skip navigation
Edmund Breese

Edmund Breese

  • Hatchet Man, The (1932) September 26 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Mata Hari (1931) October 07 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
  • Top Speed (1930) November 24 (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

| VIEW ALL

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:

TCM Archive Materials VIEW ALL ARCHIVES (0)



Also Known As: Died:
Born: Cause of Death:
Birth Place: Profession: Cast ...
RATE AND COMMENT

COMPLETE FILMOGRAPHY

Cast (feature film)

1. Within the Rock (1935) as Judge Stanhope .
2. City Park (1934) as .
3. Treasure Island (1934) as Anderson .
4. Beloved (1934) as Major Tarrant .
5. Lost in the Stratosphere (1934) as Colonel Brooks .
6. Dancing Man (1934) as J. C. Trevor .
7. Return of the Terror (1934) as Editor .
8. Broadway Bill (1934) as Presiding judge .
9. Come On Marines! (1934) as General Cabot .
10. The Billion Dollar Scandal (1933) as Haddock .
11. Ladies Must Love (1933) as Van Dyne .
12. Duck Soup (1933) as Zander .
13. International House (1933) as Doctor Wong .
14. Above the Clouds (1933) as Crusty .
15. On Your Guard (1933) as .
16. Only Yesterday (1933) as .
17. Laughing at Life (1933) as Cabinet officer .
18. Women Won't Tell (1933) as .
19. A Man of Sentiment (1933) as Mr. John Russell .
20. Cabin in the Cotton (1932) as Holmes Scott .
21. The Match King (1932) as Christofsen .
22. Young Bride (1932) as C. B. Chadwick .
23. Love Bound (1932) as Lucky Morrison .
24. Cross-Examination (1932) as Dwight Simpson .
25. The Hatchet Man (1932) as Yu Chang .
26. The Reckoning (1932) as Doc .
27. Alias Mary Smith (1932) as Mr. Hayes .
28. Drifting Souls (1932) as .
29. The Golden West (1932) as Sam Lynch .
30. Police Court (1932) as Judge Robert Webster .
31. Madame Butterfly (1932) as Cho-cho San's grandfather .
32. Hurricane Express (1932)
33. The Last Parade (1931) as City editor .
34. Morals for Women (1931) as Mr. J. G. Hutson .
35. The Painted Desert (1931) as Judge Mathews .
36. Mata Hari (1931) as Warden .
37. Millie (1931) as Attorney .
38. Platinum Blonde (1931) as Conroy, the editor .
39. Chinatown After Dark (1931) as Lee Fong .
40. Young Sinners (1931) as Trent .
41. Public Defender (1931) as Wells .
42. Defenders of the Law (1931) as .
43. Playthings of Hollywood (1931) as .
44. Wicked (1931) as .
45. Mother's Millions (1931) as William Remington .
46. The Good Bad Girl (1931) as Mr. Henderson .
47. The Sea Bat (1930) as Maddocks .
48. The Czar of Broadway (1930) as McNab .
49. Tol'able David (1930) as Hunter Kinemon .
50. Hold Everything (1930) as Pop O'Keefe .
51. Playboy of Paris (1930) as General .
52. All Quiet on the Western Front (1930) as Herr Meyer .
53. Top Speed (1930) as Spencer Colgate .
54. Bright Lights (1930) as Franklin Harris .
55. Rough Waters (1930) as Captain Thomas .
56. Kismet (1930) as Jawan .
57. Fancy Baggage (1929) as John Hardin .
58. Girl Overboard (1929) as Jim Keefe .
59. The Hottentot (1929) as Ollie .
60. Sonny Boy (1929) as Thorpe, Sr. .
61. Girls Gone Wild (1929) as Judge Elliott .
62. In the Headlines (1929) as Eddy .
63. On Trial (1928) as Judge .
64. Burning Daylight (1928) as John Dossett .
65. The Haunted House (1928) as James Herbert .
66. The Wright Idea (1928) as Mr. Filbert .
67. The Perfect Crime (1928) as Wilmot .
68. Finders Keepers (1928) as Colonel Hastings .
69. Conquest (1928) as William Holden .
70. Home Made (1927) as Mr. Tilford .
71. Back to Liberty (1927) as Tom Devon/Reginald Briand .
72. Paradise for Two (1927) as Uncle Howard .
73. The Brown Derby (1926) as John J. Caldwell .
74. The Highbinders (1926) as .
75. Stepping Along (1926) as Prince Ferdinand Darowitsky .
76. The Police Patrol (1925) as Tony Rocco .
77. Womanhandled (1925) as Uncle Les .
78. The Early Bird (1925) as The Great La Tour .
79. Wildfire (1925) as Senator Woodhurst .
80. The Live Wire (1925) as Sawdust Sam .
81. The Sixth Commandment (1924) as Colonel Saunders .
82. Those Who Judge (1924) as Henry Dawson .
83. Restless Wives (1924) as Hobart Richards .
84. Playthings of Desire (1924) as Governor Cabbot .
85. The Speed Spook (1924) as "Chuck" .
86. Damaged Hearts (1924) as The innkeeper .
87. The Little Red Schoolhouse (1923) as Brent .
88. Jacqueline, or Blazing Barriers (1923) as Edmund MacDonald .
89. Bright Lights of Broadway (1923) as Rev. Graham Drake .
90. Luck (1923) as Alan Crosby .
91. You Are Guilty (1923) as Judge Elkins .
92. Three O'Clock in the Morning (1923) as Mr. Winthrop .
93. The Fair Cheat (1923) as Morgan Van Dam .
94. Marriage Morals (1923) as Harry's father .
95. Beyond the Rainbow (1922) as Inspector Richardson .
96. Sure Fire Flint (1922) as Johnny Jetts .
97. The Curse of Drink (1922) as John Rand .
98. Burn 'Em Up Barnes (1921) as "King" Cole .
99. Chains of Evidence (1920) as Judge Frank Sturgis .
100. His Temporary Wife (1920) as Judge Laton .
101. A Common Level (1920) as Matthew Ryan .
102. Someone Must Pay (1919) as Charles Bryant .
103. The Lure of Heart's Desire (1916) as Jim Carew .
104. The Spell of the Yukon (1916) as Jim Carson .
105. The Weakness of Strength (1916) as Daniel Gaynor .
106. The Shooting of Dan Mcgrew (1915) as Jim Maxwell .
107. The Song of the Wage Slave (1915) as Ned Lane .
108. The Walls of Jericho (1914) as Jack Frobisher .
109. The Master Mind (1914) as Richard Allen .

Writer (feature film)

110. Bright Lights of Broadway (1923) as Titles.

Cast (short)

Please support TCMDB by adding to this information.

Click here to contribute