skip navigation
Overview for Robert Brower
Robert Brower

Robert Brower

Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)

Recent DVDs

Last Trail... Based on Zane Grey's Whirlwind Story of the Plains. The robberies on Jasper... more info $9.95was $14.95 Buy Now

Hawthorne of... Originally released in 1919. Directed by James Cruze. Starring Harrison Ford,... more info $12.95was $16.95 Buy Now

Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Abraham Lincoln (1930) as .
2. Beggars of Life (1928) as Blind Sims .
3. The Gay Defender (1927) as Ferdinand Murrieta .
4. The Last Trail (1927) as Pete .
5. The Honeymoon Express (1926) as Dick Donaldson .
6. Wild Oats Lane (1926) as The Kleptomaniac .
7. The Thoroughbred (1925) as .
8. Fifth Avenue Models (1925) as Art salesman .
9. Riders Up (1924) as General Jeff .
10. Long Live the King (1923) as The King .
11. Adam's Rib (1923) as Hugo Kermaier .
12. Thirty Days (1923) as Professor Huxley .
13. Racing Hearts (1923) as Horatio Whipple .
14. Thirty Days (1922)
15. Singed Wings (1922) as Don José della Guerda .
16. Is Matrimony a Failure? (1922) as Marriage license clerk .
17. Fools First (1922) as The butler .
18. The Man Who Saw Tomorrow (1922) as Bishop .
19. The Little Minister (1921) as Hendry Munn .
20. The Jucklins (1921) as Attorney Conkwright .
21. What Every Woman Knows (1921) as Scotch lawyer .
22. The Faith Healer (1921) as Dr. Martin .
23. The Lost Romance (1921) as Butler .
24. A Cumberland Romance (1920) as "Mountain Bishop" .
25. Jack Straw (1920) as Count of Pomerania .
26. A City Sparrow (1920) as Parson Neil .
27. Held by the Enemy (1920) as Uncle Rufus .
28. Hawthorne of the U.S.A. (1919) as King Augustus III .
29. The Beauty Market (1919) as Amelia's Uncle Issacs .
30. Rose O' the River (1919) as Grandfather Wiley .
31. The Heart of Youth (1919) as The squire .
32. Everywoman (1919) as Age .
33. Something to Do (1919) as Mr. Remwick .
34. A Burglar for a Night (1918) as Daniel Marden .
35. The Last Sentence (1917) as Mr. Crosby .
36. Builders of Castles (1917) as The builder, a servant of the poor .
37. The Tell-Tale Step (1917) as Doctor Oppenheim .
38. When Love Is King (1916) as The Prime Minister .
39. The Cossack Whip (1916) as Andre, a revolutionist .
40. The Way Back (1915) as Mr. Rogers .
41. Through Turbulent Waters (1915) as James Montrose .
42. The Truth About Helen (1915) as The Boss .
43. Cohen's Luck (1915) as .
44. Vanity Fair (1915) as Mr. Osborne .
45. June Friday (1915) as Theodore Barclay .

Cinematography (feature film)

47. Lost Flight (1970) as Col coordinator.
48. This Savage Land (1969) as Col cons.
49. Jigsaw (1968) as Col coordinator.
50. Three Guns for Texas (1968) as Col coordinator.
51. The Counterfeit Killer (1968) as Col coordinator.
52. Sullivan's Empire (1967) as Col coordinator.
53. Tammy and the Millionaire (1967) as Col coordinator.
54. Valley of Mystery (1967) as Col coordinator.
55. The Plainsman (1966) as Col coordinator.

Post Production (feature film)

56. The Girl Most Likely (1958) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
57. Stage Struck (1958) as Color Consultant.
58. The Story of Mankind (1957) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
59. Give a Girl a Break (1954) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
60. Arrow in the Dust (1954) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
61. The Naked Spur (1953) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
62. Small Town Girl (1953) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
63. The Band Wagon (1953) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
64. Lili (1953) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
65. The Savage (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
66. Hong Kong (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
67. The Greatest Show on Earth (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
68. Denver & Rio Grande (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
69. Aaron Slick from Punkin Crick (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
70. The Prisoner of Zenda (1952) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
71. Silver City (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
72. Valentino (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
73. The Last Outpost (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
74. When Worlds Collide (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
75. Passage West (1951) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
76. Curtain Call at Cactus Creek (1950) as Tecnicolor col consultant.
77. Destination Moon (1950) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
78. Samson and Delilah (1950) as Associate (Color).
79. The Eagle and the Hawk (1950) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
80. Tripoli (1950) as Technicolor color consultant.
81. The Younger Brothers (1949) as Associate (Color).
82. Bagdad (1949) as Technicolor Color Consultant.
83. Whispering Smith (1949) as Associate (Color).
84. Rope (1948) as Associate (Color).
85. Fighter Squadron (1948) as Asst.
86. The Emperor Waltz (1948) as Associate (Color).
87. Melody Time (1948) as Associate (Color).
88. Unconquered (1947) as Associate (Color).
89. California (1947) as Associate (Color).
90. The Perils of Pauline (1947) as Associate (Color).
91. The Virginian (1946) as Associate (Color).
92. Blue Skies (1946) as Associate (Color).
93. Frenchman's Creek (1944) as Associate (Color).
94. Rainbow Island (1944) as Associate (Color).
95. The Story of Dr. Wassell (1944) as Associate (Color).

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute