skip navigation
Overview for Donald Barry
Donald Barry

Donald Barry

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died: July 17, 1980
Born: January 11, 1912 Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Houston, Texas, USA Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. Jesse James' Women (1954) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

2. Back Roads (1981) as Pete.
3. Goldie and the Boxer (1979) as Radio Announcer.
4. Undercover With the KKK (1979) as Klan Jewelry Salesman.
6. The Swarm (1978) as Pete Harris.
8. One Man Jury (1978)
9. Kate Bliss and the Ticker Tape Kid (1978) as Devery'S Foreman.
10. Game of Death, The (1978) as Boat Captain.
11. Hooper (1978) as Sheriff.
12. Seabo (1977)
13. From Noon Till Three (1976) as Outlaw Leader.
14. Orca (1976) as Dock Worker.
15. Hustle (1975) as Airport Bartender.
16. Boss (1975) as Doc.
18. Whiffs (1975)
19. Punch and Jody (1974) as Delbert Clyde Butz; Franz Butz.
20. Partners in Crime (1973) as Bartender.
21. Incident on a Dark Street (1973) as Miles Henderson.
22. Eyes Of Charles Sand, The (1972) as Trainer.
23. Junior Bonner (1972) as Homer Rutledge .
24. Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) as Innkeeper.
25. Johnny Got His Gun (1971) as Jody Simmons .
26. One More Train to Rob (1971) as .
27. Dirty Dingus Magee (1970) as Shotgun .
28. Rio Lobo (1970) as .
30. The Shakiest Gun in the West (1968) as Reverend Zachary Grant .
31. Bandolero! (1968) as Jack Hawkins .
32. Shalako (1968) as Buffalo .
33. Hostile Guns (1967) as Johnson .
34. Red Tomahawk (1967) as Bly .
35. Fort Utah (1967) as Harris .
36. Alvarez Kelly (1966) as Lieutenant Farrow .
37. Apache Uprising (1966) as Henry Belden .
38. Convict Stage (1965) as Marshal Karnin .
39. War Party (1965) as Sergeant Chaney .
40. Fort Courageous (1965) as Captain Howard .
41. Town Tamer (1965) as Deputy .
42. The Carpetbaggers (1964) as Sound man .
43. Iron Angel (1964) as .
44. Law of the Lawless (1964) as Tuffy .
45. Twilight of Honor (1963) as Judson Elliot .
46. Walk on the Wild Side (1962) as Dockery .
47. Buffalo Gun (1961) as Murdock .
48. The Errand Boy (1961) as .
49. Walk Like a Dragon (1960) as Caleb Cabot .
50. Ocean's Eleven (1960) as McCoy .
51. The Last Mile (1959) as Drake .
52. Warlock (1959) as Edward Calhoun .
53. Born Reckless (1959) as Okie .
54. The Big Operator (1959) as Detective sergeant .
55. Frankenstein--1970 (1958) as Douglas Row .
56. China Doll (1958) as Hal Foster .
57. Andy Hardy Comes Home (1958) as Councilman Fitzgerald .
58. Gun Duel in Durango (1957) as Larry .
59. Seven Men from Now (1956) as Clete .
60. The Twinkle in God's Eye (1955) as Dawson .
61. I'll Cry Tomorrow (1955) as Jerry .
62. Jesse James' Women (1954) as Jesse James .
63. Untamed Heiress (1954) as Spider Mike Lawrence .
64. Border Rangers (1950) as Bob Standish, also known as Bob Carver and "The Rio Kid" .
65. I Shot Billy the Kid (1950) as Billy the Kid, alias of William H. Bonney .
66. Train to Tombstone (1950) as Len Howard .
67. Gunfire (1950) as Fenton/Frank James .
68. Square Dance Jubilee (1949) as Don Blake .
69. Tough Assignment (1949) as Dan Reilly .
70. Red Desert (1949) as Pecos Jones .
71. The Dalton Gang (1949) as Larry West, also known as Rusty Stevens .
72. Ringside (1949) as Mike O'Hara [also known as King Cobra] .
73. Train to Alcatraz (1948) as Doug Forbes .
74. Lightnin' in the Forest (1948) as Stan Martin .
75. Madonna of the Desert (1948) as Tony French, also known as Jim Blake .
76. That's My Gal (1947) as Benny Novak .
77. Slippy McGee (1947) as Slippy McGee, also known as Steve Martin .
78. Plainsman and the Lady (1946) as Feisty .
79. Out California Way (1946) as .
80. The Last Crooked Mile (1946) as Tom Dwyer .
81. The Chicago Kid (1945) as Joe Ferrill .
82. Bells of Rosarita (1945) as .
83. Outlaws of Santa Fe (1944) as Bob Conroy, also known as Bob Hackett .
84. My Buddy (1944) as Eddie Ballinger .
85. The Purple Heart (1944) as Lt. Peter Vincent .
86. Carson City Cyclone (1943) as Gilbert Phalen .
87. Fugitive from Sonora (1943) as Dave Winters/John "Keeno" Phillips, also known as Ted Winters .
88. Days of Old Cheyenne (1943) as Clint Ross .
89. Canyon City (1943) as Terry Reynolds, also known as The Nevada Kid .
90. The Man from the Rio Grande (1943) as Lee Grant [also known as "The Man from the Rio Grande" and Henry King, Jr.] .
91. The Black Hills Express (1943) as Lon Walker .
92. Dead Man's Gulch (1943) as Tennessee Colby .
93. California Joe (1943) as Lt. Joe Weldon .
94. The West Side Kid (1943) as Johnny April .
95. The Sombrero Kid (1942) as Jerry Holden, also known as Jerry Clancy .
96. Stagecoach Express (1942) as Dave Gregory .
97. The Traitor Within (1942) as Sam Starr .
98. Jesse James, Jr. (1942) as Johnny Barrett .
99. Outlaws of Pine Ridge (1942) as Chips Barrett .
100. Arizona Terrors (1942) as Jim Bradley .
101. The Sundown Kid (1942) as Red Tracy, also known as Red Brannon and Wayne Randall .
102. The Cyclone Kid (1942) as Johnny Dawson, also known as The Cyclone Kid .
103. Remember Pearl Harbor (1942) as Steve "Lucky" Smith .
104. Wyoming Wildcat (1941) as Bill Gannon .
105. A Missouri Outlaw (1941) as Cliff Dixon .
106. Kansas Cyclone (1941) as Jim Randall .
107. Two Gun Sheriff (1941) as Jim McKinnon, also known as The Sundown Kid/Bruce McKinnon .
108. Desert Bandit (1941) as Bob Crandall .
109. Death Valley Outlaws (1941) as Johnny Edwards .
110. The Phantom Cowboy (1941) as Jim Lawrence .
111. The Apache Kid (1941) as Pete Dawson, also known as The Apache Kid .
113. The Tulsa Kid (1940) as Tom Benton .
114. One Man's Law (1940) as Jack Summers .
115. Ghost Valley Raiders (1940) as Tim Brandon, also known as the Tolusa Kid .
116. Texas Terrors (1940) as Bob Millbourne, later known as Bob Mills .
117. Frontier Vengeance (1940) as Jim Sanders .
118. Sailor's Lady (1940) as Second paymaster .
119. Panama Patrol (1939) as Lt. Loring .
120. Calling All Marines (1939) as Blackie Cross .
121. Saga of Death Valley (1939) as Tim [Rogers, also known as] Jerry .
122. Wyoming Outlaw (1939) as Will Parker .
123. First Offenders (1939) as Art .
124. Calling Dr. Kildare (1939) as Collins .
125. The Secret of Dr. Kildare (1939) as Collins .
126. Only Angels Have Wings (1939) as Tex [Gordon] .
127. S.O.S.--Tidal Wave (1939) as Curly Parsons .
128. Days of Jesse James (1939) as Jesse James .
129. Sinners in Paradise (1938) as Jessup .
130. The Duke of West Point (1938) as Cadet Grady .
131. Letter of Introduction (1938) as .
132. Young Dr. Kildare (1938) as Collins .
133. The Crowd Roars (1938) as Pete Mariola .
134. There's That Woman Again (1938) as Bellboy .
135. Saleslady (1938) as Babcock .
136. The Woman I Love (1937) as Michel .
137. The Last Gangster (1937) as Billy Ernst .
138. All-American Sweetheart (1937) as Bob, the yell leader .
139. Dead End (1937) as Intern .
140. Navy Blue and Gold (1937) as Football player at Southern Institute .
141. Night Waitress (1936) as Mario Rigo .
142. Flying Down to Rio (1933) as .

Writer (feature film)

143. Convict Stage (1965) as Story.
144. Jesse James' Women (1954) as Based on a Story by.
145. Jesse James' Women (1954) as Screenwriter.
146. Train to Tombstone (1950) as Original Story.

Producer (feature film)

147. Jesse James' Women (1954) as Producer.

Production Companies (feature film)

148. I Shot Billy the Kid (1950) as Company.
149. Gunfire (1950) as Company.
150. Border Rangers (1950) as Company.
151. Square Dance Jubilee (1949) as Company.
152. Tough Assignment (1949) as Company.

Cast (special)

153. Sawyer and Finn (1983) as Marshal (Guest).

Cast (TV Mini-Series)

154. Donovan's Kid (1979) as Sheriff At Stagecoach.

Cast (TV Mini-Series)

155. Dream Merchants, The (1980) as Captain Casey.

Cast (short)

156. Jack Pot (1940)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute