sheriff Blackman .
193. Knight of the Plains (1938) as Sheriff .
194. Thunder in the Desert (1938) as Andrews .
195. Romance of the Rockies (1937) as Trigger .
196. The Silver Trail (1937) as Tom .
197. The Old Wyoming Trail (1937) as Deputy sheriff .
198. A Lawman Is Born (1937) as Sam Brownlee .
199. Outlaws of the Prairie (1937) as Cobb .
200. Ridin' the Lone Trail (1937) as Sheriff Carson .
201. Gun Lords of Stirrup Basin (1937) as Hammond .
202. The Arizona Gunfighter (1937) as Sheriff .
203. Guns in the Dark (1937) as [Pete] Paul Small .
204. Heroes of the Alamo (1937) as Frank Hunter .
205. Two Fisted Sheriff (1937) as Red .
206. The Gambling Terror (1937) as McClure .
207. One Man Justice (1937) as Henchman .
208. Where Trails Divide (1937) as Wheezer .
209. Boothill Brigade (1937) as Holbrook .
210. Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (1936) as Reporter .
211. The Golden Arrow (1936) as Reporter .
212. Caryl of the Mountains (1936) as Captain Edwards .
213. Too Much Beef (1936) as Prosecutor .
214. West of Nevada (1936) as Milt Haldain .
215. Song of the Saddle (1936) as Man in coach .
216. Last of the Warrens (1936) as Spike .
217. Hell-Ship Morgan (1936) as Crew member .
218. Cavalcade of the West (1936) as John Knox .
219. Behind the Evidence (1935) as Gangster .
220. Fighting Shadows (1935) as Woodsman .
221. Awakening of Jim Burke (1935) as Workman .
222. No Man's Range (1935) as Ed Brady .
223. The Revenge Rider (1935) as Murphy .
224. Square Shooter (1935) as Pete .
225. Danger Trails (1935) as Hopkins .
226. Air Hawks (1935) as Reporter .
227. I'll Love You Always (1935) as .
228. Men of the Hour (1935) as Waiter .
229. One Way Ticket (1935) as Guard .
230. Law Beyond the Range (1935) as Townsman .
231. Superspeed (1935) as Superintendent .
232. Alias John Law (1935) as Simi .
233. The Laramie Kid (1935) as Sheriff .
234. The Whole Town's Talking (1935) as Convict .
235. Beyond the Law (1934) as Jury foreman .
236. The Prescott Kid (1934) as Crocker .
237. The Westerner (1934) as Henchman .
238. Against the Law (1934) as .
239. Whom the Gods Destroy (1934) as Petty officer .
240. Girl in Danger (1934) as Headwaiter .
241. Man Trailer (1934) as Dave Bishop .
242. Silent Men (1933) as Parker .

Cinematography (feature film)

243. Unhook the Stars (1996)

Music (feature film)

244. Meet Bill (2007)
245. Panic (2000) as Song ("Detour").
246. Ordinary Decent Criminal (2000) as Song ("Eurodisco").

Film Production - Main (feature film)

247. One Tough Cop (1998) as Transportation Security (Toronto).
248. Land Girls, The (1998) as Unit Driver.
249. Still Crazy (1998) as Unit Driver (Holland).
251. Killing Dad (1989) as Unit Driver.
252. Great Outdoors, The (1988) as Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit).
253. Midnight Run (1988) as 2nd Grip.
255. Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) as Key Grip.

Misc. Crew (feature film)

256. Assignment, The (1997) as Art Department Researcher.

Special Thanks (feature film)

259. Devil's Own, The (1997) as Special Thanks (Greenport Yacht And Shipyard).

Cinematography (special)

260. Randy Travis: Keeping the Tradition (2000) as Camera.
261. Outer Limits Farewell Tribute (2000) as Director Of Photography.
262. "Stone Cold" Steve Austin: Lord of the Ring (1999) as Field Camera.
263. When Good Pets Go Bad 2 (1999) as Camera.
264. Great Ships: High Tech, High Seas (1999) as Director Of Photography.
265. Blacklist: Hollywood on Trial (1996) as Additional Camera.

Producer (special)

266. Neighbors From Hell (1998) as Co-Executive Producer.

Art Director (special)

267. Second Sight (1999) as Art Direction.

Film Production - Main (special)

268. Season of Change, A (2000) as Production Manager.
269. Sea World Summer Night Magic (1990) as Production Associate.

Misc. Crew (special)

270. Cola Conquest, The (1999) as Additional Researcher.

Film Production - Main (TV Mini-Series)

271. To Be the Best (1992)

Animation (TV Mini-Series)

272. Garfield Christmas Special, A (1987) as Animation.

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute