skip navigation
Paul Burns

Paul Burns

  • Act of Murder, An (1948) August 27 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Guns of the Timberland (1960) August 31 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Glory (1956) September 08 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Young Man With a Horn (1950) September 16 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Cover-Up (1949) September 25 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Director (feature film)

1. What Three Men Wanted (1924) as Director.

Cast (feature film)

2. Barefoot in the Park (1967) as Bum in park .
3. Stage to Thunder Rock (1964) as .
4. Pocketful of Miracles (1961) as Mallethead .
5. Spartacus (1960) as Fimbria .
6. Guns of the Timberland (1960) as Bill Burroughs .
7. Face of a Fugitive (1959) as Jake .
8. Screaming Mimi (1958) as McGuffin .
9. Gunman's Walk (1958) as Cook .
10. Domino Kid (1957) as Barnes .
11. Stranger at My Door (1956) as Old fellow .
12. Glory (1956) as Squeaky Bob .
13. Fury at Gunsight Pass (1956) as Squint .
14. Love Me Tender (1956) as Jethro .
15. The Proud Ones (1956) as Billy Smith .
16. The Man with the Golden Arm (1956) as Suspenders .
17. Lay That Rifle Down (1955) as Mr. Gribble .
18. The Desperate Hours (1955) as Al .
19. Wyoming Renegades (1955) as Tipsy man .
20. Three Hours to Kill (1954) as Albert .
21. The Stars Are Singing (1953) as Henryk, the messboy .
22. Girls in the Night (1953) as Blind Minosa .
23. Powder River (1953) as Store proprietor .
24. Toughest Man in Arizona (1952) as Telegraph operator .
25. Son of Paleface (1952) as Ebeneezer Hawkins .
27. Oklahoma Annie (1952) as Mr. Potter .
28. Carrie (1952) as Coachman .
29. Flaming Feather (1952) as Prospector .
30. Hot Lead (1951) as Duke, telegraph operator .
31. The Big Gusher (1951) as Cappy Groves .
32. Vengeance Valley (1951) as Dr. Irwin .
33. As Young As You Feel (1951) as Printer .
34. Stage to Tucson (1951) as Jesse .
35. Silver City (1951) as Paxton .
36. Santa Fe (1951) as Uncle Dick Wootton .
37. Frenchie (1951) as Rednose .
38. Superman and the Mole-Men (1951) as Doc Saunders .
39. Storm Warning (1951) as Hauser .
40. The Texas Rangers (1951) as Peter .
41. Warpath (1951) as Bum .
42. Sunset in the West (1950) as "Blinky" Adams .
43. Please Believe Me (1950) as Bill Hawkins .
44. Armored Car Robbery (1950) as Kelly .
45. The Good Humor Man (1950) as Mr. Watkins .
46. The Fuller Brush Girl (1950) as Doorman .
47. Dear Wife (1950) as Mr. Grindle .
48. Young Man with a Horn (1950) as Pawnbroker .
49. Tarzan and the Slave Girl (1950) as Elephant keeper .
50. Tarnished (1950) as Sam Haines .
51. The Petty Girl (1950) as Night clerk .
52. Montana (1950) as Tecumseh Burke .
53. It's a Small World (1950) as Farmer .
54. Double Deal (1950) as Old man at well .
55. Summer Stock (1950) as Frank .
56. Mary Ryan, Detective (1950) as Watchman .
57. Father Makes Good (1950) as Watchman .
58. No Sad Songs for Me (1950) as Florist .
59. The Woman on Pier 13 (1950) as [J. T.] Arnold .
60. Tucson (1949) as Sharpe .
61. Hideout (1949) as Janitor .
62. Arctic Manhunt (1949) as Hotel clerk .
63. Roughshod (1949) as Storekeeper .
64. Sand (1949) as Prospector .
65. The Doolins of Oklahoma (1949) as Al .
66. The Reckless Moment (1949) as Desk clerk .
67. Ladies of the Chorus (1949) as Doorman .
68. Lust for Gold (1949) as Bill Bates .
69. Johnny Allegro (1949) as Gray .
70. Whispering Smith (1949) as Guard .
71. The Sun Comes Up (1949) as Dr. Sample .
72. Cover Up (1949) as Mr. Abbey .
73. Look for the Silver Lining (1949) as Mr. Beeman .
74. A Song Is Born (1948) as Justice of the peace .
75. The Untamed Breed (1948) as Seiter .
76. Black Eagle: The Story of a Horse (1948) as Hank Daniels .
77. Black Eagle (1948)
78. The Paleface (1948) as Justice of the peace .
79. Tenth Avenue Angel (1948) as Pop .
80. An Act of Murder (1948) as Old man .
81. I Love Trouble (1948) as Janitor .
82. The Wreck of the Hesperus (1948) as Rudolph Zeiss .
83. Belle Starr's Daughter (1948) as Wilkins .
84. On Our Merry Way (1948) as Oliver's boss .
85. Rusty Leads the Way (1948) as Postman .
86. Silver River (1948) as Wagon master .
87. Best Man Wins (1948) as Bartender .
88. Hollow Triumph (1948) as Clerk .
89. The Fuller Brush Man (1948) as Gardener .
90. Man from Texas (1948) as Ed Miller .
91. Relentless (1948) as Len Briggs .
92. Adventures in Silverado (1948) as Sam Perkins .
93. Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948) as Concierge .
94. Madonna of the Desert (1948) as Hank Davenport .
95. It's a Joke, Son! (1947) as Postman .
96. Framed (1947) as Assay clerk .
97. Exposed (1947) as Prof. Ordson .
98. Saddle Pals (1947) as Mike .
99. Smoky River Serenade (1947) as Pop Robinson .
100. The Pilgrim Lady (1947) as Oscar, the gardener .
101. Desperate (1947) as Uncle Jan .
102. Blondie's Anniversary (1947) as Old man in park .
103. Unconquered (1947) as Dan McCoy .
104. Blind Spot (1947) as Elevator operator .
105. Colonel Effingham's Raid (1946) as Man in restaurant .
106. Gallant Journey (1946) as "Peacock" Fox .
107. Night Editor (1946) as Ole Strom .
108. The Devil's Mask (1946) as Leon Hartman .
109. Shadowed (1946) as Lefty .
110. The Hoodlum Saint (1946) as Mr. Smith .
111. Talk About a Lady (1946) as Seth .
112. Sing While You Dance (1946) as Willow .
113. My Pal Trigger (1946) as Walling .
114. My Dog Shep (1946) as Sheriff .
115. Mysterious Intruder (1946) as Edward Stillwell .
116. Renegades (1946) as The Alkali Kid .
117. Crime Doctor's Man Hunt (1946) as Tom .
119. Dakota (1945) as Swedish man .
120. Along Came Jones (1945) as Small man .
121. Music for Millions (1945) as Hiram .
122. State Fair (1945) as Hank .
123. The Southerner (1945) as Uncle Pete [Tucker] .
124. Fallen Angel (1945) as Newsman .
125. Barbary Coast Gent (1944) as Tim Shea .
126. Rationing (1944) as .
127. Together Again (1944) as Workman .
128. Dragon Seed (1944) as Neighbor Shen .
129. The Seventh Cross (1944) as Pelzer .
130. Henry Aldrich Swings It (1943) as Harris .
131. Chetniks! (1943) as Veteran .
132. Sweet Rosie O'Grady (1943) as Farmer .
133. The Ox-Bow Incident (1943) as Winder .
134. Young Ideas (1943) as Old man .
135. Dixie Dugan (1943) as Sign painter .
136. Crash Dive (1943) as Clerk .
137. The Meanest Man in the World (1943) as Farmer .
138. Bomber's Moon (1943) as Farmer .
139. The Mystery of Marie Roget (1942) as Gardner .
140. The Mummy's Tomb (1942) as Jim .
141. Moontide (1942) as Clerk .
142. Wild Bill Hickok Rides (1942) as .
143. Tough As They Come (1942) as .
144. Juke Girl (1942) as Ed .
145. My Gal Sal (1942) as Ferris wheel man .
146. Young America (1942) as Farmer .
147. Timber (1942) as Pop Turner .
148. Saboteur (1942) as Farmer .
149. Swamp Water (1941) as Tulle McKenzie .
150. Michael Shayne, Private Detective (1941) as Thin man .
151. Men of the Timberland (1941) as Lucky .
152. Wild Geese Calling (1941) as Logger .
153. The Wild Man of Borneo (1941) as Black banjo player .
154. The People vs. Dr. Kildare (1941) as Postman .
155. Last of the Duanes (1941) as Horseshoe player .
156. Footlight Fever (1941) as Second workman .
157. Western Union (1941) as Bert .
158. Marry the Bo$$'$ Daughter (1941) as Cooley .
159. Belle Starr (1941) as Sergeant .
160. Broadway Melody of 1940 (1940) as Waiter .
161. Youth Will Be Served (1940) as Jeb Fuel .
162. Shooting High (1940) as Hank .
163. Bitter Sweet (1940) as Lathered man .
164. Chad Hanna (1940) as Budlong .
165. Little Orvie (1940) as Grocer .
166. Young People (1940) as .
167. The Way of All Flesh (1940) as First hobo .
168. New Moon (1940) as Guard on ship .
170. Seventeen (1940) as McGrill .
171. Lillian Russell (1940) as Soldier .
172. Stop--Look and Love (1939) as Neighbor .
173. Too Busy to Work (1939) as Tavern keeper .
174. Undercover Doctor (1939) as Mack Belton .
175. Another Thin Man (1939) as Station agent .
176. The Housekeeper's Daughter (1939) as Suspect .
177. Young Mr. Lincoln (1939) as Loafer .
178. Rose of Washington Square (1939) as Chump .
179. The Return of the Cisco Kid (1939) as Hotel clerk .
180. The Cisco Kid and the Lady (1939) as Jake .
181. Jesse James (1939) as Hank .
182. Heaven with a Barbed Wire Fence (1939) as Railroad dispatcher .
183. Hell Harbor (1930) as Blinkey .
184. The Mollycoddle (1920) as Samuel Levinski .

Make-Up (feature film)

185. The Thief of Bagdad (1924) as Hairdresser.

Costume-Wardrobe (feature film)

186. Frontier Gambler (1956) as Wardrobe.
187. The Wild Dakotas (1956) as Wardrobe.
188. Naked Gun (1956) as Wardrobe.
189. The Three Outlaws (1956) as Wardrobe.
190. The Gaucho (1928) as Master cost.
191. Don Q, Son of Zorro (1925) as Wardrobe.
192. The Thief of Bagdad (1924) as Master of ward.
193. The Three Musketeers (1921) as Master of cost.

Film Production - Main (feature film)

194. The Gaucho (1928) as Props.

Cast (short)

195. Purity Squad (1945)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute