skip navigation
Robert Brower

Robert Brower

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Abraham Lincoln (1930) as .
2. Beggars of Life (1928) as Blind Sims .
3. The Last Trail (1927) as Pete .
4. The Gay Defender (1927) as Ferdinand Murrieta .
5. Wild Oats Lane (1926) as The Kleptomaniac .
6. The Honeymoon Express (1926) as Dick Donaldson .
7. Fifth Avenue Models (1925) as Art salesman .
8. The Thoroughbred (1925) as .
9. Riders Up (1924) as General Jeff .
10. Thirty Days (1923) as Professor Huxley .
11. Long Live the King (1923) as The King .
12. Racing Hearts (1923) as Horatio Whipple .
13. Adam's Rib (1923) as Hugo Kermaier .
14. The Man Who Saw Tomorrow (1922) as Bishop .
15. Fools First (1922) as The butler .
16. Thirty Days (1922)
17. Singed Wings (1922) as Don José della Guerda .
18. Is Matrimony a Failure? (1922) as Marriage license clerk .
19. The Lost Romance (1921) as Butler .
20. What Every Woman Knows (1921) as Scotch lawyer .
21. The Faith Healer (1921) as Dr. Martin .
22. The Jucklins (1921) as Attorney Conkwright .
23. The Little Minister (1921) as Hendry Munn .
24. A Cumberland Romance (1920) as "Mountain Bishop" .
25. Jack Straw (1920) as Count of Pomerania .
26. A City Sparrow (1920) as Parson Neil .
27. Held by the Enemy (1920) as Uncle Rufus .
28. Something to Do (1919) as Mr. Remwick .
29. The Beauty Market (1919) as Amelia's Uncle Issacs .
30. Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (1919) as King Augustus III .
31. Everywoman (1919) as Age .
32. Rose O' the River (1919) as Grandfather Wiley .
33. The Heart of Youth (1919) as The squire .
34. A Burglar for a Night (1918) as Daniel Marden .
35. The Last Sentence (1917) as Mr. Crosby .
36. The Tell-Tale Step (1917) as Doctor Oppenheim .
37. Builders of Castles (1917) as The builder, a servant of the poor .
38. When Love Is King (1916) as The Prime Minister .
39. The Cossack Whip (1916) as Andre, a revolutionist .
40. Cohen's Luck (1915) as .
41. The Truth About Helen (1915) as The Boss .
42. Vanity Fair (1915) as Mr. Osborne .
43. Through Turbulent Waters (1915) as James Montrose .
44. The Way Back (1915) as Mr. Rogers .
45. June Friday (1915) as Theodore Barclay .

Cinematography (feature film)

47. Lost Flight (1970) as Col coordinator.
48. This Savage Land (1969) as Col cons.
49. The Counterfeit Killer (1968) as Col coordinator.
50. Three Guns for Texas (1968) as Col coordinator.
51. Jigsaw (1968) as Col coordinator.
52. Sullivan's Empire (1967) as Col coordinator.
53. Tammy and the Millionaire (1967) as Col coordinator.
54. Valley of Mystery (1967) as Col coordinator.
55. The Plainsman (1966) as Col coordinator.

Post Production (feature film)

56. Stage Struck (1958) as Color Consultant.
57. The Girl Most Likely (1958) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
58. The Story of Mankind (1957) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
59. Arrow in the Dust (1954) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
60. Give a Girl a Break (1954) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
61. The Band Wagon (1953) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
62. Small Town Girl (1953) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
63. Lili (1953) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
64. The Naked Spur (1953) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
65. The Greatest Show on Earth (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
66. The Savage (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
67. Hong Kong (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
68. Denver & Rio Grande (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
69. The Prisoner of Zenda (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
70. Aaron Slick from Punkin Crick (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
71. Silver City (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
72. When Worlds Collide (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
73. Passage West (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
74. Valentino (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
75. The Last Outpost (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
76. Tripoli (1950) as Technicolor color consultant.
77. The Eagle and the Hawk (1950) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
78. Curtain Call at Cactus Creek (1950) as Tecnicolor col consultant.
79. Destination Moon (1950) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
80. Samson and Delilah (1950) as Associate (Color).
81. Whispering Smith (1949) as Associate (Color).
82. The Younger Brothers (1949) as Associate (Color).
83. Bagdad (1949) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
84. Melody Time (1948) as Associate (Color).
85. Fighter Squadron (1948) as Asst.
86. The Emperor Waltz (1948) as Associate (Color).
87. Rope (1948) as Associate (Color).
88. Unconquered (1947) as Associate (Color).
89. California (1947) as Associate (Color).
90. The Perils of Pauline (1947) as Associate (Color).
91. The Virginian (1946) as Associate (Color).
92. Blue Skies (1946) as Associate (Color).
93. Frenchman's Creek (1944) as Associate (Color).
94. The Story of Dr. Wassell (1944) as Associate (Color).
95. Rainbow Island (1944) as Associate (Color).

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute