skip navigation
Overview for Wheaton Chambers
Wheaton Chambers

Wheaton Chambers

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

Ridin Down the... Double Feature. more info $6.95was $6.98 Buy Now

Calling Wild... Wild Bill Elliott Double Feature. Calling Wild Bill Elliott (1943) "Governor"... more info $8.95was $9.95 Buy Now

This Land is... When Nazi troops seize his town, timid schoolmaster Albert Lory (Charles... more info $17.56was $21.99 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Cole Younger, Gunfighter (1958) as Jury foreman .
2. Gunman's Walk (1958) as Townsman .
3. The Notorious Mr. Monks (1958) as Coroner .
4. The Oklahoman (1957) as Lounger .
5. The Fastest Gun Alive (1956) as Jim Drews .
6. The Peacemaker (1956) as Doc Runyon .
7. East of Eden (1955) as Carnival townsman .
8. The Big Chase (1954) as Doctor .
9. The Lawless Breed (1953) as Doc .
10. Law and Order (1953) as Stirling .
11. All I Desire (1953) as Mr. Atkins .
12. The Member of the Wedding (1953) as Man who gives bride away .
13. Slaves of Babylon (1953) as Cyrus' father .
14. Rodeo (1952) as Doctor .
15. Ma and Pa Kettle at the Fair (1952) as Injured man .
16. The Black Castle (1952) as Farmer .
17. Young Man With Ideas (1952) as Proctor .
18. The Cimarron Kid (1952) as Thompson .
19. Wagons West (1952) as Sam Wilkins .
20. Skirts Ahoy! (1952) as Servant .
21. Washington Story (1952) as Representative .
22. The Duel at Silver Creek (1952) as Dr. Hargroves .
23. The Girl in White (1952) as Lab instructor .
24. The Son of Dr. Jekyll (1951) as Magistrate .
25. The Well (1951) as Woody .
26. The Magnificent Yankee (1951) as Senator .
27. The Prowler (1951) as Doctor James .
28. Lorna Doone (1951) as Priest .
29. Grounds for Marriage (1951) as Dr. McKenzie .
30. The Day the Earth Stood Still (1951) as Jeweler .
31. Night into Morning (1951) as Conductor .
32. The Unknown Man (1951) as Bailiff .
33. Inside Straight (1951) as Broker .
34. Key to the City (1950) as Waiter .
35. East Side, West Side (1950) as Doorman .
36. The Petty Girl (1950) as Faculty member .
37. The Secret Fury (1950) as District Attorney .
38. Three Secrets (1950) as Man with dog .
39. Between Midnight and Dawn (1950) as Building superintendent .
40. The West Point Story (1950) as Secretary .
41. All the King's Men (1950) as Senator .
42. Wyoming Mail (1950) as Conductor .
43. Samson and Delilah (1950) as Victim .
44. The Baron of Arizona (1950) as Brother Gregory .
45. Peggy (1950) as Gateman .
46. Walk Softly, Stranger (1950) as Tobacco clerk .
47. The Happy Years (1950) as Baggage man .
48. The Barkleys of Broadway (1949) as .
49. The Life of Riley (1949) as Mr. Adler .
50. The Great Sinner (1949) as Priest .
51. Not Wanted (1949) as Mr. Kelton .
52. Mississippi Rhythm (1949) as Townsman .
53. Deputy Marshal (1949) as Harley Masters .
54. The Undercover Man (1949) as Male secretary .
55. The Three Musketeers (1948) as Traveler .
56. Romance on the High Seas (1948) as Photographer .
57. Homecoming (1948) as Doctor .
58. Panhandle (1948) as .
59. Always Together (1948) as Clerk in court .
60. The Plunderers (1948) as Justice .
61. Song of the Drifter (1948) as Doctor .
62. The Pirate (1948) as Artist .
63. Three Daring Daughters (1948) as Stage manager .
64. Son of Zorro (1947)
65. The Sea of Grass (1947) as Dean .
66. Song of Love (1947) as Mr. Heller .
67. Good News (1947) as Doctor .
68. Joe Palooka in the Knockout (1947) as Doctor .
69. The Mighty McGurk (1947) as Customs official .
70. Roses Are Red (1947) as Coroner .
71. Lady in the Lake (1947) as Property clerk .
72. On the Old Spanish Trail (1947) as Silas MacIntyre .
73. The Crime Doctor's Gamble (1947) as Brown .
74. The Wild Frontier (1947) as "Doc" Hardy .
75. The Invisible Wall (1947) as Train conductor .
76. Sarge Goes to College (1947) as Professor .
77. Magic Town (1947) as Electrician .
78. Possessed (1947) as Waiter .
79. Living in a Big Way (1947) as Clerk of court .
80. That's My Gal (1947) as Sucker .
81. Gun Talk (1947) as Herkimer Stone .
82. Night and Day (1946) as Assistant headwaiter .
83. Lover Come Back (1946) as Butler .
84. Gentleman Joe Palooka (1946) as Member .
85. The Time of Their Lives (1946) as Guard .
86. The Flying Serpent (1946) as Lewis Havener .
87. People Are Funny (1946) as .
88. The El Paso Kid (1946) as Dr. Hamlin .
89. Valley of the Zombies (1946) as Medical examiner .
90. The Last Crooked Mile (1946) as Lane .
91. Murder in the Music Hall (1946) as Evangelist leader .
92. Undercurrent (1946) as Proprietor .
93. The Show-Off (1946) as .
94. Tangier (1946) as Vendor .
95. So Goes My Love (1946) as Committee man .
96. South of Monterey (1946) as Padre .
97. Stagecoach to Denver (1946) as Silas Braydon .
98. Two Sisters from Boston (1946) as Greek professor .
99. State Fair (1945) as Assistant judge .
100. That's the Spirit (1945) as Doctor .
101. Behind City Lights (1945) as Davis .
102. River Gang (1945) as Reporter .
103. Bud Abbott and Lou Costello in Hollywood (1945) as Pedestrian .
104. Hitchhike to Happiness (1945) as Jones .
105. Apology for Murder (1945) as Minister .
106. Marshal of Laredo (1945) as Dr. Allen .
107. The Topeka Terror (1945) as Doctor .
108. Mildred Pierce (1945) as Personnel man .
109. That Night with You (1945) as Justice of the peace .
110. The Daltons Ride Again (1945) as Attorney .
111. The Brighton Strangler (1945) as Clerk .
112. The Heavenly Body (1944) as Old gentleman .
113. A Night of Adventure (1944) as Medical examiner .
114. Girl Rush (1944) as Dealer .
115. Tall in the Saddle (1944) as Ab Jenkins .
116. Heavenly Days (1944) as .
117. The Falcon Out West (1944) as Sheriff .
118. Step Lively (1944) as Mail clerk .
119. The Falcon in Hollywood (1944) as .
120. The Falcon in Mexico (1944) as Jarvis .
121. Nevada (1944) as Dr. Darien .
122. Drums of Fu Manchu (1943) as Dr. Humphrey .
123. This Land Is Mine (1943) as Mr. Lorraine .
124. Phantom of the Opera (1943) as Reporter .
125. The Seventh Victim (1943) as .
126. The Iron Major (1943) as Army doctor .
127. Bordertown Gun Fighters (1943) as Roland Clark .
128. Beyond the Last Frontier (1943) as Doc Jessup .
129. The Black Hills Express (1943) as Mr. Southern .
130. Gangway for Tomorrow (1943) as Priest .
131. Reap the Wild Wind (1942) as Lawyer .
132. They All Kissed the Bride (1942) as Board member .
133. The Power of God (1942) as .
134. Outlaws of Pine Ridge (1942) as Matson .
135. The Wife Takes a Flyer (1942) as Chaplain .
136. Life Begins at Eight-Thirty (1942) as Floorwalker .
137. Stagecoach Express (1942) as Gates .
138. The Devil Commands (1941) as Dr. Sanders .
139. Geronimo (1940) as John A. Rawlins .
141. Invitation to Happiness (1939) as Reporter .
142. Disbarred (1939) as Ballistics expert .
143. Partners in Crime (1937) as Committee man .
144. The Plough and the Stars (1937) as .
145. Rose Bowl (1936) as Wallace .
146. The Story of Louis Pasteur (1936) as Alsatian .
147. The Sky Parade (1936) as Farmer .
148. Florida Special (1936) as .
149. The Florentine Dagger (1935) as Servant .

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute